FijiFootball.com.fj > News > News > Navua keeps unbeaten run intact

Navua keeps unbeaten run intact

The Navua football side continued its unbeaten run in the Vodafone Senior League defeating Nadroga 5-0 on Sunday at Uprising Artificial Turf in Pacific Harbour.

Navua has played eight matches and has qualified for the play-off from the Viti-Levu zone with two matches in hand with 24 points. They will face Northland Tailevu and Tailevu Naitasiri in their remaining matches.

Lami is on 18 points while Tailevu Naitasiri moves on second with 10 points.

Meanwhile in the other matches over the weekend Lami thrashed Northland Tailevu 10-3 and moves on second position while Tailevu Naitasiri won 2-0 against Rakiraki.

In the Vanua Levu zone Bua defeated Nadogo 1-0 while Savusavu and Seaqaqa played to a nil-all draw.

Viti Levu Zone Goal Scorer’s

11 Goals

Taniela RAKARIVA (Lami FC)

8 Goals

Monit CHAND (Navua FC)

6 Goals

France CATAROGO (Lami FC), Vineet CHAND (Navua FC)

5 Goals

Sharad KUMAR (Navua FC)

4 Goals

Tomasi TUICAKAU (Nadroga FC)

3 Goals

Asish CHAND (Lami FC), Jesoni TAKALA (Navua FC), Kavin LAL (Northland Tailevu FC), Prashant CHAND (Tailevu Naitasiri FC), Shaheel GOUNDER (Rakiraki FC), Shanil Kumar (Lami FC)

2 Goals

Abdul FARAAZ (Navua FC), Gerard VOI (Nadroga FC), Jasnit VIKASH (Lami FC), Jone SALAUNEUNE (Tailevu Naitasiri FC), Mosese VONOVONO (Northland Tailevu FC), Nischal LAL (Northland Tailevu FC), Rajnesh KUMAR (Tailevu Naitasiri FC), Sosiceni QIO (Northland Tailevu FC), Sunny DEOL (Nadroga FC), Viliame BAWAI (Tailevu Naitasiri FC), Waisea TALE (Nadroga FC)

1 Goal

Apisai SESEWA (Lami FC), Baravi SIGATABU (Rakiraki FC), Dev RAJ (Nadroga FC), Emosi BETU (Rakiraki FC), Ilimo DAKUVESI (Tailevu Naitasiri FC), Joeli NAVALAWA (Nadroga FC), Jone SENIKIBOU (Tailevu Naitasiri FC), Jone TAGIME (Lami FC), Joseph ELDER (Navua FC), Kavinesh LAL (Tailevu Naitasiri FC), Kavish KUMAR (Tailevu Naitasiri FC), Krishneel RAJU (Rakiraki FC), Mannav PERMAL (Navua FC), Marika WAQA (Navua FC), Meli NAGUSUDRAU (Tailevu Naitasiri FC), Mosese BALENAGAGA (Navua FC), Mosese NAYAVAKI (Northland Tailevu FC), Netani DOLI (Navua FC), Patrick RALULU (Tailevu Naitasiri FC), Ramendra PRASAD (Northland Tailevu FC), Ravikash KRISHNA (Lami FC), Reminal KUMAR (Northland Tailevu FC), Semesa SACERE (Nadroga FC), Shahil KUMAR (Lami FC), Shamal LAL (Lami FC), Simione SAQATANAMUA (Northland Tailevu FC), Usaia GOUNDAR (Rakiraki FC), Viliame UBAQA (Rakiraki FC), Vilikesa KOLI (Tailevu Naitasiri FC)

Related posts

Comment