FijiFootball.com.fj > Competition
ISPS Handa Premiership 18/19

ISPS Handa Premiership 18/19

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 14.10.2018. 14.10.2018. 16:35
Kiwitea Street (Freyberg Field)
Auckland City FC 4 : 3 (2:2) Team Wellington
Match Day 2 Report
Match 5 20.10.2018. 20.10.2018. 16:00
Madills Farm
Eastern Suburbs AFC 5 : 0 (2:0) Hawke's Bay United
Match 4 21.10.2018. 21.10.2018. 13:00
English Park
Canterbury United Dragons 1 : 0 (1:0) Southern United FC
Match 2 21.10.2018. 21.10.2018. 14:00
Porritt Stadium
Hamilton Wanderers 3 : 1 (3:0) Waitakere United
Match 3 21.10.2018. 21.10.2018. 14:00
Kiwitea Street (Freyberg Field)
Auckland City FC 3 : 1 (1:0) Tasman United
Match 6 21.10.2018. 21.10.2018. 14:10
Westpac Stadium
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 1 : 4 (1:2) Team Wellington
Match Day 3 Report
Match 8 27.10.2018. 27.10.2018. 16:00
Riverhills Park
Eastern Suburbs AFC 2 : 0 (2:0) Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Match 7 28.10.2018. 28.10.2018. 13:00
Bluewater Stadium
Hawke's Bay United 2 : 2 (1:0) Canterbury United Dragons
Match 10 28.10.2018. 28.10.2018. 14:00
Trafalgar Park
Tasman United 1 : 2 (0:1) Hamilton Wanderers
Match 11 28.10.2018. 28.10.2018. 16:35
The Trusts Arena
Waitakere United 0 : 3 (0:1) Team Wellington
Match 9 13.02.2019. 13.02.2019. 17:30
Sunnyvale Park
Southern United FC 1 : 1 (1:0) Auckland City FC
Match Day 4 Report
Match 15 03.11.2018. 03.11.2018. 16:45
Westpac Stadium
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 1 : 5 (0:3) Waitakere United
Match 14 04.11.2018. 04.11.2018. 14:00
English Park
Canterbury United Dragons 1 : 3 (0:3) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 16 04.11.2018. 04.11.2018. 14:00
David Farrington Park
Team Wellington 2 : 0 (2:0) Tasman United
Match 13 04.11.2018. 04.11.2018. 14:00
Kiwitea Street (Freyberg Field)
Auckland City FC 2 : 1 (0:0) Hawke's Bay United
Match 12 04.11.2018. 04.11.2018. 16:00
Porritt Stadium
Hamilton Wanderers 0 : 1 (0:0) Southern United FC
Match Day 5 Report
Match 17 11.11.2018. 11.11.2018. 14:00
Bluewater Stadium
Hawke's Bay United 0 : 2 (0:0) Hamilton Wanderers
Match 19 11.11.2018. 11.11.2018. 14:00
David Farrington Park
Team Wellington 3 : 1 (1:1) Southern United FC
Match 20 11.11.2018. 11.11.2018. 14:00
The Trusts Arena
Waitakere United 3 : 0 (0:0) Tasman United
Match 18 11.11.2018. 11.11.2018. 15:00
Newtown Park
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 2 : 3 (2:1) Canterbury United Dragons
Match 21 11.11.2018. 11.11.2018. 16:35
Riverhills Park
Eastern Suburbs AFC 0 : 1 (0:0) Auckland City FC
Match Day 6 Report
Match 22 18.11.2018. 18.11.2018. 14:00
John Kerkhof Park
Hamilton Wanderers 0 : 2 (0:1) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 23 18.11.2018. 18.11.2018. 14:00
Kiwitea Street (Freyberg Field)
Auckland City FC 4 : 1 (2:1) Canterbury United Dragons
Match 24 18.11.2018. 18.11.2018. 14:00
Trafalgar Park
Tasman United 3 : 2 (0:1) Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Match 26 18.11.2018. 18.11.2018. 14:00
David Farrington Park
Team Wellington 2 : 2 (1:0) Hawke's Bay United
Match 25 18.11.2018. 18.11.2018. 16:35
The Trusts Arena
Waitakere United 1 : 1 (0:0) Southern United FC
Match Day 7 Report
Match 29 25.11.2018. 25.11.2018. 13:00
Sunnyvale Park
Southern United FC 3 : 1 (2:1) Tasman United
Match 30 25.11.2018. 25.11.2018. 14:00
English Park
Canterbury United Dragons 3 : 3 (2:0) Hamilton Wanderers
Match 27 25.11.2018. 25.11.2018. 14:00
Bluewater Stadium
Hawke's Bay United 4 : 0 (1:0) Waitakere United
Match 28 25.11.2018. 25.11.2018. 15:00
David Farrington Park
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 0 : 3 (0:1) Auckland City FC
Match 31 25.11.2018. 25.11.2018. 16:35
Riverhills Park
Eastern Suburbs AFC 1 : 2 (1:2) Team Wellington
Match Day 8 Report
Match 35 01.12.2018. 01.12.2018. 14:00
McLennan Park
Waitakere United 0 : 2 (0:0) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 36 01.12.2018. 01.12.2018. 14:00
David Farrington Park
Team Wellington 1 : 1 (1:0) Canterbury United Dragons
Match 34 02.12.2018. 02.12.2018. 14:00
Trafalgar Park
Tasman United 2 : 4 (0:4) Hawke's Bay United
Match 33 02.12.2018. 02.12.2018. 15:00
Newtown Park
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 1 : 2 (0:1) Southern United FC
Match 32 02.12.2018. 02.12.2018. 16:35
Porritt Stadium
Hamilton Wanderers 0 : 1 (0:0) Auckland City FC
Match Day 9 Report
Match 37 09.12.2018. 09.12.2018. 13:00
Bluewater Stadium
Hawke's Bay United 3 : 2 (2:2) Southern United FC
Match 39 09.12.2018. 09.12.2018. 14:00
English Park
Canterbury United Dragons 2 : 1 (1:1) Waitakere United
Match 38 09.12.2018. 09.12.2018. 14:45
Porritt Stadium
Hamilton Wanderers 3 : 1 (1:1) Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Match 40 09.12.2018. 09.12.2018. 16:35
Riverhills Park
Eastern Suburbs AFC 0 : 0 (0:0) Tasman United
Match Day 10 Report
Match 43 16.12.2018. 16.12.2018. 14:00
Trafalgar Park
Tasman United 1 : 3 (0:2) Auckland City FC
Match 42 16.12.2018. 16.12.2018. 14:00
Tahuna Park
Southern United FC 0 : 1 (0:1) Canterbury United Dragons
Match 41 16.12.2018. 16.12.2018. 14:00
Bluewater Stadium
Hawke's Bay United 1 : 4 (0:2) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 44 16.12.2018. 16.12.2018. 16:35
The Trusts Arena
Waitakere United 3 : 4 (3:0) Hamilton Wanderers
Match Day 11 Report
Match 45 06.01.2019. 06.01.2019. 13:00
Bluewater Stadium
Hawke's Bay United 4 : 1 (1:1) Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Match 49 06.01.2019. 06.01.2019. 14:00
David Farrington Park
Team Wellington 2 : 1 (1:0) Hamilton Wanderers
Match 46 06.01.2019. 06.01.2019. 14:00
Sunnyvale Park
Southern United FC 1 : 6 (0:2) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 48 06.01.2019. 06.01.2019. 14:00
The Trusts Arena
Waitakere United 0 : 2 (0:1) Auckland City FC
Match 47 06.01.2019. 06.01.2019. 16:35
English Park
Canterbury United Dragons 1 : 0 (0:0) Tasman United
Match Day 12 Report
Match 53 12.01.2019. 12.01.2019. 16:45
Westpac Stadium
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 0 : 4 (0:2) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 54 13.01.2019. 13.01.2019. 14:00
David Farrington Park
Team Wellington 1 : 2 (0:2) Waitakere United
Match 52 13.01.2019. 13.01.2019. 14:00
English Park
Canterbury United Dragons 5 : 2 (1:1) Hawke's Bay United
Match 50 13.01.2019. 13.01.2019. 14:00
Mangere Centre Park
Hamilton Wanderers 2 : 3 (1:2) Tasman United
Match 51 13.01.2019. 13.01.2019. 14:00
Kiwitea Street (Freyberg Field)
Auckland City FC 2 : 1 (0:1) Southern United FC
Match Day 13 Report
Match 57 19.01.2019. 19.01.2019. 14:00
Forsyth Barr Stadium
Southern United FC 3 : 1 (3:1) Hamilton Wanderers
Match 59 19.01.2019. 19.01.2019. 16:00
Riverhills Park
Eastern Suburbs AFC 5 : 1 (0:1) Canterbury United Dragons
Match 58 20.01.2019. 20.01.2019. 14:00
Lansdowne Park
Tasman United 2 : 2 (0:1) Team Wellington
Match 56 20.01.2019. 20.01.2019. 14:00
McLennan Park
Waitakere United 0 : 2 (0:0) Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Match 55 20.01.2019. 20.01.2019. 16:35
Bluewater Stadium
Hawke's Bay United 1 : 4 (0:1) Auckland City FC
Match Day 14 Report
Match 61 26.01.2019. 26.01.2019. 16:00
Kiwitea Street (Freyberg Field)
Auckland City FC 3 : 2 (2:0) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 63 27.01.2019. 27.01.2019. 14:00
Trafalgar Park
Tasman United 3 : 1 (0:1) Waitakere United
Match 64 27.01.2019. 27.01.2019. 14:00
Forsyth Barr Stadium
Southern United FC 0 : 0 (0:0) Team Wellington
Match 62 27.01.2019. 27.01.2019. 14:00
English Park
Canterbury United Dragons 2 : 1 (1:1) Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Match 60 27.01.2019. 27.01.2019. 16:35
Porritt Stadium
Hamilton Wanderers 4 : 4 (2:3) Hawke's Bay United
Match Day 15 Report
Match 69 02.02.2019. 02.02.2019. 14:00
English Park
Canterbury United Dragons 0 : 1 (0:0) Auckland City FC
Match 66 03.02.2019. 03.02.2019. 13:00
Bluewater Stadium
Hawke's Bay United 3 : 6 (1:4) Team Wellington
Match 68 03.02.2019. 03.02.2019. 14:00
Forsyth Barr Stadium
Southern United FC 2 : 1 (0:1) Waitakere United
Match 67 03.02.2019. 03.02.2019. 15:00
Trusts Porirua Park
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 1 : 1 (0:1) Tasman United
Match 70 03.02.2019. 03.02.2019. 16:35
Riverhills Park
Eastern Suburbs AFC 5 : 1 (2:1) Hamilton Wanderers
Match 65 06.02.2019. 06.02.2019. 14:00
David Farrington Park
Team Wellington 3 : 0 (1:0) Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Match Day 16 Report
Match 73 10.02.2019. 10.02.2019. 14:00
David Farrington Park
Team Wellington 3 : 1 (3:1) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 72 10.02.2019. 10.02.2019. 14:00
Kiwitea Street (Freyberg Field)
Auckland City FC 2 : 1 (1:0) Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Match 71 10.02.2019. 10.02.2019. 16:35
Porritt Stadium
Hamilton Wanderers 2 : 4 (1:2) Canterbury United Dragons
Match Day 17 Report
Match 74 17.02.2019. 17.02.2019. 13:30
Trafalgar Park
Tasman United 1 : 2 (1:0) Southern United FC
Match 75 24.02.2019. 24.02.2019. 16:35
The Trusts Arena
Waitakere United 7 : 2 (4:1) Hawke's Bay United
Match Day 18 Report
Match 77 17.02.2019. 17.02.2019. 16:35
Kiwitea Street (Freyberg Field)
Auckland City FC 3 : 2 (0:0) Hamilton Wanderers
Match 76 24.02.2019. 24.02.2019. 14:00
Sunnyvale Park
Southern United FC 2 : 2 (2:1) Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Match Day 19 Report
Match 79 17.02.2019. 17.02.2019. 14:00
English Park
Canterbury United Dragons 2 : 1 (0:0) Team Wellington
Match 80 02.03.2019. 02.03.2019. 16:00
Riverhills Park
Eastern Suburbs AFC 5 : 1 (3:0) Waitakere United
Match 78 03.03.2019. 03.03.2019. 16:35
Bluewater Stadium
Hawke's Bay United 2 : 2 (0:1) Tasman United
Match Day 20 Report
Match 82 10.03.2019. 10.03.2019. 11:00
Sunnyvale Park
Southern United FC 2 : 2 (2:2) Hawke's Bay United
Match 83 10.03.2019. 10.03.2019. 14:00
Trafalgar Park
Tasman United 1 : 3 (0:1) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 85 10.03.2019. 10.03.2019. 14:00
David Farrington Park
Team Wellington 1 : 2 (1:1) Auckland City FC
Match 81 10.03.2019. 10.03.2019. 14:00
Trusts Porirua Park
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 3 : 2 (2:0) Hamilton Wanderers
Match 84 10.03.2019. 10.03.2019. 16:35
The Trusts Arena
Waitakere United 1 : 4 (1:3) Canterbury United Dragons
Match Day 21 Report
Match 90 16.03.2019. 16.03.2019. 16:00
Riverhills Park
Eastern Suburbs AFC 3 : 0 (1:0) Southern United FC
Match 87 17.03.2019. 17.03.2019. 14:00
Porritt Stadium
Hamilton Wanderers 2 : 4 (1:1) Team Wellington
Match 89 17.03.2019. 17.03.2019. 14:00
Trafalgar Park
Tasman United 0 : 0 (0:0) Canterbury United Dragons
Match 86 17.03.2019. 17.03.2019. 14:00
Trusts Porirua Park
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 3 : 1 (0:1) Hawke's Bay United
Match 88 17.03.2019. 17.03.2019. 16:35
Kiwitea Street (Freyberg Field)
Auckland City FC 5 : 2 (3:0) Waitakere United
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Auckland City FC 18 17 1 0 46 18 28 52
2 Eastern Suburbs AFC 18 13 1 4 53 16 37 40
3 Canterbury United Dragons 18 10 4 4 34 29 5 34
4 Team Wellington 18 10 4 4 43 25 18 34
5 Southern United FC 18 6 5 7 24 30 -6 23
6 Hamilton Wanderers 18 5 2 11 34 44 -10 17
7 Hawke's Bay United 18 4 5 9 38 55 -17 17
8 Tasman United 18 3 5 10 22 36 -14 14
9 Waitakere United 18 4 1 13 29 46 -17 13
10 Wellington Phoenix Reserves 18 3 2 13 22 46 -24 11
18 Goals
Callum McCOWATT (Eastern Suburbs AFC)
16 Goals
Andre DE JONG (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Samuel MASON-SMITH (Hawke's Bay United)
13 Goals
Garbhan COUGHLAN (Southern United FC)
12 Goals
Martin BUENO (Hamilton Wanderers)
10 Goals
Stephen HOYLE (Canterbury United Dragons), Tommy SEMMY (Hamilton Wanderers)
8 Goals
Benjamin WAINE (Wellington Phoenix), Hamish WATSON (Team Wellington), Javier LOPEZ IGLESIAS (Auckland City FC)
7 Goals
Ahmed OTHMAN (Tasman United), Elijah JUST (Eastern Suburbs AFC)
6 Goals
David BROWNE (Auckland City FC), Gary OGILVIE (Canterbury United Dragons), Maksym KOWAL (Canterbury United Dragons), Maro BONSU-MARO (Auckland City FC), Maxime OLIVERI (Hawke's Bay United)
5 Goals
Aaron CLAPHAM (Team Wellington), Andrew ABBA (Waitakere United), Angus KILKOLLY (Team Wellington), Dylan MANICKUM (Auckland City FC), Jack-Henry SINCLAIR (Team Wellington), Kiernan HUGHES-MASON (Tasman United), Micah LEA'ALAFA (Auckland City FC)
4 Goals
Alex CONNOR-MCCLEAN (Waitakere United), Andrew BEVIN (Team Wellington), Fabrizio TAVANO (Auckland City FC), Jorge AKERS (Hawke's Bay United), Nathanael HAILEMARIAM (Team Wellington), Oliver BASSETT (Waitakere United), Ross ALLEN (Team Wellington)
3 Goals
Adam THURSTON (Canterbury United Dragons), Daniel MORGAN (Auckland City FC), Dominic WOOLDRIDGE (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Jake BUTLER (Waitakere United), Maximilian BATCHELOR (Wellington Phoenix), Tom SCHWARZ (Canterbury United Dragons)
2 Goals
Abdulla AL-KALISY (Southern United FC), Azariah SOROMON (Southern United FC), Benjamin WADE (Southern United FC), Calvin HARRIS (Wellington Phoenix), Cameron HOWIESON (Auckland City FC), Conor MCDONALD (Southern United FC), Cory CHETTLEBURGH (Hawke's Bay United), Derek TIEKU (Hamilton Wanderers), Eder FRANCHINI PASTEN (Waitakere United), Eric MOLLOY (Team Wellington), George KING (Canterbury United Dragons), Jordan VALE (Auckland City FC), Kieran RICHARDS (Wellington Phoenix), Kingsley SINCLAIR (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Kris CARPENTER (Waitakere United), Mario ILICH (Team Wellington), Mario BARCIA (Team Wellington), Matthew CONROY (Waitakere United), Mohamed AWAD (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Paul IFILL (Hawke's Bay United), Reid DRAKE (Auckland City FC), Ryan WORRALL (Tasman United), Sam BURFOOT (Waitakere United), Sanni ISSA (Waitakere United), Seth CLARK (Canterbury United Dragons), Sho GOTO (Hawke's Bay United), Stafford DOWLING (Hamilton Wanderers), Stephen LAST (Southern United FC), Willem EBBINGE (Wellington Phoenix), Xavier PRATT (Hamilton Wanderers)
1 Goal
Alex RIDSDALE (Tasman United), Anders (bengt) ERIKSSON (Hawke's Bay United), Ben GORDON (Waitakere United), Ben LACK (Hawke's Bay United), Boyd CURRY (Wellington Phoenix), Brian KALTACK (Auckland City FC), Corey LARSEN (Tasman United), Dalton WILKINS (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Daniel MCCLAY (Tasman United), Fox SLOTEMAKER (Tasman United), Gavin HOY (Hawke's Bay United), Gianni STENSNESS (Wellington Phoenix), Henry CAMERON (Team Wellington), Jacob MECHELL (Waitakere United), James HOYLE (Hamilton Wanderers), Jordan SHAW (Hamilton Wanderers), Joseph NOTTAGE (Hamilton Wanderers), Joseph TERRY (Hamilton Wanderers), Joseph Saverio ZUPO (Hawke's Bay United), Joseph Tony ELLUL (Tasman United), Juan CHANG URREA (Canterbury United Dragons), Justin GULLEY (Wellington Phoenix), Karan MANDAIR (Hawke's Bay United), Liam MACDEVITT (Tasman United), Max WINTERTON (Tasman United), Michael BUILT (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Mitchell Ian NICHOLS (Wellington Phoenix), Nando PIJNAKER (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Oscar BROWNE (Waitakere United), Owen PARKER-PRICE (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Rhys Gwynne RUKA (Hamilton Wanderers), Sean LIDDICOAT (Canterbury United Dragons), Yousif ALI (Auckland City FC)