FijiFootball.com.fj > News > News > Fiji FACT fixtures released

Fiji FACT fixtures released

Vodafone Fiji FACT 2019

03 – 05 May 2019 (Group Stage), Churchill Park & 11/12 May (Knockout Stage), TBC

Fixtures

Friday 03 May 2019

1.30pm                Rewa                                   vs.                         Nasinu                                 (GB)

3.30pm                Labasa                                vs.                         Suva                                     (GA)

5.30pm                Official Opening

6.00pm                Lautoka                              vs.                         Tavua                                  (GA)

8.00pm                Ba                                        vs.                         Nadi                                     (GB)

Saturday 04 May 2019

1.00pm                Suva                                     vs.                         Tavua                                  (GA)

3.00pm                Rewa                                   vs.                         Nadi                                     (GB)

5.00pm                Ba                                        vs.                         Nasinu                                 (GB)

7.00pm                Lautoka                               vs.                         Labasa                                (GA)

Sunday 05 May 2019

11.00am              Nasinu                                 vs.                         Nadi                                     (GB)

1.00pm                Labasa                                vs.                         Tavua                                  (GA)

3.00pm                Rewa                                   vs.                         Ba                                        (GB)

5.00pm                Lautoka                              vs.                         Suva                                     (GA)

Semifinals (TBC)

Semifinal 1          Winner (Group A)              vs.                         Runner-up (Group B)        (Semifinal 1)

Semifinal 2          Winner (Group B)              vs.                         Runner-up (Group A)        (Semifinal 2)

Final (TBC)

Final                      Winner (Semifinal 1)        vs.                         Winner (Semifinal 2)        (Final)

Related posts

Comment