FijiFootball.com.fj > Competition
WOMENS PREMIER LEAGUE

WOMENS PREMIER LEAGUE

Match Day 1 Report
Match 3 30.03.2019. 30.03.2019. 12:30
Rangiora A & P Showgrounds
Waimakariri Utd 3 : 3 (1:1) Halswell United WPL
Match 2 30.03.2019. 30.03.2019. 12:30
Ilam Fields
Universities AFC 0 : 3 (0:2) Coastal Spirit
Match 1 30.03.2019. 30.03.2019. 12:30
No Ground
Cashmere Technical : (:) BYE
Match Day 2 Report
Match 4 06.04.2019. 06.04.2019. 12:30
Garrick Memorial Park
Cashmere Technical 3 : 1 (2:1) Coastal Spirit
Match 5 06.04.2019. 06.04.2019. 12:30
Ilam Fields
Universities AFC 0 : 4 (0:2) Halswell United WPL
Match 6 06.04.2019. 06.04.2019. 12:30
No Ground
BYE : (:) Waimakariri Utd
Match Day 3 Report
Match 9 13.04.2019. 13.04.2019. 12:30
Kendall Park
Waimakariri Utd 1 : 0 (0:0) Universities AFC
Match 8 13.04.2019. 13.04.2019. 12:30
Halswell Domain
Halswell United WPL 1 : 7 (1:2) Cashmere Technical
Match 7 13.04.2019. 13.04.2019. 12:30
No Ground
BYE : (:) Coastal Spirit
Match Day 4 Report
Match 11 20.04.2019. 20.04.2019. 12:30
Halswell Domain
Halswell United WPL 1 : 6 (0:4) Coastal Spirit
Match 12 20.04.2019. 20.04.2019. 12:30
No Ground
BYE : (:) Universities AFC
Match 10 17.06.2019. 17.06.2019. 19:30
English Park
Cashmere Technical 1 : 1 (1:1) Waimakariri Utd
Match Day 5 Report
Match 14 27.04.2019. 27.04.2019. 12:30
English Park
Coastal Spirit 1 : 0 (1:0) Waimakariri Utd
Match 15 27.04.2019. 27.04.2019. 12:30
Garrick Memorial Park
Cashmere Technical 6 : 0 (5:0) Universities AFC
Match 13 27.04.2019. 27.04.2019. 12:30
No Ground
BYE : (:) Halswell United WPL
Match Day 6 Report
Match 18 04.05.2019. 04.05.2019. 12:00
Halswell Domain
Halswell United WPL 7 : 2 (4:0) Waimakariri Utd
Match 16 04.05.2019. 04.05.2019. 12:30
No Ground
BYE : (:) Cashmere Technical
Match 17 04.05.2019. 04.05.2019. 12:30
English Park
Coastal Spirit 2 : 0 (1:0) Universities AFC
Match Day 7 Report
Match 21 01.06.2019. 01.06.2019. 12:30
No Ground
Waimakariri Utd : (:) BYE
Match 19 01.06.2019. 01.06.2019. 12:30
English Park
Coastal Spirit : Cashmere Technical
Match 20 17.07.2019. 17.07.2019. 19:30
English Park
Halswell United WPL 6 : 0 (4:0) Universities AFC
Match Day 8 Report
Match 22 18.05.2019. 18.05.2019. 12:30
No Ground
BYE : (:) Coastal Spirit
Match 24 18.05.2019. 18.05.2019. 12:30
Ilam Fields
Universities AFC 3 : 0 (1:0) Waimakariri Utd
Match 23 18.05.2019. 18.05.2019. 12:30
Garrick Memorial Park
Cashmere Technical 5 : 0 (3:0) Halswell United WPL
Match Day 9 Report
Match 25 25.05.2019. 25.05.2019. 12:30
No Ground
BYE : (:) Halswell United WPL
Match 27 25.05.2019. 25.05.2019. 12:30
Ilam Fields
Universities AFC 1 : 2 (1:1) Cashmere Technical
Match 26 25.05.2019. 25.05.2019. 12:30
Rangiora A & P Showgrounds
Waimakariri Utd 0 : 10 (0:4) Coastal Spirit
Match Day 10 Report
Match 30 08.06.2019. 08.06.2019. 12:30
No Ground
Universities AFC : (:) BYE
Match 29 08.06.2019. 08.06.2019. 12:30
English Park
Coastal Spirit 4 : 0 (4:0) Halswell United WPL
Match 28 08.06.2019. 08.06.2019. 12:30
Rangiora A & P Showgrounds
Waimakariri Utd 0 : 1 (0:0) Cashmere Technical
Match Day 11 Report
Match 32 22.06.2019. 22.06.2019. 12:00
English Park
Coastal Spirit 7 : 0 (3:0) Universities AFC
Match 33 22.06.2019. 22.06.2019. 12:30
Halswell Domain
Halswell United WPL 2 : 9 (1:6) Waimakariri Utd
Match 31 22.06.2019. 22.06.2019. 12:30
No Ground
Cashmere Technical : (:) BYE
Match Day 12 Report
Match 34 29.06.2019. 29.06.2019. 12:30
Garrick Memorial Park
Cashmere Technical 1 : 2 (0:2) Coastal Spirit
Match 36 29.06.2019. 29.06.2019. 12:30
No Ground
BYE : (:) Waimakariri Utd
Match 35 29.06.2019. 29.06.2019. 12:30
Ilam Fields
Universities AFC 1 : 6 (1:5) Halswell United WPL
Match Day 13 Report
Match 39 06.07.2019. 06.07.2019. 12:30
Rangiora A & P Showgrounds
Waimakariri Utd 8 : 0 (5:0) Universities AFC
Match 37 06.07.2019. 06.07.2019. 12:30
No Ground
Coastal Spirit : (:) BYE
Match 38 06.07.2019. 06.07.2019. 12:30
Halswell Domain
Halswell United WPL 0 : 6 (0:2) Cashmere Technical
Match Day 15 Report
Match 45 27.07.2019. 27.07.2019. 12:30
Ilam Fields
Universities AFC : Cashmere Technical
Match 43 27.07.2019. 27.07.2019. 12:30
No Ground
Halswell United WPL : BYE
Match 44 27.07.2019. 27.07.2019. 12:30
Rangiora A & P Showgrounds
Waimakariri Utd : Coastal Spirit
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Coastal Spirit 9 8 0 1 36 5 31 24
1 Coastal Spirit 9 8 0 1 36 5 31 24
2 Cashmere Technical 9 7 1 1 32 6 26 22
2 Cashmere Technical 9 7 1 1 32 6 26 22
3 Halswell United WPL 11 4 1 6 30 43 -13 13
3 Halswell United WPL 11 4 1 6 30 43 -13 13
4 Waimakariri Utd 10 3 2 5 24 28 -4 11
4 Waimakariri Utd 10 3 2 5 24 28 -4 11
5 Universities AFC 11 1 0 10 5 45 -40 3
5 Universities AFC 11 1 0 10 5 45 -40 3
6 BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Goals
Britney-Lee NICHOLSON (Coastal Spirit), Jayda STEWART (Waimakariri Utd), Melanie CAMERON (Coastal Spirit)
6 Goals
Cody TAYLOR (Coastal Spirit), Lucrettia TAYLOR (Halswell United)
5 Goals
Bel VAN NOORDEN (Coastal Spirit), Lara WALL (Cashmere Technical), Margarida DIAS (Halswell United)
4 Goals
Emma KENCH (Cashmere Technical), Hollie CARLISLE-REEVE (Halswell United), Jennifer MERKIN (Halswell United), Lily FISHER (Halswell United), Macey FRASER (Cashmere Technical)
3 Goals
Alyssa WHINHAM (Halswell United), Jonelle ARTHUR (Cashmere Technical), Kelsey BARRETT (Universities AFC), Lee MAOATE-COX (Cashmere Technical), Nicola DOMINIKOVICH (Cashmere Technical), Olivia LATIMER (Waimakariri Utd)
2 Goals
Abbey NEILSON (Waimakariri Utd), Chloe JONES (Coastal Spirit), Gabrielle RENNIE (Waimakariri Utd), Holly PASCOE (Universities AFC), Kate TAYLOR (Cashmere Technical), Kayla THOMAS (Waimakariri Utd), Lily BRAY (Coastal Spirit), Marisa VAN DER MEER (Cashmere Technical), Monique BARKER (Cashmere Technical), Rebecca LAKE (Coastal Spirit)
1 Goal
Annabel GILCHRIST (Cashmere Technical), Arna ROBERTS (Coastal Spirit), Chloe TIMBRELL (Cashmere Technical), Connor DUGGAN (Waimakariri Utd), Ella FRYER (Halswell United), Ellen BURROUGHS (Waimakariri Utd), Emily COOPER (Halswell United), Freya LODGE WHITHAM (Waimakariri Utd), Georgina HEMSLEY (Halswell United), Jasmine BALL (Waimakariri Utd), Lauren DABNER (Coastal Spirit), Mikayla WIEBLITZ (Waimakariri Utd), Rebecca GILLETT (Waimakariri Utd), Samantha SENIOR (Cashmere Technical), Sophie HAWKINS (Halswell United), Tahlia HERMAN-WATT (Coastal Spirit), Thais MUNOZ LINTZ (Waimakariri Utd)