FijiFootball.com.fj > Competition
ISPS Handa Chatham Cup 2018 - Preliminary Round

ISPS Handa Chatham Cup 2018 - Preliminary Round

Match Day 1 Report
Match 6 25.04.2018. 25.04.2018. 11:00
Michaels Ave Reserve
Auckland Wanderers 1 : 4 (1:2) Te Awamutu AFC Edmonds Judd Premier Team
Match 4 25.04.2018. 25.04.2018. 12:00
Bill McKinlay Park
Bohemian Celtic 1 1 : 4 (0:3) Onerahi Cowleys Hire NMP
Match 20 25.04.2018. 25.04.2018. 13:00
Memorial Park (PN)
North End AFC (FL) 2 : 1 (1:0) Gisborne Thistle
Match 14 25.04.2018. 25.04.2018. 14:00
Baysport Waipapa
Kerikeri 0 : 1 (0:0) Greenhithe Catimba MC
Match 21 25.04.2018. 25.04.2018. 14:00
Jubilee Park
RAAFC Fresh Choice 0 : 2 (0:0) FC Nelson
Match 3 25.04.2018. 25.04.2018. 14:00
Gordon Spratt Reserve
Papamoa FC Inc 6 : 0 (2:0) Tuakau SC
Match 22 25.04.2018. 25.04.2018. 14:00
English Park
St Albans Shirley FC Thunder Panthers 0 : 5 (0:3) Western AFC
Match 25 25.04.2018. 25.04.2018. 14:00
Kensington Oval
Mornington AFC 1 : 3 (1:1) Laser Plumbing Gore Wanderers
Match 23 25.04.2018. 25.04.2018. 14:00
Parklands Reserve
Parklands United 2 : 1 (1:1) Christchurch Utd
Match 10 25.04.2018. 25.04.2018. 14:00
Michaels Ave Reserve
Kiwi True Blues FC 3 : 2 (2:1) Otumoetai Football Club
Match 8 25.04.2018. 25.04.2018. 14:00
Ken Maunder Park
Lynn-Avon Utd MCL 1 : 0 (1:0) Kaeo-Inter FC NM2
Match 19 25.04.2018. 25.04.2018. 14:00
Wembley Park
Wanganui Athletic 3 : 1 (1:0) New Plymouth Rangers AFC
Match 12 25.04.2018. 25.04.2018. 14:00
Cox's Bay Reserve
University of Auckland FC 2 : 1 (1:0) West Auckland
Match 5 25.04.2018. 25.04.2018. 14:00
Starling Park
Ranui Swanson FC 0 : 5 (0:0) Internationale FC
Match 7 25.04.2018. 25.04.2018. 14:00
Weka Street
West Hamilton Utd Premiership 3 : 1 (1:0) Papatoetoe United FC
Match 1 25.04.2018. 25.04.2018. 14:00
Parrs Park
Glen Eden Utd 3 : 0 (1:0) Clendon Utd M1 Taveuni
Match 2 25.04.2018. 25.04.2018. 15:30
Bill McKinlay Park
Unimount MCL Bohemian Celtic 4 : 1 (1:0) Kawerau Senior Men
Match 13 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 12:30
Memorial Park (Dargaville)
Northern Wairoa AFC 1 : 8 (1:1) Waiuku AFC MCD
Match 9 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 13:00
Naval Sports Complex
Navy 5 : 4 (2:1) Auckland Volcanoes FC
Match 11 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 14:00
Awakeri Sportsfield
Plains Rangers 0 : 2 (0:0) HNK Auckland
Match 17 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 14:00
Matamata Domain
Comag Matamata Swifts 2 : 3 (2:0) Ngaruawahia Utd AFC Inc
Match 18 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 14:00
Crown Park
Taupo AFC Premiership 2018 5 : 0 (2:0) Bulk Lines Otorohanga Mens
Match 16 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 14:00
Jansen Park
Waikato Unicol AFC 8 : 0 (0:0) Mercury Tokoroa AFC
Match 24 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 14:30
Coronation Park
Burnham FC 1 : 8 (1:4) Waimakariri Utd
Match 15 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 15:00
Ashley Reserve
Air Force 0 : 2 (0:1) Warkworth Football Club
Match 26 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 15:00
ILT Football Turf
Thistle FC 4 : 1 (4:1) Melchester Rovers FC
Match 56 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Melville Utd AFC 0 : 0 (0:0) BYE
Match 76 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Island Bay Utd AFC 1st Team : BYE
Match 81 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Naenae : BYE
Match 90 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Burwood AFC : BYE
Match 36 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Oratia United FC : BYE
Match 63 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Building King Havelock North Wanderers (FL) : BYE
Match 92 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Universities AFC : BYE
Match 31 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
FHM PREMIER MEN NRFL : BYE
Match 94 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
FC Twenty 11 : BYE
Match 95 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Rangers AFC - Blenheim : BYE
Match 29 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Albany United FC : BYE
Match 88 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Nomads United AFC : BYE
Match 100 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Grants Braes AFC : BYE
Match 64 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Lower Hutt City AFC : BYE
Match 49 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Onehunga Mangere United AFC : BYE
Match 105 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Dunedin Technical AFC : BYE
Match 67 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Brooklyn Northern Utd AFC : BYE
Match 53 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Western Springs AFC : BYE
Match 28 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Waitakere City FC : BYE
Match 41 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Ellerslie AFC : BYE
Match 43 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Metro FC : BYE
Match 80 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Wairarapa Utd : BYE
Match 96 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Tahuna FC : BYE
Match 30 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
East Coast Bays AFC : BYE
Match 32 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Takapuna AFC : BYE
Match 54 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Franklin United FC : BYE
Match 69 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Miramar Rangers : BYE
Match 78 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
UH Bears : BYE
Match 48 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Bucklands Beach AFC : BYE
Match 109 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Roslyn Wakari AFC : BYE
Match 73 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Integration Works Waterside Karori : BYE
Match 37 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Waitemata FC : BYE
Match 98 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Caversham AFC : BYE
Match 57 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Cambridge FC : BYE
Match 99 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Mosgiel AFC Prems : BYE
Match 50 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Manukau United FC NRFLP : BYE
Match 107 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Old Boys AFC : BYE
Match 108 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Thistle AFC : BYE
Match 77 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Petone FC : BYE
Match 71 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Advance Electrical Western Suburbs : BYE
Match 68 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Stop Out SC : BYE
Match 65 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
North Wellington FC : BYE
Match 103 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Green Island AFC : BYE
Match 89 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Coastal Spirit : BYE
Match 34 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
North Shore United AFC : BYE
Match 51 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Fencibles United AFC : BYE
Match 84 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Wellington Olympic : BYE
Match 38 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Te Atatu : BYE
Match 97 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Nelson Suburbs FC : BYE
Match 59 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Tauranga City NRFL1 : BYE
Match 87 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Halswell United : BYE
Match 102 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Queenstown AFC : BYE
Match 58 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Hamilton Wanderers : BYE
Match 35 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Hibiscus Coast AFC : BYE
Match 44 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Central United FC : BYE
Match 46 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Eastern Suburbs AFC : BYE
Match 82 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
WBS Martinborough FC : BYE
Match 86 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Cashmere Technical : BYE
Match 74 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Tawa AFC : BYE
Match 52 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC : BYE
Match 111 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Geraldine FC : BYE
Match 45 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Three Kings United FC : BYE
Match 101 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Northern AFC : BYE
Match 79 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Wellington United : BYE
Match 91 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Selwyn United FC : BYE
Match 104 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Kelvin Hotel Queens Park AFC : BYE
Match 55 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Waiheke United AFC : BYE
Match 75 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Marist 1st Team : BYE
Match 66 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Wainuiomata AFC : BYE
Match 47 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Papakura City FC : BYE
Match 93 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Ferrymead Bays FC : BYE
Match 27 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Birkenhead United AFC : BYE
Match 72 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Victoria University : BYE
Match 60 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Claudelands Rovers NRFL2 : BYE
Match 106 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
West End AFC Men's A : BYE
Match 85 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Stokes Valley FC : BYE
Match 33 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Glenfield Rovers AFC : BYE
Match 39 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Bay Olympic FC : BYE
Match 110 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Otago University AFC : BYE
Match 40 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Onehunga Sports FC : BYE
Match 61 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
PN Marist FC : BYE
Match 62 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Thirsty Whale Napier City Rovers : BYE
Match 70 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Seatoun AFC : BYE
Match 42 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Manurewa AFC : BYE
Match 83 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 14:00
Kapiti Coast Utd : BYE
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Waikato Unicol AFC 1 1 0 0 8 0 8 3
2 Waimakariri Utd 1 1 0 0 8 1 7 3
3 Waiuku AFC MCD 1 1 0 0 8 1 7 3
4 Papamoa FC Inc 1 1 0 0 6 0 6 3
5 Internationale FC 1 1 0 0 5 0 5 3
6 Taupo AFC Premiership 2018 1 1 0 0 5 0 5 3
7 Western AFC 1 1 0 0 5 0 5 3
8 Glen Eden Utd 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
9 Onerahi Cowleys Hire NMP 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
10 Te Awamutu AFC Edmonds Judd Premier Team 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
11 Thistle FC 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
12 Unimount MCL Bohemian Celtic 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
13 FC Nelson 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
14 HNK Auckland 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
15 Laser Plumbing Gore Wanderers 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
16 Wanganui Athletic 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
17 Warkworth Football Club 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
18 West Hamilton Utd Premiership 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
19 Greenhithe Catimba MC 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
20 Kiwi True Blues FC 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
21 Lynn-Avon Utd MCL 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
22 Navy 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
23 Ngaruawahia Utd AFC Inc 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
24 North End AFC (FL) 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
25 Parklands United 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
26 University of Auckland FC 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
27 BYE 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
28 Melville Utd AFC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
29 Advance Electrical Western Suburbs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Albany United FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Bay Olympic FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 Birkenhead United AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Brooklyn Northern Utd AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Bucklands Beach AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Building King Havelock North Wanderers (FL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Burwood AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 Cambridge FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 Cashmere Technical 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 Caversham AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Central United FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
41 Claudelands Rovers NRFL2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
42 Coastal Spirit 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
43 Dunedin Technical AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 East Coast Bays AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
45 Eastern Suburbs AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
46 Ellerslie AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
47 FC Twenty 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
48 FHM PREMIER MEN NRFL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
49 Fencibles United AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
50 Ferrymead Bays FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
51 Franklin United FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
52 Geraldine FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
53 Glenfield Rovers AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
54 Grants Braes AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
55 Green Island AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
56 Halswell United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
57 Hamilton Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
58 Hibiscus Coast AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
59 Integration Works Waterside Karori 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
60 Island Bay Utd AFC 1st Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
61 Kapiti Coast Utd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
62 Kelvin Hotel Queens Park AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
63 Lower Hutt City AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
64 Manukau United FC NRFLP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
65 Manurewa AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
66 Marist 1st Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
67 Metro FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
68 Miramar Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
69 Mosgiel AFC Prems 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
70 Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
71 Naenae 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
72 Nelson Suburbs FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
73 Nomads United AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
74 North Shore United AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
75 North Wellington FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
76 Northern AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
77 Old Boys AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
78 Onehunga Mangere United AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
79 Onehunga Sports FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
80 Oratia United FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
81 Otago University AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
82 PN Marist FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
83 Papakura City FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
84 Petone FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
85 Queenstown AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
86 Rangers AFC - Blenheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
87 Roslyn Wakari AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
88 Seatoun AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
89 Selwyn United FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
90 Stokes Valley FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
91 Stop Out SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
92 Tahuna FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
93 Takapuna AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
94 Tauranga City NRFL1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
95 Tawa AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
96 Te Atatu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
97 Thirsty Whale Napier City Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
98 Thistle AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
99 Three Kings United FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
100 Universities AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
101 Upper Hutt City Football 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
102 Victoria University 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
103 WBS Martinborough FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
104 Waiheke United AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
105 Wainuiomata AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
106 Wairarapa Utd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
107 Waitakere City FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
108 Waitemata FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
109 Wellington Olympic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
110 Wellington United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
111 West End AFC Men's A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
112 Western Springs AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
113 Auckland Volcanoes FC 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
114 Christchurch Utd 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
115 Comag Matamata Swifts 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
116 Gisborne Thistle 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
117 Kaeo-Inter FC NM2 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
118 Kerikeri 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
119 Otumoetai Football Club 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
120 West Auckland 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
121 Air Force 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
122 Mornington AFC 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
123 New Plymouth Rangers AFC 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
124 Papatoetoe United FC 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
125 Plains Rangers 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
126 RAAFC Fresh Choice 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
127 Auckland Wanderers 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
128 Bohemian Celtic 1 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
129 Clendon Utd M1 Taveuni 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
130 Kawerau Senior Men 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
131 Melchester Rovers FC 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
132 Bulk Lines Otorohanga Mens 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
133 Ranui Swanson FC 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
134 St Albans Shirley FC Thunder Panthers 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
135 Tuakau SC 1 0 0 1 0 6 -6 0
136 Burnham FC 1 0 0 1 1 8 -7 0
137 Northern Wairoa AFC 1 0 0 1 1 8 -7 0
138 Mercury Tokoroa AFC 1 0 0 1 0 8 -8 0
3 Goals
Michael LARSEN (Thistle FC)
2 Goals
Kody NOWELL (Matamata Swifts AFC), Ryan HOLDEN (Wanganui Athletic), Zoran KACIC-BARTULOVICH (HNK Auckland)
1 Goal
Alex WILSON (Papamoa FC Inc), Alexander WHITEHEAD (West Hamilton Utd FC), Andrew COOPER (Papamoa FC Inc), Ben REA (Gore Wanderers AFC), Campbell HIGGINS (Papamoa FC Inc), Donovan LATHAM (Ngaruawahia Utd AFC Inc), Hadyn ROIL (Te Awamutu AFC), Ibrahim ISMAIL (Ngaruawahia Utd AFC Inc), Izaac FRANKLIN (North End AFC), Jack BOLAND (Gore Wanderers AFC), Jack CONNOR (Te Awamutu AFC), Jackson CRANE (Mornington AFC), Joel ROIL (Te Awamutu AFC), Jonathan O'SULLIVAN (Te Awamutu AFC), Kynan BILTON (Thistle FC), Mitchell HALES (Papamoa FC Inc), Nathan COOKSLEY (North End AFC), Niall LEGGETT (New Plymouth Rangers AFC), Noor MIRE (Ngaruawahia Utd AFC Inc), Quinn MAILMAN (Wanganui Athletic), Strauss BOOM (Papamoa FC Inc), Timothy HOFMAN (Gisborne Thistle)