FijiFootball.com.fj > Competition
Waikato Junior 8th Grade Nickel 2018

Waikato Junior 8th Grade Nickel 2018

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 10:00
John Kerkhof Park
Cambridge Aberdeen 8 4 : 2 (0:0) Woodstock Knights 8
Match 2 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 10:00
John Kerkhof Park
Cambridge Celtic 8 3 : 1 (0:0) Woodstock Warriors 8
Match 4 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 10:25
John Kerkhof Park
Cambridge Celtic 8 5 : 0 (0:0) Woodstock Knights 8
Match 3 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 10:25
John Kerkhof Park
Cambridge Aberdeen 8 3 : 1 (0:0) Woodstock Warriors 8
Match 9 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 10:30
Morrinsville Recreation Ground
Morrinsville Foxes 8 : (:) Northern United Hawks 8
Match 10 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 10:30
Morrinsville Recreation Ground
Morrinsville Pumas 8 1 : 7 (0:0) Northern United Jaguars 8
Match 11 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 10:55
Morrinsville Recreation Ground
Morrinsville Foxes 8 1 : 8 (0:0) Northern United Jaguars 8
Match 12 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 10:55
Morrinsville Recreation Ground
Morrinsville Pumas 8 0 : 4 (0:0) Northern United Hawks 8
Match 5 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 11:00
Discovery Park
Northern United Cobras 8 4 : 6 (:) St Josephs Comets 8
Match 6 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 11:00
Discovery Park
Northern United Dragons 8 4 : 0 (:) St Josephs Stormers 8
Match 7 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 11:25
Discovery Park
Northern United Cobras 8 4 : 0 (:) St Josephs Stormers 8
Match 8 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 11:25
Discovery Park
Northern United Dragons 8 4 : 3 (:) St Josephs Comets 8
Match Day 2 Report
Match 17 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 09:00
Chartwell Park
St Josephs Comets 8 : (:) Morrinsville Foxes 8
Match 18 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 09:00
Chartwell Park
St Josephs Stormers 8 6 : 1 (0:0) Morrinsville Pumas 8
Match 19 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 09:25
Chartwell Park
St Josephs Stormers 8 : (:) Morrinsville Foxes 8
Match 20 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 09:25
Chartwell Park
St Josephs Comets 8 9 : 0 (0:0) Morrinsville Pumas 8
Match 14 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 09:30
Woodstock School
Woodstock Warriors 8 3 : 3 (0:0) Northern United Jaguars 8
Match 13 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 09:30
Woodstock School
Woodstock Knights 8 0 : 2 (0:0) Northern United Hawks 8
Match 16 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 09:55
Woodstock School
Woodstock Warriors 8 1 : 2 (0:0) Northern United Hawks 8
Match 15 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 09:55
Woodstock School
Woodstock Knights 8 1 : 1 (0:0) Northern United Jaguars 8
Match 21 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 10:30
John Kerkhof Park
Cambridge Aberdeen 8 : (:) Northern United Cobras 8
Match 22 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 10:30
John Kerkhof Park
Cambridge Celtic 8 5 : 3 (:) Northern United Dragons 8
Match 23 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 10:55
John Kerkhof Park
Cambridge Aberdeen 8 8 : 2 (:) Northern United Dragons 8
Match 24 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 10:55
John Kerkhof Park
Cambridge Celtic 8 : (:) Northern United Cobras 8
Match Day 3 Report
Match 29 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 10:00
Morrinsville Recreation Ground
Morrinsville Foxes 8 : (:) Cambridge Aberdeen 8
Match 30 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 10:00
Morrinsville Recreation Ground
Morrinsville Pumas 8 : (:) Cambridge Celtic 8
Match 31 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 10:25
Morrinsville Recreation Ground
Morrinsville Foxes 8 : (:) Cambridge Celtic 8
Match 32 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 10:25
Morrinsville Recreation Ground
Morrinsville Pumas 8 : (:) Cambridge Aberdeen 8
Match 26 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 11:00
Discovery Park
Northern United Dragons 8 0 : 1 (:) Woodstock Warriors 8
Match 34 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 11:00
Discovery Park
Northern United Jaguars 8 1 : 1 (0:0) St Josephs Stormers 8
Match 25 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 11:00
Discovery Park
Northern United Cobras 8 2 : 2 (0:0) Woodstock Knights 8
Match 33 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 11:00
Discovery Park
Northern United Hawks 8 : (:) St Josephs Comets 8
Match 36 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 11:25
Discovery Park
Northern United Hawks 8 : (:) St Josephs Stormers 8
Match 35 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 11:25
Discovery Park
Northern United Jaguars 8 2 : 6 (0:0) St Josephs Comets 8
Match 27 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 11:25
Discovery Park
Northern United Cobras 8 2 : 3 (0:0) Woodstock Warriors 8
Match 28 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 11:25
Discovery Park
Northern United Dragons 8 6 : 1 (:) Woodstock Knights 8
Match Day 4 Report
Match 37 26.05.2018. 26.05.2018. 09:00
Woodstock School
Woodstock Knights 8 : (:) St Josephs Comets 8
Match 38 26.05.2018. 26.05.2018. 09:00
Woodstock School
Woodstock Warriors 8 : (:) St Josephs Stormers 8
Match 40 26.05.2018. 26.05.2018. 09:25
Woodstock School
Woodstock Knights 8 : (:) St Josephs Stormers 8
Match 39 26.05.2018. 26.05.2018. 09:25
Woodstock School
Woodstock Warriors 8 : (:) St Josephs Comets 8
Match 41 26.05.2018. 26.05.2018. 10:30
John Kerkhof Park
Cambridge Aberdeen 8 : (:) Northern United Hawks 8
Match 42 26.05.2018. 26.05.2018. 10:30
John Kerkhof Park
Cambridge Celtic 8 : (:) Northern United Jaguars 8
Match 43 26.05.2018. 26.05.2018. 10:55
John Kerkhof Park
Cambridge Aberdeen 8 : (:) Northern United Jaguars 8
Match 44 26.05.2018. 26.05.2018. 10:55
John Kerkhof Park
Cambridge Celtic 8 : (:) Northern United Hawks 8
Match 45 26.05.2018. 26.05.2018. 11:00
Discovery Park
Northern United Cobras 8 : (:) Morrinsville Foxes 8
Match 46 26.05.2018. 26.05.2018. 11:00
Discovery Park
Northern United Dragons 8 : (:) Morrinsville Pumas 8
Match 47 26.05.2018. 26.05.2018. 11:25
Discovery Park
Northern United Cobras 8 : (:) Morrinsville Pumas 8
Match 48 26.05.2018. 26.05.2018. 11:25
Discovery Park
Northern United Dragons 8 : (:) Morrinsville Foxes 8
Match Day 5 Report
Match 58 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 09:00
Chartwell Park
St Josephs Stormers 8 : (:) Cambridge Celtic 8
Match 57 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 09:00
Chartwell Park
St Josephs Comets 8 : (:) Cambridge Aberdeen 8
Match 60 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 09:25
Chartwell Park
St Josephs Comets 8 : (:) Cambridge Celtic 8
Match 59 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 09:25
Chartwell Park
St Josephs Stormers 8 : (:) Cambridge Aberdeen 8
Match 49 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 10:00
Morrinsville Recreation Ground
Morrinsville Foxes 8 0 : 6 (0:0) Woodstock Knights 8
Match 50 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 10:00
Morrinsville Recreation Ground
Morrinsville Pumas 8 0 : 7 (0:0) Woodstock Warriors 8
Match 52 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 10:25
Morrinsville Recreation Ground
Morrinsville Foxes 8 0 : 6 (0:0) Woodstock Warriors 8
Match 51 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 10:25
Morrinsville Recreation Ground
Morrinsville Pumas 8 0 : 2 (0:0) Woodstock Knights 8
Match 54 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 11:00
Discovery Park
Northern United Jaguars 8 1 : 5 (:) Northern United Dragons 8
Match 53 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 11:00
Discovery Park
Northern United Hawks 8 : (:) Northern United Cobras 8
Match 55 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 11:25
Discovery Park
Northern United Jaguars 8 : (:) Northern United Cobras 8
Match 56 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 11:25
Discovery Park
Northern United Hawks 8 5 : 2 (:) Northern United Dragons 8
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Woodstock Warriors 8 8 4 1 3 23 13 10 13
2 Northern United Hawks 8 4 4 0 0 13 3 10 12
3 Northern United Dragons 8 8 4 0 4 26 24 2 12
4 St Josephs Comets 8 4 3 0 1 24 10 14 9
5 Cambridge Aberdeen 8 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 9
6 Cambridge Celtic 8 3 3 0 0 13 4 9 9
7 Northern United Jaguars 8 7 2 3 2 23 18 5 9
8 Woodstock Knights 8 8 2 2 4 14 20 -6 8
9 Northern United Cobras 8 4 1 1 2 12 11 1 4
10 St Josephs Stormers 8 4 1 1 2 7 10 -3 4
11 Morrinsville Foxes 8 3 0 0 3 1 20 -19 0
12 Morrinsville Pumas 8 6 0 0 6 2 35 -33 0