FijiFootball.com.fj > Competition
Waikato Cup 2018

Waikato Cup 2018

Match Day 1 Report
Match 8 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 12:00
Weka Street
West Hamilton Utd B 1 : 3 (0:2) Melville Mighty Bs
Match 2 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 12:00
John Kerkhof Park
Cambridge Mens D2 2 : 4 (:) Te Awamutu AFC A Division
Match 13 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 12:00
Galloway Park
Claudelands Rovers Squatters B 4 : 3 (0:0) Melville B52s
Match 18 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 12:00
Jansen Park
Waikato Unicol Black 0 : 3 (0:3) NUSC Seniles
Match 17 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 12:00
St Paul's Collegiate
St Paul's Corinthians 1 : 3 (0:1) Melville Cs
Match 5 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 12:00
Boyd Park
2018 Te Aroha Cobras Mens D 4 : 3 (2:3) Te Aroha Cobras Mens D2
Match 1 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 12:00
Gower Park
Melville Nobs 7 : 0 (0:0) Melville Utd AFC Mens D
Match 9 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 14:00
Otorohanga Domain
Bailey Ingham Otorohanga Reserves 1 : 5 (1:3) Claudelands Rovers Cavaliers A
Match 6 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 14:30
Jansen Park
Waikato Unicol Development 4 : 0 (0:0) Claudelands Rovers C Vets
Match 3 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 14:30
John Kerkhof Park
Cambridge Mens A 10 : 1 (2:1) Cambridge Mens D1
Match 15 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 14:30
Porritt Stadium
Hamilton Wanderers Classics 4 : 2 (:) Waikato Unicol Veterans
Match 7 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 14:30
Discovery Park
NUSC Debacles 3 : 0 (:) Te Awamutu C Division Team
Match 12 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 14:30
Centennial Park, Ngaruawahia
Ngaruawahia Utd Waikato Mens A 6 : 3 (:) Claudelands Rovers Pacers C's
Match 14 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 14:30
Waihi College
Waihi AFC 3 : 1 (:) NUSC Gaffers
Match 16 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 14:30
Totara Park
Putaruru Rangers AFC 3 : 4 (0:2) Claudelands Rovers Wally's B's
Match 4 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 14:30
Boyd Park
NZI Te Aroha Cobras Mens A 5 : 0 (3:0) Waikato Unicol Red
Match 10 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 14:30
Bremworth Park
West Hamilton Utd Floppy Noodles 0 : 9 (0:0) Huntly Thistle Mens
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Cambridge Mens A 1 1 0 0 10 1 9 3
2 Huntly Thistle Mens 1 1 0 0 9 0 9 3
3 Melville Nobs 1 1 0 0 7 0 7 3
4 NZI Te Aroha Cobras Mens A 1 1 0 0 5 0 5 3
5 Claudelands Rovers Cavaliers A 1 1 0 0 5 1 4 3
6 Waikato Unicol Development 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3
7 NUSC Debacles 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
8 NUSC Seniles 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
9 Ngaruawahia Utd Waikato Mens A 1 1 0 0 6 3 3 3
10 Hamilton Wanderers Classics 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3
11 Melville Cs 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
12 Melville Mighty Bs 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
13 Te Awamutu AFC A Division 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3
14 Waihi AFC 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
15 2018 Te Aroha Cobras Mens D 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
16 Claudelands Rovers Squatters B 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
17 Claudelands Rovers Wally's B's 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
18 Bulk Lines Otorohanga Mens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Nalco Tokoroa AFC Mens D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Melville B52s 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
21 Putaruru Rangers AFC 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
22 Te Aroha Cobras Mens D2 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
23 Cambridge Mens D2 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
24 NUSC Gaffers 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
25 St Paul's Corinthians 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
26 Waikato Unicol Veterans 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
27 West Hamilton Utd B 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
28 Claudelands Rovers Pacers C's 1 0 0 1 3 6 -3 0
29 Te Awamutu C Division Team 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
30 Waikato Unicol Black 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
31 Bailey Ingham Otorohanga Reserves 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0
32 Claudelands Rovers C Vets 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
33 Waikato Unicol Red 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
34 Melville Utd AFC Mens D 1 0 0 1 0 7 -7 0
35 Cambridge Mens D1 1 0 0 1 1 10 -9 0
36 West Hamilton Utd Floppy Noodles 1 0 0 1 0 9 -9 0