FijiFootball.com.fj > Competition
Senior Mens Pre-Season 2019

Senior Mens Pre-Season 2019

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 02.02.2019. 02.02.2019. 14:00
Merrilands Domain
Datatalk NP Rangers (FL) 2 : 1 (1:0) Rampage Fitness FC Western (P)
Match 23 16.02.2019. 16.02.2019. 14:00
Ashhurst Domain
Red Sox Manawatu SC 1 : 5 (0:0) North End AFC
Match 2 16.02.2019. 16.02.2019. 14:00
Merrilands Domain
Rampage Fitness FC Western (P) 0 : 0 (0:0) Datatalk NP Rangers (FL)
Match 12 23.02.2019. 23.02.2019. 14:00
Hastings Sports Park
Maycenvale Utd AFC : (:) HB TBC
Match 55 23.02.2019. 23.02.2019. 15:30
Marewa Park
Port Hill Utd FC Inc : (:) Taradale AFC
Match 13 26.02.2019. 26.02.2019. 18:00
Bluewater Stadium
Napier City Rovers AFC 0 : 0 (0:0) HB TBC
Match 81 28.02.2019. 28.02.2019. 18:30
Merrilands Domain
Datatalk NP Rangers (FL) 1 : 1 (1:1) Rampage Fitness FC Western (P)
Match 56 02.03.2019. 02.03.2019. 11:00
Wembley Park
Wanganui City FC : (:) North End AFC
Match 61 02.03.2019. 02.03.2019. 12:30
Wembley Park
GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic (FL) 0 : 0 (0:0) PN Marist FC
Match 62 02.03.2019. 02.03.2019. 12:30
Wembley Park
GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves 0 : 0 (0:0) PN Marist FC
Match 24 02.03.2019. 02.03.2019. 14:00
Massey University
Massey University - Manawatu Campus 4 : 1 (3:0) Red Sox Manawatu SC
Match 80 02.03.2019. 02.03.2019. 17:00
Park Island
Napier Marist Football Club 0 : 7 (0:7) Birkenhead United AFC
Match 66 03.03.2019. 03.03.2019. 14:00
Wembley Park
Football Whanganui 0 : 0 (0:0) Wanganui Athletic
Match 14 05.03.2019. 05.03.2019. 18:00
Bluewater Stadium
Napier City Rovers AFC 0 : 0 (0:0) HB TBC
Match 4 05.03.2019. 05.03.2019. 18:30
Swansea Park
McDonalds Stratford AFC (D1) 6 : 2 (6:2) Charrua Kaponga SC (D1)
Match 29 07.03.2019. 07.03.2019. 18:15
Palmerston North BHS
PNBHS 1st XI (FL) 0 : 0 (0:0) Red Sox Manawatu SC
Match 86 07.03.2019. 07.03.2019. 18:30
Merrilands Domain
JLE NP Rangers AFC (P) 5 : 2 (0:2) Peringa United (P)
Match 33 09.03.2019. 09.03.2019. 12:00
Turuturu Park
Mark Frost Electrical Hawera (C) 0 : 0 (0:0) McDonalds Stratford AFC (D1)
Match 67 09.03.2019. 09.03.2019. 12:30
Wembley Park
Football Whanganui 0 : 0 (0:0) Hokowhitu FC Women's
Match 64 09.03.2019. 09.03.2019. 12:30
Wembley Park
GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves : (:) Ray White Hokowhitu FC 1st
Match 25 09.03.2019. 09.03.2019. 13:00
Skoglund Park
Red Sox Manawatu SC 1 : 3 (0:0) Datatalk NP Rangers (FL)
Match 35 09.03.2019. 09.03.2019. 13:00
Marewa Park
Port Hill Utd FC Inc 1 : 6 (0:0) Massey University - Manawatu Campus
Match 31 09.03.2019. 09.03.2019. 14:00
Guthrie Park
Havelock North Wanderers AFC : (:) HB TBC
Match 58 09.03.2019. 09.03.2019. 14:00
Guthrie Park
Havelock North Wanderers AFC 2 : 3 (2:3) Napier City Rovers AFC
Match 34 09.03.2019. 09.03.2019. 14:00
Turuturu Park
Rough Habits Hawera (P) 0 : 0 (0:0) Wanganui City FC
Match 65 09.03.2019. 09.03.2019. 14:30
Wembley Park
Wanganui Athletic 0 : 0 (0:0) Wanganui City FC
Match 15 09.03.2019. 09.03.2019. 15:00
Hastings Sports Park
Maycenvale Utd AFC 0 : 0 (0:0) HB TBC
Match 85 10.03.2019. 10.03.2019. 10:30
Marewa Park
Port Hill Utd FC Inc 0 : 0 (0:0) Taradale AFC
Match 28 10.03.2019. 10.03.2019. 12:00
Park Island
Napier Marist Football Club 0 : 0 (0:0) HB TBC
Match 38 14.03.2019. 14.03.2019. 18:30
Turuturu Park
Mark Frost Electrical Hawera (C) 2 : 3 (2:3) Charrua Kaponga SC (D1)
Match 53 16.03.2019. 16.03.2019. 10:00
Bluewater Stadium
Taradale AFC : (:) PN Marist FC
Match 32 16.03.2019. 16.03.2019. 12:00
Guthrie Park
Havelock North Wanderers AFC 2 : 2 (2:2) Napier City Rovers AFC
Match 94 16.03.2019. 16.03.2019. 12:00
Lynmouth Park
Spectrum Decorating Woodleigh FC (P) 0 : 8 (0:8) Rampage Fitness FC Western (P)
Match 83 16.03.2019. 16.03.2019. 12:00
Taumata Park
Oliver Flooring Eltham (C) 0 : 0 (0:0) Wanganui City FC
Match 68 16.03.2019. 16.03.2019. 12:30
Wembley Park
Football Whanganui 0 : 0 (0:0) JLE NP Rangers AFC (P)
Match 71 16.03.2019. 16.03.2019. 12:30
Wembley Park
Wanganui Athletic 0 : 0 (0:0) TreeHouse NP Rangers AFC (C)
Match 70 16.03.2019. 16.03.2019. 12:30
Wembley Park
GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves 2 : 2 (2:2) JLE NP Rangers AFC (P)
Match 63 16.03.2019. 16.03.2019. 12:30
Red Sox Manawatu SC 0 : 0 (0:0) Ray White Hokowhitu FC 1st
Match 84 16.03.2019. 16.03.2019. 12:45
Taumata Park
Eltham AFC Ladies 2019 0 : 0 (0:0) Wanganui City FC
Match 36 16.03.2019. 16.03.2019. 13:00
Marewa Park
Port Hill Utd FC Inc : (:) Taradale AFC
Match 17 16.03.2019. 16.03.2019. 13:00
Hastings Sports Park
Maycenvale Utd AFC 2 : 3 (2:3) Napier Marist Football Club
Match 10 16.03.2019. 16.03.2019. 13:00
Ashhurst Domain
North End AFC : (:) Rough Habits Hawera (P)
Match 79 16.03.2019. 16.03.2019. 14:00
Turuturu Park
Rough Habits Hawera (P) 3 : 1 (3:1) Waitara SC (P)
Match 59 16.03.2019. 16.03.2019. 14:00
Guthrie Park
Havelock North Wanderers AFC 2 : 1 (0:0) Massey University - Manawatu Campus
Match 26 16.03.2019. 16.03.2019. 14:00
Skoglund Park
Red Sox Manawatu SC 0 : 0 (0:0) Ray White Hokowhitu FC 1st
Match 93 16.03.2019. 16.03.2019. 14:00
Timona Park
Feilding Utd AFC 5 : 3 (0:0) Massey University - Manawatu Campus
Match 54 16.03.2019. 16.03.2019. 14:00
Bluewater Stadium
Napier City Rovers AFC 2 : 2 (2:2) PN Marist FC
Match 16 16.03.2019. 16.03.2019. 14:00
Bluewater Stadium
Napier City Rovers AFC : (:) Ray White Hokowhitu FC 1st
Match 72 16.03.2019. 16.03.2019. 14:30
Wembley Park
GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic (FL) 8 : 2 (8:2) Datatalk NP Rangers (FL)
Match 82 16.03.2019. 16.03.2019. 14:45
Taumata Park
Smith & Sons Eltham Prems 2 : 6 (2:6) Wanganui City FC
Match 48 17.03.2019. 17.03.2019. 10:30
Celaeno Park
PNBHS 1st XI (FL) 0 : 0 (0:0) St Pats 1st XI
Match 50 17.03.2019. 17.03.2019. 12:00
Celaeno Park
PNBHS 2nd XI 0 : 0 (0:0) NPBHS 2nd XI (C)
Match 49 17.03.2019. 17.03.2019. 12:30
Celaeno Park
St Pats 1st XI 0 : 0 (0:0) NPBHS 1st XI (P)
Match 88 17.03.2019. 17.03.2019. 13:00
Park Island
Napier Marist Football Club 0 : 0 (0:0) Taradale AFC
Match 87 17.03.2019. 17.03.2019. 13:00
Park Island
Napier Marist Football Club 0 : 0 (0:0) Taradale AFC
Match 51 17.03.2019. 17.03.2019. 14:30
Celaeno Park
NPBHS 1st XI (P) 0 : 0 (0:0) PNBHS 1st XI (FL)
Match 18 19.03.2019. 19.03.2019. 18:00
Bluewater Stadium
Napier City Rovers AFC : HB TBC
Match 27 19.03.2019. 19.03.2019. 19:00
Massey University
Massey University - Manawatu Campus : North End AFC
Match 97 21.03.2019. 21.03.2019. 18:00
Park Island
Napier City Rovers AFC : Clubs Hastings Western Rangers
Match 6 23.03.2019. 23.03.2019. 12:00
Onuku Taipari Domain
Jones Quarry Moturoa AFC (C) : JLE NP Rangers AFC (P)
Match 75 23.03.2019. 23.03.2019. 12:30
Wembley Park
Wanganui Athletic : McDonalds Stratford AFC (D1)
Match 74 23.03.2019. 23.03.2019. 12:30
Wembley Park
Ray White Hokowhitu FC 1st : PWL Builders Eskview Utd Premier
Match 78 23.03.2019. 23.03.2019. 12:30
Wembley Park
GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves : Rampage Fitness FC Western (P)
Match 5 23.03.2019. 23.03.2019. 12:30
Taumata Park
Oliver Flooring Eltham (C) : Charrua Kaponga SC (D1)
Match 73 23.03.2019. 23.03.2019. 12:30
Wembley Park
GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic (FL) : Seatoun AFC
Match 37 23.03.2019. 23.03.2019. 13:00
Marewa Park
Port Hill Utd FC Inc : Napier Marist Football Club
Match 95 23.03.2019. 23.03.2019. 13:00
Guthrie Park
Havelock North Wanderers AFC : Clubs Hastings Western Rangers
Match 20 23.03.2019. 23.03.2019. 14:00
Bluewater Stadium
Napier City Rovers AFC : Petone FC
Match 19 23.03.2019. 23.03.2019. 14:00
Hastings Sports Park
Maycenvale Utd AFC : HB TBC
Match 99 23.03.2019. 23.03.2019. 14:00
Peringa Park
Peringa United (P) : Rough Habits Hawera (P)
Match 7 23.03.2019. 23.03.2019. 14:00
Onuku Taipari Domain
Flooring Design Moturoa AFC (P) : Wanganui City FC
Match 92 23.03.2019. 23.03.2019. 14:00
Timona Park
Feilding Utd AFC : Ray White Hokowhitu FC 1st
Match 8 23.03.2019. 23.03.2019. 14:00
Onuku Taipari Domain
Moturoa AFC #1 (W) : Hokowhitu FC Women's
Match 98 23.03.2019. 23.03.2019. 14:30
Wembley Park
Wanganui Athletic Women : Stratford AFC
Match 77 23.03.2019. 23.03.2019. 14:30
Wembley Park
Ray White Hokowhitu FC 1st : Seatoun AFC
Match 76 23.03.2019. 23.03.2019. 14:30
Wembley Park
GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic (FL) : PWL Builders Eskview Utd Premier
Match 90 23.03.2019. 23.03.2019. 15:00
Marewa Park
Port Hill Utd FC Inc : Napier Marist Football Club
Match 60 23.03.2019. 23.03.2019. 15:00
Guthrie Park
Havelock North Wanderers AFC : Miramar Rangers
Match 21 23.03.2019. 23.03.2019. 17:00
Bluewater Stadium
Napier City Rovers AFC : Petone FC
Match 39 24.03.2019. 24.03.2019. 12:00
Turuturu Park
Mark Frost Electrical Hawera (C) : Wonder Minerals Kaponga SC (C)
Match 89 24.03.2019. 24.03.2019. 12:00
Park Island
Napier Marist Football Club : Miramar Rangers
Match 3 30.03.2019. 30.03.2019. 11:30
Lynmouth Park
Millwards Roofing FC Western (C) : Charrua Kaponga SC (D1)
Match 9 30.03.2019. 30.03.2019. 12:00
Yarrow Stadium
Jones Quarry Moturoa AFC (C) : Oliver Flooring Eltham (C)
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Datatalk NP Rangers (FL) 5 2 2 1 8 11 -3 8
2 Wanganui City FC 5 1 4 0 6 2 4 7
3 Napier City Rovers AFC 5 1 4 0 7 6 1 7
4 Massey University - Manawatu Campus 4 2 0 2 14 9 5 6
5 Napier Marist Football Club 5 1 3 1 3 9 -6 6
6 Rampage Fitness FC Western (P) 4 1 2 1 10 3 7 5
7 JLE NP Rangers AFC (P) 3 1 2 0 7 4 3 5
8 GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic (FL) 2 1 1 0 8 2 6 4
9 McDonalds Stratford AFC (D1) 2 1 1 0 6 2 4 4
10 Rough Habits Hawera (P) 2 1 1 0 3 1 2 4
11 HB TBC 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 4
12 Havelock North Wanderers AFC 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4
13 Birkenhead United AFC 1 1 0 0 7 0 7 3
14 North End AFC 1 1 0 0 5 1 4 3
15 Feilding Utd AFC 1 1 0 0 5 3 2 3
16 Football Whanganui 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
17 PN Marist FC 3 0 3 0 2 2 0 3
18 PNBHS 1st XI (FL) 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
19 Taradale AFC 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
20 Wanganui Athletic 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
21 Charrua Kaponga SC (D1) 2 1 0 1 5 8 -3 3
22 Red Sox Manawatu SC 6 0 3 3 3 12 -9 3
23 GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
24 NPBHS 1st XI (P) 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
25 Ray White Hokowhitu FC 1st 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
26 St Pats 1st XI 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
27 Eltham AFC Ladies 2019 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
28 Hokowhitu FC Women's 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
29 NPBHS 2nd XI (C) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
30 Oliver Flooring Eltham (C) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
31 PNBHS 2nd XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
32 TreeHouse NP Rangers AFC (C) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
33 Mark Frost Electrical Hawera (C) 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
34 Maycenvale Utd AFC 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
35 Port Hill Utd FC Inc 2 0 1 1 1 6 -5 1
36 4U Computer Solutions Hawera (D2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 Bounceback Physio Peringa (C) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 Castlecliff Football Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 Clubs Hastings Western Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Conveyorquip NP Rangers AFC (D2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
41 Eskview Utd AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
42 FDMC New Style Homes 2nd XI (D1) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
43 Flooring Design Moturoa AFC (P) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 Football Whanganui 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
45 Hastings Hibernian Sports Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
46 Hawera FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
47 Hutchins Dick Peringa (D1) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
48 Inglewood AFC (W) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
49 Inglewood AFC Championship 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
50 Jarks Western Rangers Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
51 Jones Quarry Moturoa AFC (C) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
52 Kaitake FC (D1) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
53 Kitchen Draw Inglewood AFC Premiers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
54 Loser of Match #1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
55 Marewa United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
56 Millwards Roofing FC Western (C) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
57 Miramar Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
58 Moturoa AFC #1 (W) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
59 Moturoa AFC #2 (W) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
60 NPGHS 1st XI (W) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
61 NPGHS 2nd XI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
62 Napier South FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
63 P Hamlin Builders Eltham (D2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
64 PWL Builders Eskview Utd Premier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
65 Peringa United (W) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
66 Petone FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
67 ProGlaze Waitara SC (D1) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
68 Rimu Electrical NP Rangers Oddbodz (D1) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
69 Rivercity FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
70 SHGC 1st XI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
71 Seatoun AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
72 St Patricks College, Wellington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
73 Stratford AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
74 Stratford AFC (D2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
75 Susanne Hipp Accounting Hawera FC (W) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
76 TBC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
77 TBC. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
78 TSB Realty FC Western (D2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
79 Takaro AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
80 Taranaki Tyre Torque Woodleigh FC (D2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
81 Tungsten Legal Stratford AFC (W) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
82 Waitara SC (W) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
83 Wanganui Athletic Women 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
84 Wanganui Girls College 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
85 Wanganui High School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
86 Wanganui Marist FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
87 Waste Management NP Rangers AFC (W) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
88 Whanganui Collegiate School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
89 Withers Coachlines Moturoa AFC (D1) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
90 Wonder Minerals Kaponga SC (C) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
91 Woodleigh FC Reserves (C) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
92 Waitara SC (P) 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
93 Peringa United (P) 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
94 Smith & Sons Eltham Prems 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0
95 Spectrum Decorating Woodleigh FC (P) 1 0 0 1 0 8 -8 0