FijiFootball.com.fj > News > 2013 COURTS IDC > Host in Trouble

Host in Trouble

The Design Engineering Ltd sponsored side lost to Dalip Chand Buses Labasa side 2-1 and face a must win situation with a better goal difference to stand a chance.
4R Electrical Ba side beat Fortech Rewa 3-0 to take a major step as far as the semifinal is concerned.
In the other group both matches ended up in a tie. Suva drew 1-1 with Navua . Nadi came from behind to draw 1-1 against Nadroga.
After the two days of action, no team is confirmed of a semifinal berth.
On the other hand a new champion is set to be crowned in the premier division as Tailevu Naitasiri missed out on the semifinals.
At 10.30am tomorrow Taveuni will battle Nasinu in the first semifinal and Rakiraki clash against Dreketi in the second at 11.45am. Both matches will be held at Churchill Park in Lautoka.
Saturday Fixtures
Saturday October 12, 2013

Churchill Park, Lautoka
10.30am Premier Semifinal
11.45am Premier Semifinal 2
1pm FLOAT
3pm Rewa-Labasa
4.15pm Nadroga-Navua
5.30pm Suva-Nadi
6.45pm Lautoka-Ba
Nadovu Park Ground 1
10.30am Ba Primary-Labasa Primary
11.45am Saraswati-Drasa Secondary
Nadovu Park Ground 2
10.30am Navua Primary-Lautoka Primary
11.45am Khalsa College-Tavua College
Courts IDC 2013 – Day 3 Update
Fulltime: Rakiraki 2 Dreketi 1

Rakiraki Caution: Nimilote Amini (12’), Salesh Sami (19’)
Dreketi Caution: Peni Sokia (27’), Autiko Tumuri (32’), Panasa Masioliva (48’)
Rakiraki Goal: Salesh Sami (45’), Janardhan Goundar (55’)
Dreketi Goal: Waisake Tabucova (35’)
Fulltime: Tailevu Naitasiri 0 Taveuni 1
Taveuni Goal: Ratu Apenisa (58’)
Fulltime: Savusavu 1 Nasinu 3
Savusavu Caution: Avishek Chand (28’), Adre Jale (30’)
Savusavu Sent-off: Adre Jale (34’)
Nasinu Goal: Nathan Kumar (20’), (34’), Pranil Kumar (30’)
Fulltime: Tavua 1 Bua 2
Tavua Caution: Ilimeliki Tuiviti (4’)
Tavua Goal: Onisimo Ratu (36’)
Bua Goal: Divendra Prasad (1’), Mike Elder (39’)
Fulltime: Ba Primary 1 Navua Primary 0
Ba Goal: Lepani Tubuna (36’)
Fulltime: Lami 2 Nadogo 1
Nadogo Goal: Ratu Keni Tugi (19’)
Lami Goal: Peni Nabete (30’), Ashwin Chand (59’)
Nadogo Caution: Salacieli Drakuna (22’), Ratu Keni Tugi (54’)
Fulltime: Khalsa College 0 Drasa Secondary 2
Khalsa College Caution: Avinesh Kumar (47’)
Drasa Secondary Caution: Lavai Senibulu (14’), Joeli Navalawa (23’), Leisari Qalica (29’)
Drasa Secondary Goal: Leisari Qalica (42’), (53’)
Fulltime: Lautoka Primary 0 Labasa Primary 3
Lautoka Primary Caution: Josefata Uluivuda (34’), Charlie Benjamin Junior (48’)
Labasa Primary Caution: Simione Tuliga (47’), Vinay Singh (48’)
Labasa Primary Goal: Simiome Tuliga (45’), Viliame Tareguci (47’), (49’)
Fulltime: Vatukoula 0 Seaqaqa 1
Vatukoula Caution: Prashil Kumar (37’)
Seaqaqa Caution: Isikeli Nadiri (21’), Sairusi Vesiloma (29’)
Seaqaqa Goal: Isikeli Nadiri (33’)
Fulltime: Saraswati College 3 Tavua College 1
Sarawati College Goal: Nikil Chand (14’), (19’), Iosefo Verevou (28’)
Tavua College Goal: Waisea Duwai (11’)
Tavua College Caution: Kitione Ratu
Saraswati College Sent-off: Jimi Voce (57’)
Tavua College Sent-off: Filimoni Naua (57’)
Fulltime: Suva 1 Navua 1
Suva Caution: Sireli Vosa (45’)
Suva Goal: Jonas Naceva (20’)
Navua Caution: Rajnil Chand (20’), Seveci Rokotakala (50’), Netani Doli (45’)
Navua Goal: Monit Chand (31’)
Fulltime: Nadi 1 Nadroga 1
Nadi Caution: Vuniuci Tikomaimereke (32’)
Nadroga Caution: Ronald Lawrence (38’), Luke Rawadamu (41’)
Nadi Goal: Rusiate Matarerega (62’)
Nadroga Goal: Ronald Lawrence (37’)
Fulltime: Ba 3 Rewa 0
Ba Caution: Remueru Tekiata (31’), Jone Vesikula (38’)
Rewa Caution: Valerio Nawatu (19’), Ratu Luke Lomasalato (34’)
Ba Goal: Kiniviliame Naika (1’), Tuimasi Manuca (25’), Osea Vakatalesau (62’)
Fulltime: Lautoka 1 Labasa 2
Labasa Caution: Posiano Kalisito (25’), Vereti Dickson (41’), Vikrant Chandra (62’)
Lautoka Goal: Jean Kaltak (49’)
Labasa Goal: Pita Bolaitoga (5’), Taniela Waqa (23’)

Comment