FijiFootball.com.fj > News > News > Vodafone National Club Championship 2016

Vodafone National Club Championship 2016

Group A:              Civic Football Club, 4R Electrical Football Club, Kulukulu Youth Football Club

Group B:              Bureta Football Club, Greenstar Football Club, Nailaga Football Club

Group C:              Agriculture Football Club, Press Football Club, Lokia Football Club

Group D:              Gandhi Football Club, FC City United, Blues Football Club

 

Saturday 10/12/16, FFA Academy, Ba

11.00am              Bureta Football Club                       vs.          Greenstar Football Club                 (GB)

12.15pm              Lokia Football Club                         vs.          Press Football Club                          (GC)

1.30pm                Civic Football Club                           vs.          4R Electrical Football Club             (GA)

2.45pm                Gandhi Football Club                      vs.          FC City United                                  (GD)

4.00pm                Bureta Football Club                       vs.          Nailaga Football Club                     (GB)

5.15pm                Agriculture Football Club               vs.          Lokia Football Club                         (GC)

 

Sunday 11/12/16, FFA Academy, Ba

11.00am              4R Electrical Football Club             vs.          Kulukulu Youth Football Club        (GA)

12.15pm              Gandhi Football Club                      vs.          Blues Football Club                         (GD)

1.30pm                Greenstar Football Club                 vs.          Nailaga Football Club                     (GB)

2.45pm                Press Football Club                          vs.          Agiculture Football Club                 (GC)

4.00pm                Civic Football Club                           vs.          Kulukulu Youth Football Club        (GA)

5.15pm                FC City United                                  vs.          Blues Football Club                         (GD)

 

Monday 12/12/16, FFA Academy, Ba

9.30am                Winner (Group A)                             vs.          Winner (Group B)                             Semifinal 1

10.45am              Winner (Group C)                             vs.          Winner (Group D)                            Semifinal 2

 

3.00pm                Winner (Semifinal 1)                       vs.          Winner (Semifinal 2)                       Final

Related posts

Leave a comment

Comment