FijiFootball.com.fj > Competition
ISPS Handa Premiership Regular Season 17/18

ISPS Handa Premiership Regular Season 17/18

Match Day 1 Report
Match 2 22.10.2017. 22.10.2017. 13:00
Porritt Stadium
Hamilton Wanderers 1 : 4 (1:3) Tasman United
Match 3 22.10.2017. 22.10.2017. 14:00
Forsyth Barr Stadium
Southern United FC 2 : 2 (1:1) Auckland City FC
Match 6 22.10.2017. 22.10.2017. 14:00
David Farrington Park
Team Wellington 1 : 3 (0:1) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 4 22.10.2017. 22.10.2017. 16:35
English Park
Canterbury United Dragons 1 : 1 (1:0) Waitakere United
Match 5 23.10.2017. 23.10.2017. 13:00
Bluewater Stadium
Hawke's Bay United 0 : 0 (0:0) Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Match Day 2 Report
Match 11 28.10.2017. 28.10.2017. 14:00
David Farrington Park
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 2 : 5 (1:2) Team Wellington
Match 8 29.10.2017. 29.10.2017. 14:00
Caledonian Ground
Southern United FC 0 : 1 (0:0) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 7 29.10.2017. 29.10.2017. 14:00
Porritt Stadium
Hamilton Wanderers 0 : 1 (0:1) Hawke's Bay United
Match 9 29.10.2017. 29.10.2017. 14:00
English Park
Canterbury United Dragons 0 : 1 (0:0) Tasman United
Match 10 29.10.2017. 29.10.2017. 16:35
The Trusts Arena
Waitakere United 0 : 5 (0:2) Auckland City FC
Match Day 3 Report
Match 15 04.11.2017. 04.11.2017. 14:00
William Green Domain
Eastern Suburbs AFC 2 : 1 (0:0) Hamilton Wanderers
Match 16 05.11.2017. 05.11.2017. 13:00
Bluewater Stadium
Hawke's Bay United 1 : 1 (1:1) Team Wellington
Match 13 05.11.2017. 05.11.2017. 14:00
David Farrington Park
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 0 : 5 (0:3) Waitakere United
Match 14 05.11.2017. 05.11.2017. 14:00
Trafalgar Park
Tasman United 2 : 2 (1:1) Southern United FC
Match 12 05.11.2017. 05.11.2017. 16:35
Kiwitea Street (Freyberg Field)
Auckland City FC 3 : 1 (2:0) Canterbury United Dragons
Match Day 4 Report
Match 17 12.11.2017. 12.11.2017. 13:15
Kiwitea Street (Freyberg Field)
Auckland City FC 6 : 0 (3:0) Hamilton Wanderers
Match 20 12.11.2017. 12.11.2017. 14:00
William Green Domain
Eastern Suburbs AFC 1 : 2 (0:1) Hawke's Bay United
Match 19 12.11.2017. 12.11.2017. 14:00
David Farrington Park
Team Wellington 2 : 1 (1:0) Tasman United
Match 21 12.11.2017. 12.11.2017. 14:00
The Trusts Arena
Waitakere United 1 : 2 (0:0) Southern United FC
Match 18 11.02.2018. 11.02.2018. 14:00
David Farrington Park
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 3 : 5 (2:1) Canterbury United Dragons
Match Day 5 Report
Match 26 18.11.2017. 18.11.2017. 13:00
Trafalgar Park
Tasman United 0 : 0 (0:0) Waitakere United
Match 24 19.11.2017. 19.11.2017. 11:00
Sunnyvale Park
Southern United FC 2 : 1 (0:1) Hawke's Bay United
Match 25 19.11.2017. 19.11.2017. 14:00
English Park
Canterbury United Dragons 3 : 2 (0:2) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 22 19.11.2017. 19.11.2017. 14:00
Kiwitea Street (Freyberg Field)
Auckland City FC 4 : 0 (1:0) Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Match 23 19.11.2017. 19.11.2017. 16:35
Porritt Stadium
Hamilton Wanderers 1 : 3 (1:3) Team Wellington
Match Day 6 Report
Match 29 25.11.2017. 25.11.2017. 13:00
Trafalgar Park
Tasman United 2 : 2 (1:2) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 27 25.11.2017. 25.11.2017. 14:00
Kiwitea Street (Freyberg Field)
Auckland City FC 5 : 0 (1:0) Hawke's Bay United
Match 28 25.11.2017. 25.11.2017. 16:45
Westpac Stadium
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 2 : 2 (1:0) Southern United FC
Match 30 26.11.2017. 26.11.2017. 14:00
English Park
Canterbury United Dragons 3 : 0 (1:0) Hamilton Wanderers
Match 31 26.11.2017. 26.11.2017. 14:00
The Trusts Arena
Waitakere United 2 : 1 (2:0) Team Wellington
Match Day 7 Report
Match 35 03.12.2017. 03.12.2017. 14:00
Bluewater Stadium
Hawke's Bay United 1 : 3 (1:2) Waitakere United
Match 33 03.12.2017. 03.12.2017. 14:00
Trafalgar Park
Tasman United 0 : 2 (0:1) Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Match 36 03.12.2017. 03.12.2017. 14:00
David Farrington Park
Team Wellington 2 : 0 (1:0) Canterbury United Dragons
Match 32 03.12.2017. 03.12.2017. 16:35
Porritt Stadium
Hamilton Wanderers 2 : 2 (1:2) Southern United FC
Match 34 24.01.2018. 24.01.2018. 18:00
William Green Domain
Eastern Suburbs AFC 0 : 2 (0:1) Auckland City FC
Match Day 8 Report
Match 1 15.10.2017. 15.10.2017. 14:00
David Farrington Park
Team Wellington 3 : 1 (1:1) Auckland City FC
Match 39 09.12.2017. 09.12.2017. 14:00
Bill McKinlay Park
Eastern Suburbs AFC 2 : 2 (0:1) Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Match 40 10.12.2017. 10.12.2017. 14:00
Bluewater Stadium
Hawke's Bay United 1 : 1 (1:0) Tasman United
Match 38 10.12.2017. 10.12.2017. 14:00
Sunnyvale Park
Southern United FC 0 : 2 (0:0) Canterbury United Dragons
Match 37 10.12.2017. 10.12.2017. 16:35
Porritt Stadium
Hamilton Wanderers 2 : 4 (2:1) Waitakere United
Match Day 9 Report
Match 42 17.12.2017. 17.12.2017. 13:00
David Farrington Park
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 3 : 1 (0:0) Hamilton Wanderers
Match 45 17.12.2017. 17.12.2017. 14:00
The Trusts Arena
Waitakere United 0 : 2 (0:2) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 43 17.12.2017. 17.12.2017. 14:00
David Farrington Park
Team Wellington 0 : 0 (0:0) Southern United FC
Match 41 17.12.2017. 17.12.2017. 14:00
Kiwitea Street (Freyberg Field)
Auckland City FC 0 : 3 (0:3)Forfeit Win to Tasman - AC used ineligible player Tasman United
Match 44 17.12.2017. 17.12.2017. 14:00
English Park
Canterbury United Dragons 3 : 0 (3:0) Hawke's Bay United
Match Day 10 Report
Match 49 06.01.2018. 06.01.2018. 14:00
Bill McKinlay Park
Eastern Suburbs AFC 2 : 0 (1:0) Southern United FC
Match 46 07.01.2018. 07.01.2018. 14:00
Kiwitea Street (Freyberg Field)
Auckland City FC 2 : 2 (1:0) Waitakere United
Match 50 07.01.2018. 07.01.2018. 14:00
Bluewater Stadium
Hawke's Bay United 2 : 2 (1:0) Hamilton Wanderers
Match 47 07.01.2018. 07.01.2018. 14:00
David Farrington Park
Team Wellington 4 : 1 (4:1) Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Match 48 07.01.2018. 07.01.2018. 16:35
Trafalgar Park
Tasman United 0 : 6 (0:3) Canterbury United Dragons
Match Day 11 Report
Match 54 13.01.2018. 13.01.2018. 14:00
Bill McKinlay Park
Eastern Suburbs AFC 2 : 1 (0:1) Team Wellington
Match 51 13.01.2018. 13.01.2018. 14:00
Kiwitea Street (Freyberg Field)
Auckland City FC 1 : 1 (0:0) Southern United FC
Match 52 13.01.2018. 13.01.2018. 16:45
Westpac Stadium
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 2 : 3 (0:1) Hawke's Bay United
Match 53 14.01.2018. 14.01.2018. 14:00
Saxton Field
Tasman United 4 : 4 (2:2) Hamilton Wanderers
Match 55 14.01.2018. 14.01.2018. 14:00
The Trusts Arena
Waitakere United 1 : 1 (0:1) Canterbury United Dragons
Match Day 12 Report
Match 59 21.01.2018. 21.01.2018. 14:00
The Trusts Arena
Waitakere United 2 : 3 (2:2) Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Match 58 21.01.2018. 21.01.2018. 14:00
English Park
Canterbury United Dragons 0 : 2 (0:2) Auckland City FC
Match 57 21.01.2018. 21.01.2018. 14:00
Sunnyvale Park
Southern United FC 2 : 4 (1:2) Tasman United
Match 56 21.01.2018. 21.01.2018. 14:00
Porritt Stadium
Hamilton Wanderers 3 : 5 (0:2) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 60 21.01.2018. 21.01.2018. 16:35
Trusts Poritua Park
Team Wellington 2 : 1 (0:0) Hawke's Bay United
Match Day 13 Report
Match 65 27.01.2018. 27.01.2018. 14:00
Saxton Field
Tasman United 1 : 4 (0:2) Team Wellington
Match 64 28.01.2018. 28.01.2018. 13:00
Memorial Park (PN)
Hawke's Bay United 2 : 0 (0:0) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 63 28.01.2018. 28.01.2018. 14:00
English Park
Canterbury United Dragons 3 : 2 (1:1) Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Match 62 28.01.2018. 28.01.2018. 14:00
Sunnyvale Park
Southern United FC 1 : 0 (0:0) Waitakere United
Match 61 28.01.2018. 28.01.2018. 16:35
Links Ave
Hamilton Wanderers 0 : 1 (0:1) Auckland City FC
Match Day 14 Report
Match 70 04.02.2018. 04.02.2018. 14:00
The Trusts Arena
Waitakere United 1 : 2 (1:1) Hamilton Wanderers
Match 68 04.02.2018. 04.02.2018. 14:00
Saxton Field
Tasman United 5 : 2 (2:0) Hawke's Bay United
Match 69 04.02.2018. 04.02.2018. 14:00
English Park
Canterbury United Dragons 2 : 1 (1:1) Southern United FC
Match 67 04.02.2018. 04.02.2018. 14:00
David Farrington Park
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 1 : 7 (1:2) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 66 04.02.2018. 04.02.2018. 16:35
Kiwitea Street (Freyberg Field)
Auckland City FC 0 : 0 (0:0) Team Wellington
Match Day 15 Report
Match 74 11.02.2018. 11.02.2018. 14:00
Bluewater Stadium
Hawke's Bay United 0 : 3 (0:2) Auckland City FC
Match 73 11.02.2018. 11.02.2018. 16:35
Bill McKinlay Park
Eastern Suburbs AFC 3 : 0 (0:0) Tasman United
Match 75 18.02.2018. 18.02.2018. 14:00
David Farrington Park
Team Wellington 4 : 1 (2:1) Waitakere United
Match 72 18.02.2018. 18.02.2018. 14:00
Sunnyvale Park
Southern United FC 4 : 0 (2:0) Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Match 71 18.02.2018. 18.02.2018. 16:35
Porritt Stadium
Hamilton Wanderers 0 : 1 (0:0) Canterbury United Dragons
Match Day 16 Report
Match 80 11.02.2018. 11.02.2018. 14:00
Sunnyvale Park
Southern United FC 1 : 3 (1:1) Team Wellington
Match 77 17.02.2018. 17.02.2018. 14:00
Saxton Field
Tasman United 0 : 1 (0:1) Auckland City FC
Match 76 24.02.2018. 24.02.2018. 14:00
Links Ave
Hamilton Wanderers 1 : 2 (0:1) Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Match 79 25.02.2018. 25.02.2018. 16:35
Bluewater Stadium
Hawke's Bay United 1 : 2 (0:0) Canterbury United Dragons
Match 78 04.03.2018. 04.03.2018. 16:35
Bill McKinlay Park
Eastern Suburbs AFC 2 : 1 (2:1) Waitakere United
Match Day 17 Report
Match 83 10.03.2018. 10.03.2018. 14:00
Sunnyvale Park
Southern United FC 3 : 1 (3:0) Hamilton Wanderers
Match 85 11.03.2018. 11.03.2018. 14:00
The Trusts Arena
Waitakere United 1 : 2 (0:2) Hawke's Bay United
Match 84 11.03.2018. 11.03.2018. 14:00
English Park
Canterbury United Dragons 0 : 0 (0:0) Team Wellington
Match 82 11.03.2018. 11.03.2018. 14:00
David Farrington Park
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 2 : 3 (1:2) Tasman United
Match 81 11.03.2018. 11.03.2018. 16:35
Kiwitea Street (Freyberg Field)
Auckland City FC 1 : 0 (0:0) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match Day 18 Report
Match 89 17.03.2018. 17.03.2018. 14:00
Bluewater Stadium
Hawke's Bay United 1 : 3 (0:2) Southern United FC
Match 88 17.03.2018. 17.03.2018. 14:00
Bill McKinlay Park - Turf
Eastern Suburbs AFC 1 : 2 (1:0) Canterbury United Dragons
Match 86 17.03.2018. 17.03.2018. 16:45
QBE Stadium
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 0 : 2 (0:2) Auckland City FC
Match 87 18.03.2018. 18.03.2018. 14:00
The Trusts Arena
Waitakere United 5 : 3 (3:1) Tasman United
Match 90 18.03.2018. 18.03.2018. 14:00
David Farrington Park
Team Wellington 3 : 2 (2:0) Hamilton Wanderers
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Auckland City FC 18 12 4 2 41 12 29 40
2 Team Wellington 18 11 4 3 39 20 19 37
3 Canterbury United Dragons 18 11 3 4 35 20 15 36
4 Eastern Suburbs AFC 18 10 2 6 37 24 13 32
5 Southern United FC 18 6 6 6 28 27 1 24
6 Tasman United 18 6 5 7 34 39 -5 23
7 Waitakere United 18 5 4 9 30 34 -4 19
8 Hawke's Bay United 18 5 4 9 21 36 -15 19
9 Wellington Phoenix Reserves 18 4 3 11 27 53 -26 15
10 Hamilton Wanderers 18 1 3 14 23 50 -27 6
16 Goals
Emiliano TADE (Auckland City FC)
12 Goals
Paul IFILL (Tasman United)
11 Goals
Andre DE JONG (Eastern Suburbs AFC)
10 Goals
Ryan DE VRIES (Auckland City FC)
9 Goals
Stephen HOYLE (Canterbury United Dragons)
8 Goals
Garbhan COUGHLAN (Southern United FC)
7 Goals
Andrew BEVIN (Team Wellington), Callum McCOWATT (Auckland City FC), Derek TIEKU (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Jack-Henry SINCLAIR (Team Wellington), Keegan Cameron LINDERBOOM (Waitakere United), Maksym KOWAL (Tasman United), Tommy SEMMY (Hamilton Wanderers)
6 Goals
Armin PASAGIC (Hamilton Wanderers), Daniel FURLONG (Southern United FC), Futa NAKAMURA (Canterbury United Dragons)
5 Goals
Angus KILKOLLY (Team Wellington), Gary OGILVIE (Canterbury United Dragons), Logan ROGERSON (Wellington Phoenix)
4 Goals
Alex RIDSDALE (Southern United FC), Andrew RIDDEN (Southern United FC), James MCGARRY (Wellington Phoenix), Micah LEA'ALAFA (Auckland City FC), Michael BUILT (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Moses DYER (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Oliver WHYTE (Wellington Phoenix), Ross ALLEN (Team Wellington), Sarpreet SINGH (Wellington Phoenix)
3 Goals
Birhanu TAYE (Hawke's Bay United), Bjorn CHRISTENSEN (Hawke's Bay United), Daniel ALLAN (Tasman United), James PENDRIGH (Canterbury United Dragons), Max MATA (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Nathanael HAILEMARIAM (Team Wellington), Ryan CAIN (Waitakere United), Samuel ST DE CROIX (Hawke's Bay United), Thomas SHAW (Waitakere United), Tom JACKSON (Team Wellington), Yuki OHTSUKA (Waitakere United)
2 Goals
Abdulla AL-KALISY (Tasman United), Alexander PALEZEVIC (Hawke's Bay United), Callan ELLIOT (Tasman United), Dylan MANICKUM (Waitakere United), Gavin HOY (Hawke's Bay United), George KING (Canterbury United Dragons), Hayato WAKINO (Hawke's Bay United), Horrace JAMES (Waitakere United), Joel STEVENS (Team Wellington), Jordan SHAW (Hamilton Wanderers), Julyan COLLETT (Waitakere United), Matthew TOD-SMITH (Tasman United), Roy KAYARA (Team Wellington), Samuel ADJEI (Hawke's Bay United), Tom SCHWARZ (Canterbury United Dragons), Travis NICKLAW (Canterbury United Dragons), Tristan PRATTLEY (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Willem EBBINGE (Wellington Phoenix)
1 Goal
Aaron SPAIN (Canterbury United Dragons), Adam THURSTON (Hawke's Bay United), Alex RUFER (Wellington Phoenix), Alex Kai FRANK (Hamilton Wanderers), Alexis CARCAMO VARELA (Hamilton Wanderers), Alfie ROGERS (Auckland City FC), Andre ESTAY (Waitakere United), Ben WRIGHT (Tasman United), Benjamin WADE (Southern United FC), Bill ROBERTSON (Hawke's Bay United), Brian KALTACK (Tasman United), Charlie THOMAS (Waitakere United), Cory MITCHELL (Canterbury United Dragons), Daewook KIM (Auckland City FC), Dan TERRIS (Canterbury United Dragons), Daniel LEDWITH (Southern United FC), Daniel MULHOLLAND (Team Wellington), Daniel MORGAN (Auckland City FC), Darren WHITE (Auckland City FC), Eder FRANCHINI PASTEN (Waitakere United), Eric MOLLOY (Team Wellington), Fabrizio TAVANO (Auckland City FC), Francis DE VRIES (Canterbury United Dragons), Godwin DARKWA (Waitakere United), Hamish WATSON (Wellington Phoenix), Jacob RICHARDS (Canterbury United Dragons), Jake BUTLER (Waitakere United), Jordan VALE (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Justin GULLEY (Team Wellington), Kieran SMITH (Tasman United), Kris BRIGHT (Auckland City FC), Kris CARPENTER (Waitakere United), Liam HAYES (Hamilton Wanderers), Liam WOOD (Wellington Phoenix), Louis FENTON (Team Wellington), Luke TONGUE (Wellington Phoenix), Lyle MATTHYSEN (Tasman United), Marc EVANS (Hamilton Wanderers), Matthew PALMER (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Michael BUILT (Hamilton Wanderers), Monty PATTERSON (Wellington Phoenix), Nick TREADWELL (Southern United FC), Nicolas ZAMBRANO (Waitakere United), Omar GUARDIOLA (Southern United FC), Reese COX (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Ryan LOWRY (Wellington Phoenix), Scott HILLIAR (Team Wellington), Steffano RILEY (Hamilton Wanderers), Stephen LAST (Southern United FC), Tim PAYNE (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Tinashe MAROWA (Hawke's Bay United), Tom CONNOR (Southern United FC), Wesley CAIN (Hawke's Bay United), Xavier PRATT (Hamilton Wanderers)