FijiFootball.com.fj > Competition
National Youth League 2018

National Youth League 2018

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 13.10.2018. 13.10.2018. 12:00
Fraser Park Turf
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 1 : 2 (0:2) Hawke's Bay United
Match 5 13.10.2018. 13.10.2018. 13:00
John Kerkhof Park
Hamilton Wanderers 1 : 2 (1:1) Team Wellington
Match 4 13.10.2018. 13.10.2018. 14:00
Croatian Cultural Club
Auckland City FC 5 : 1 (3:0) Waitakere United
Match 2 13.10.2018. 13.10.2018. 14:00
Michaels Ave Reserve
Eastern Suburbs AFC 4 : 1 (1:0) Southern United FC
Match 3 14.10.2018. 14.10.2018. 14:00
English Park
Canterbury United Dragons 3 : 0 (1:0) Tasman United
Match Day 2 Report
Match 6 27.10.2018. 27.10.2018. 12:00
Bluewater Stadium
Hawke's Bay United 0 : 4 (0:2) Canterbury United Dragons
Match 7 27.10.2018. 27.10.2018. 13:00
Ngahue Reserve
Eastern Suburbs AFC 3 : 2 (0:1) Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Match 8 27.10.2018. 27.10.2018. 13:00
Forrester Park
Southern United FC 0 : 2 (0:2) Auckland City FC
Match 9 27.10.2018. 27.10.2018. 13:00
Saxton Field
Tasman United 1 : 1 (1:0) Hamilton Wanderers
Match 10 28.10.2018. 28.10.2018. 13:00
The Trusts Arena
Waitakere United 6 : 9 (2:5) Team Wellington
Match Day 3 Report
Match 12 03.11.2018. 03.11.2018. 12:00
Croatian Cultural Club
Auckland City FC 1 : 0 (0:0) Hawke's Bay United
Match 15 03.11.2018. 03.11.2018. 12:00
Alex Moore Park
Team Wellington 2 : 2 (0:1) Tasman United
Match 11 03.11.2018. 03.11.2018. 15:00
Porritt Stadium
Hamilton Wanderers 1 : 3 (1:2) Southern United FC
Match 13 04.11.2018. 04.11.2018. 11:00
English Park
Canterbury United Dragons 1 : 1 (1:0) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 14 04.11.2018. 04.11.2018. 14:00
Fraser Park Turf
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 1 : 3 (1:2) Waitakere United
Match Day 4 Report
Match 17 10.11.2018. 10.11.2018. 12:00
Petone Memorial Park
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 3 : 1 (0:0) Canterbury United Dragons
Match 20 10.11.2018. 10.11.2018. 13:00
Michaels Ave Reserve
Eastern Suburbs AFC 0 : 0 (0:0) Auckland City FC
Match 18 10.11.2018. 10.11.2018. 13:00
Tahuna Park
Southern United FC 2 : 1 (2:0) Team Wellington
Match 16 10.11.2018. 10.11.2018. 14:00
Bluewater Stadium
Hawke's Bay United 2 : 1 (2:1) Hamilton Wanderers
Match 19 11.11.2018. 11.11.2018. 14:00
Saxton Field
Tasman United 0 : 2 (0:1) Waitakere United
Match Day 5 Report
Match 23 17.11.2018. 17.11.2018. 12:00
Saxton Field
Tasman United 0 : 2 (0:1) Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Match 24 17.11.2018. 17.11.2018. 14:00
McLennan Park
Waitakere United 2 : 1 (1:1) Southern United FC
Match 22 17.11.2018. 17.11.2018. 14:00
Croatian Cultural Club
Auckland City FC 2 : 2 (1:0) Canterbury United Dragons
Match 25 17.11.2018. 17.11.2018. 14:00
Masterton Memorial Turf Park
Team Wellington 6 : 0 (3:0) Hawke's Bay United
Match 21 18.11.2018. 18.11.2018. 11:00
John Kerkhof Park
Hamilton Wanderers 5 : 1 (4:0) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match Day 6 Report
Match 26 24.11.2018. 24.11.2018. 12:00
Bluewater Stadium
Hawke's Bay United 2 : 8 (2:4) Waitakere United
Match 27 24.11.2018. 24.11.2018. 14:00
Fraser Park Turf
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 1 : 1 (0:0) Auckland City FC
Match 28 24.11.2018. 24.11.2018. 14:00
Tahuna Park
Southern United FC 3 : 2 (0:2) Tasman United
Match 29 25.11.2018. 25.11.2018. 11:00
English Park
Canterbury United Dragons 0 : 3 (0:2) Hamilton Wanderers
Match 30 25.11.2018. 25.11.2018. 13:00
Michaels Ave Reserve
Eastern Suburbs AFC 4 : 3 (3:0) Team Wellington
Match Day 7 Report
Match 34 01.12.2018. 01.12.2018. 11:00
McLennan Park
Waitakere United 2 : 2 (1:1) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 32 01.12.2018. 01.12.2018. 12:00
Wakefield Park
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 2 : 4 (1:3) Southern United FC
Match 31 01.12.2018. 01.12.2018. 14:00
Porritt Stadium
Hamilton Wanderers 0 : 2 (0:1) Auckland City FC
Match 33 01.12.2018. 01.12.2018. 15:00
Saxton Field
Tasman United 1 : 1 (0:0) Hawke's Bay United
Match 35 02.12.2018. 02.12.2018. 14:00
Petone Memorial Park
Team Wellington 2 : 4 (1:1) Canterbury United Dragons
Match Day 8 Report
Match 40 08.12.2018. 08.12.2018. 12:00
William Green Domain
Eastern Suburbs AFC 5 : 4 (3:1) Tasman United
Match 36 08.12.2018. 08.12.2018. 12:00
Bluewater Stadium
Hawke's Bay United 1 : 4 (0:0) Southern United FC
Match 37 08.12.2018. 08.12.2018. 13:00
Porritt Stadium
Hamilton Wanderers 6 : 1 (4:0) Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Match 38 08.12.2018. 08.12.2018. 14:00
Kiwitea Street (Freyberg Field)
Auckland City FC 2 : 2 (0:1) Team Wellington
Match 39 09.12.2018. 09.12.2018. 11:00
English Park
Canterbury United Dragons 0 : 3 (0:0) Waitakere United
Match Day 9 Report
Match 42 14.12.2018. 14.12.2018. 15:00
Petone Memorial Park
Team Wellington 0 : 3 (0:3) Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Match 41 15.12.2018. 15.12.2018. 12:00
Bluewater Stadium
Hawke's Bay United 0 : 1 (0:0) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 44 15.12.2018. 15.12.2018. 13:00
Saxton Field
Tasman United 0 : 5 (0:3) Auckland City FC
Match 43 15.12.2018. 15.12.2018. 13:00
Tahuna Park
Southern United FC 2 : 2 (2:1) Canterbury United Dragons
Match 45 16.12.2018. 16.12.2018. 14:00
McLennan Park
Waitakere United 5 : 3 (2:2) Hamilton Wanderers
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Auckland City FC 9 5 4 0 20 6 14 19
2 Waitakere United 9 6 1 2 32 23 9 19
3 Eastern Suburbs AFC 9 5 3 1 21 18 3 18
4 Southern United FC 9 5 1 3 20 17 3 16
5 Canterbury United Dragons 9 3 3 3 17 16 1 12
6 Team Wellington 9 3 2 4 27 24 3 11
7 Hamilton Wanderers 9 3 1 5 21 17 4 10
8 Wellington Phoenix Reserves 9 3 1 5 16 20 -4 10
9 Hawke's Bay United 9 2 1 6 8 27 -19 7
10 Tasman United 9 0 3 6 10 24 -14 3
12 Goals
Troy CHRISTOPHERS (Waitakere United)
8 Goals
Adam HEWSON (Southern United FC)
7 Goals
Matt GARBETT (Eastern Suburbs AFC)
6 Goals
Jacob MECHELL (Waitakere United), Jesse RANDALL (Team Wellington), Seth WARD (Team Wellington)
5 Goals
Arzan TODYWALLA (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Maro BONSU-MARO (Auckland City FC), Oskar VAN HATTUM (Wellington Phoenix), Ryan KELLY (Team Wellington), Thomas DRILLIEN (Auckland City FC)
4 Goals
Conor CLARKE (Canterbury United Dragons), Joshua CLARKIN (Hamilton Wanderers), Justin BAILEY (Auckland City FC)
3 Goals
Aaron BAYLISS (Hamilton Wanderers), Bayley FOSTER (Hamilton Wanderers), Oliver STANISH (Team Wellington), Owen COMBER (Hamilton Wanderers), Ryan VERNEY (Waitakere United)
2 Goals
Benjamin WAINE (Wellington Phoenix), Blake DRIEHUIS (Wellington Phoenix), Blake WESTON (Southern United FC), Bradley WILSON (Auckland City FC), Clarke FOULDS (Waitakere United), Declan HICKFORD (Canterbury United Dragons), Henry HAMILTON (Wellington Phoenix), Jackson WOODS (Auckland City FC), Jacob RICHARDS (Canterbury United Dragons), Jake WILLIAMS (Team Wellington), Jayden BOS (Eastern Suburbs AFC), John CLOUT (Hamilton Wanderers), John WOODALL (Southern United FC), Jordan LAMB (Hawke's Bay United), Jordan SPAIN (Canterbury United Dragons), Konan HEY (Tasman United), Lachlan BROOKS (Tasman United), Lukas HALIKIAS (Team Wellington), Luke PALFREYMAN (Hawke's Bay United), Malcolm YOUNG (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Marko STAMENIC (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Mikaele RABUKA (Canterbury United Dragons), Nathan SIMES (Wellington Phoenix), Nick TREADWELL (Southern United FC), Tafara CHAWIRA (Waitakere United), Tawanda MAROWA (Waitakere United), Thang Thang VANUK (Tasman United), Zac MADSEN (Hawke's Bay United)
1 Goal
Aashray JAYAPURAM (Waitakere United), Alec FOX (Tasman United), Alen JAMES (Hamilton Wanderers), Alexander COX (Southern United FC), Benjamin GALLAGHER (Waitakere United), Benjamin STANLEY (Tasman United), Boyd CURRY (Wellington Phoenix), Cristian Orlando BENITEZ CUERO (Tasman United), Dhanush CHANDRA (Auckland City FC), Erik Axel Victor PEKKARI (Southern United FC), George BATES (Southern United FC), Harris ZEB (Canterbury United Dragons), Harry MASON (Hawke's Bay United), Hiroki TOYOKAWA (Hamilton Wanderers), Jack MARDEN (Hamilton Wanderers), Jack PORTEGYS (Hamilton Wanderers), Jake GROVE (Canterbury United Dragons), Joel CLISSOLD (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Josh JONES (Auckland City FC), Joshua ADAMS (Hawke's Bay United), Liam MACDEVITT (Southern United FC), Matthew WOOD (Waitakere United), Niko STEINMETZ (Waitakere United), Oliver COLLOTY (Southern United FC), Rick MUIR (Tasman United), Rory FINDLAY (Southern United FC), Steffano RILEY (Hamilton Wanderers), Stephen SPROWSON (Wellington Phoenix), Thomas GOLDING (Waitakere United), Tinashe MAROWA (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Tom STEWART (Canterbury United Dragons), Tullamore MACFADYEN (Tasman United), Tuyishime BYAMANA (Wellington Phoenix), William FORREST (Team Wellington), William STEPHEN (Hamilton Wanderers)