FijiFootball.com.fj > Competition
Men's Federation Cup 2018

Men's Federation Cup 2018

Match Day 1 Report
Match 3 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 14:00
Harry Barker Reserve
Gisborne United 1 : 4 (0:3) Eskview Utd Premier
Match 2 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 14:00
BYE : DFC 1
Match 1 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 14:00
Wembley Park
Versatile Wanganui City FC (FL) 3 : 2 (1:2) Massey University FC (FL)
Match 4 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 14:00
Childers Road Reserve
Gisborne Thistle 4 : 1 (1:1) Duke of Gloucester NCR Prems
Match Day 2 Report
Match 10 02.06.2018. 02.06.2018. 14:00
Merrilands Domain
JLE NP Rangers AFC (P) 3 : 6 (3:2) Hokowhitu FC (FL)
Match 7 02.06.2018. 02.06.2018. 14:00
Memorial Park (PN)
Watsons PN Marist (FL) 0 : 0 (0:0)Final teamlewis RE/MAX Feilding Utd AFC Men's 1st's
Match 9 02.06.2018. 02.06.2018. 14:00
Wembley Park
GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves 0 : 0 (0:0)Final Eltham Vet Services (P)
Match 12 04.06.2018. 04.06.2018. 14:00
St Leonards Park
Clubs Hastings Western Rangers 0 : 1 (0:1) BM Accounting Port Hill Utd Premiers
Match 5 04.06.2018. 04.06.2018. 14:00
Harry Barker Reserve
Gisborne Thistle 3 : 5 (0:2) Alexander Electric Napier Marist (FL)
Match 8 04.06.2018. 04.06.2018. 14:00
Donnelly Park
Levin AFC Premier's 4 : 3 (2:1) Rough Habits Hawera (P)
Match 6 04.06.2018. 04.06.2018. 14:00
Petane Domain
Eskview Utd Premier 3 : 2 (2:0) Versatile Wanganui City FC (FL)
Match 11 04.06.2018. 04.06.2018. 14:00
Skoglund Park
DFC 1 1 : 3 (1:1) Cru Bar Maycenvale United Premiers
Match Day 3 Report
Match 15 23.06.2018. 23.06.2018. 14:00
Skoglund Park
Eltham Vet Services (P) 5 : 4 (3:2) BM Accounting Port Hill Utd Premiers
Match 16 23.06.2018. 23.06.2018. 14:00
Petane Domain
Eskview Utd Premier 2 : 1 (1:0) Levin AFC Premier's
Match 14 23.06.2018. 23.06.2018. 14:00
Park Island
Alexander Electric Napier Marist (FL) 3 : 2 (2:2) Cru Bar Maycenvale United Premiers
Match 13 23.06.2018. 23.06.2018. 14:00
Memorial Park (PN)
teamlewis RE/MAX Feilding Utd AFC Men's 1st's 0 : 3 (0:2) Hokowhitu FC (FL)
Match Day 4 Report
Match 17 11.08.2018. 11.08.2018. 14:00
Taumata Park
Eltham Vet Services (P) 5 : 4 PEN 2:2 (1:1) Hokowhitu FC (FL)
Match 18 11.08.2018. 11.08.2018. 14:00
Petane Domain
Eskview Utd Premier 1 : 2 (1:1) Alexander Electric Napier Marist (FL)
Match Day 5 Report
Match 19 08.09.2018. 08.09.2018. 14:00
Memorial Park (PN)
Alexander Electric Napier Marist (FL) 2 : 3 (2:0) Eltham Vet Services (P)
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Eltham Vet Services (P) 4 3 0 0 18 8 10 11
2 Eskview Utd Premier 4 3 0 1 10 6 4 9
3 Alexander Electric Napier Marist (FL) 4 3 0 1 12 9 3 9
4 Hokowhitu FC (FL) 3 2 0 0 11 5 6 7
5 Cru Bar Maycenvale United Premiers 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 3
6 Gisborne Thistle 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 3
7 BM Accounting Port Hill Utd Premiers 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
8 Levin AFC Premier's 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
9 Versatile Wanganui City FC (FL) 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
10 teamlewis RE/MAX Feilding Utd AFC Men's 1st's 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 3
11 BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Clubs Hastings Western Rangers 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
13 Massey University FC (FL) 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
14 Rough Habits Hawera (P) 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
15 Watsons PN Marist (FL) 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
16 DFC 1 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
17 Duke of Gloucester NCR Prems 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
18 Gisborne United 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
19 JLE NP Rangers AFC (P) 1 0 0 1 3 6 -3 0
20 GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves 1 0 0 1 0 8 -8 0
5 Goals
Harry MASON (Napier Marist Football Club)
4 Goals
Bradley PERKS (Eskview Utd AFC), Luke SNELLGROVE (Eltham AFC), Nicholas CARRICK (Hokowhitu FC)
3 Goals
Connor VINE (Levin AFC), Daniel VOKES (Eskview Utd AFC), Ezekiel OLIVER (Eltham AFC), Jett HOGG (Napier Marist Football Club)
2 Goals
Anthony BELL (Wanganui City FC), David URE (Gisborne Thistle), Jesse SKINNER (Levin AFC), Kane STIRTON (Gisborne Thistle), Khan JELLYMAN (Port Hill Utd FC Inc), Luis TOOMEY (Napier Marist Football Club), Matthew SINGLE (Port Hill Utd FC Inc), Morgan MCLELLAN (Eskview Utd AFC), Nicolas SOMERTON (Gisborne Thistle)
1 Goal
Ash READER-NOKES (Eltham AFC), Aubrey YATES (Gisborne United), Drew GASKIN (Hokowhitu FC), Gabriel HURFORD LORENZO (Maycenvale Utd AFC), George ANDREW (Gisborne Thistle), Hamish PITTAMS (Hawera FC), Hayden BROWN (Maycenvale Utd AFC), Isaac SMITH (Eltham AFC), Jackson DURRINGTON (Napier Marist Football Club), James HARRIS (Eskview Utd AFC), Jayson GERBES (Port Hill Utd FC Inc), Kyle GRAHAM-LUKE (Wanganui City FC), Latham BERRY (Wanganui City FC), Leyton ROSS (Napier City Rovers AFC), Liam CARRINGTON (Defence Football Club), Luke PERCY (Maycenvale Utd AFC), Markus Colby ERNEST (Hawera FC), Matthew KILPATRICK (Massey University - Manawatu Campus), Max DAVIDSON (Wanganui City FC), Patrick WALL (Maycenvale Utd AFC), Ryk FERGUSON (Eltham AFC), Sam MCCONIVILLE (Maycenvale Utd AFC), Simon WILKES (Hawera FC), Thomas KELLY (Massey University - Manawatu Campus), Thomas TIDY (Napier Marist Football Club)