FijiFootball.com.fj > Competition
Horizons Premiership 2018

Horizons Premiership 2018

Match Day 1 Report
Match 4 07.04.2018. 07.04.2018. 14:45
Celaeno Park
PNBHS 1st XI 3 : 2 (0:0) GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves
Match 3 07.04.2018. 07.04.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
North End AFC Reserves 2 : 2 (1:2) DFC 1
Match 5 07.04.2018. 07.04.2018. 14:45
Donnelly Park
Levin AFC Premier's 0 : 3 (0:2) Massey University Men's 2nds
Match 1 07.04.2018. 07.04.2018. 14:45
Timona Park
teamlewis RE/MAX Feilding Utd AFC Men's 1st's 4 : 1 (1:1) Breakers RSM Latinos
Match 2 07.04.2018. 07.04.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Hokowhitu FC Reserves 0 : 3 (0:0)inelgible player fielded. Ricoh PN Marist Men's Reserves
Match Day 2 Report
Match 6 14.04.2018. 14.04.2018. 14:45
Timona Park
teamlewis RE/MAX Feilding Utd AFC Men's 1st's 2 : 0 (2:0) Hokowhitu FC Reserves
Match 8 14.04.2018. 14.04.2018. 14:45
Celaeno Park
DFC 1 1 : 2 (1:0) PNBHS 1st XI
Match 9 14.04.2018. 14.04.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Ricoh PN Marist Men's Reserves 2 : 0 (1:0) North End AFC Reserves
Match 10 14.04.2018. 14.04.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Breakers RSM Latinos 2 : 1 (0:0) Massey University Men's 2nds
Match 7 14.04.2018. 14.04.2018. 14:45
Wembley Park
GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves 1 : 2 (0:0) Levin AFC Premier's
Match Day 3 Report
Match 12 21.04.2018. 21.04.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
North End AFC Reserves 1 : 2 (0:0) teamlewis RE/MAX Feilding Utd AFC Men's 1st's
Match 14 21.04.2018. 21.04.2018. 14:45
Donnelly Park
Levin AFC Premier's 3 : 4 (2:2) DFC 1
Match 15 21.04.2018. 21.04.2018. 14:45
Massey University
Massey University Men's 2nds 4 : 0 (1:0) GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves
Match 11 21.04.2018. 21.04.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Hokowhitu FC Reserves 2 : 1 (1:1) Breakers RSM Latinos
Match 13 27.08.2018. 27.08.2018. 14:45
Celaeno Park
PNBHS 1st XI 0 : 3 (0:0)Default Ricoh PN Marist Men's Reserves
Match Day 4 Report
Match 17 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 14:45
Ashhurst Domain
Hokowhitu FC Reserves 2 : 4 (2:2) North End AFC Reserves
Match 18 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 14:45
Massey University
DFC 1 1 : 2 (1:2) Massey University Men's 2nds
Match 19 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 14:45
Ashhurst Domain
Ricoh PN Marist Men's Reserves 1 : 3 (1:3) Levin AFC Premier's
Match 20 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Breakers RSM Latinos 3 : 1 (3:1) GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves
Match 16 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 14:45
Timona Park
teamlewis RE/MAX Feilding Utd AFC Men's 1st's 2 : 4 (0:2) PNBHS 1st XI
Match Day 5 Report
Match 21 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 12:30
Skoglund Park
North End AFC Reserves 2 : 3 (2:0) Breakers RSM Latinos
Match 25 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 12:30
Wembley Park
GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves 4 : 1 (3:0) DFC 1
Match 23 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 14:45
Donnelly Park
Levin AFC Premier's 1 : 2 (1:0) teamlewis RE/MAX Feilding Utd AFC Men's 1st's
Match 22 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 14:45
Celaeno Park
PNBHS 1st XI 3 : 2 (1:1) Hokowhitu FC Reserves
Match 24 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 14:45
Massey University
Massey University Men's 2nds 3 : 0 (2:0) Ricoh PN Marist Men's Reserves
Match Day 6 Report
Match 29 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Ricoh PN Marist Men's Reserves 1 : 1 (0:0) GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves
Match 26 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 14:45
Timona Park
teamlewis RE/MAX Feilding Utd AFC Men's 1st's 0 : 3 (0:3) Massey University Men's 2nds
Match 30 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Breakers RSM Latinos 4 : 1 (2:0) DFC 1
Match 28 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 14:45
Ashhurst Domain
North End AFC Reserves 0 : 9 (0:2) PNBHS 1st XI
Match 27 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Hokowhitu FC Reserves 4 : 1 (3:0) Levin AFC Premier's
Match Day 7 Report
Match 31 23.06.2018. 23.06.2018. 14:45
Celaeno Park
PNBHS 1st XI 8 : 0 (5:0) Breakers RSM Latinos
Match 33 23.06.2018. 23.06.2018. 14:45
Massey University
Massey University Men's 2nds 2 : 0 (2:0) Hokowhitu FC Reserves
Match 34 31.08.2018. 31.08.2018. 14:45
Wembley Park
GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves : (:)Default teamlewis RE/MAX Feilding Utd AFC Men's 1st's
Match 32 01.09.2018. 01.09.2018. 14:45
Donnelly Park
Levin AFC Premier's 8 : 0 (8:0) North End AFC Reserves
Match 35 08.09.2018. 08.09.2018. 14:45
Celaeno Park
DFC 1 : (:) Ricoh PN Marist Men's Reserves
Match Day 8 Report
Match 38 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 12:30
Massey University
North End AFC Reserves 0 : 4 (0:2) Massey University Men's 2nds
Match 37 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 12:30
Skoglund Park
Hokowhitu FC Reserves 5 : 1 (1:0) GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves
Match 36 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 14:45
Timona Park
teamlewis RE/MAX Feilding Utd AFC Men's 1st's 2 : 3 (1:0) DFC 1
Match 39 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 14:45
Celaeno Park
PNBHS 1st XI 4 : 3 (2:1) Levin AFC Premier's
Match 40 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Breakers RSM Latinos 0 : 3 (0:0) Ricoh PN Marist Men's Reserves
Match Day 9 Report
Match 41 16.06.2018. 16.06.2018. 14:45
Donnelly Park
Levin AFC Premier's 3 : 0 (1:0) Breakers RSM Latinos
Match 43 16.06.2018. 16.06.2018. 14:45
Wembley Park
GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves 5 : 1 (2:1) North End AFC Reserves
Match 44 16.06.2018. 16.06.2018. 14:45
Celaeno Park
DFC 1 3 : 3 (1:2) Hokowhitu FC Reserves
Match 45 16.06.2018. 16.06.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Ricoh PN Marist Men's Reserves 1 : 2 (0:0) teamlewis RE/MAX Feilding Utd AFC Men's 1st's
Match 42 16.06.2018. 16.06.2018. 14:45
Massey University
Massey University Men's 2nds 0 : 4 (0:0) PNBHS 1st XI
Match Day 10 Report
Match 49 30.06.2018. 30.06.2018. 14:45
Wembley Park
GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves 3 : 3 (0:3) PNBHS 1st XI
Match 46 30.06.2018. 30.06.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Breakers RSM Latinos 3 : 2 (1:2) teamlewis RE/MAX Feilding Utd AFC Men's 1st's
Match 50 30.06.2018. 30.06.2018. 14:45
Massey University
Massey University Men's 2nds 1 : 2 (0:0) Levin AFC Premier's
Match 47 30.06.2018. 30.06.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Ricoh PN Marist Men's Reserves 2 : 2 (0:2) Hokowhitu FC Reserves
Match 48 30.06.2018. 30.06.2018. 14:45
Celaeno Park
DFC 1 1 : 3 (0:0) North End AFC Reserves
Match Day 11 Report
Match 55 07.07.2018. 07.07.2018. 14:45
Massey University
Massey University Men's 2nds 2 : 0 (2:0) Breakers RSM Latinos
Match 53 07.07.2018. 07.07.2018. 14:45
Celaeno Park
PNBHS 1st XI 3 : 2 (1:1) DFC 1
Match 51 07.07.2018. 07.07.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Hokowhitu FC Reserves 2 : 0 (2:0) teamlewis RE/MAX Feilding Utd AFC Men's 1st's
Match 54 07.07.2018. 07.07.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
North End AFC Reserves 2 : 1 (2:1) Ricoh PN Marist Men's Reserves
Match 52 07.07.2018. 07.07.2018. 14:45
Donnelly Park
Levin AFC Premier's 7 : 1 (3:0) GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves
Match Day 12 Report
Match 60 14.07.2018. 14.07.2018. 14:45
Wembley Park
GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves 1 : 3 (1:3) Massey University Men's 2nds
Match 56 14.07.2018. 14.07.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Breakers RSM Latinos 1 : 4 (1:4) Hokowhitu FC Reserves
Match 57 14.07.2018. 14.07.2018. 14:45
Timona Park
teamlewis RE/MAX Feilding Utd AFC Men's 1st's 3 : 1 (3:0) North End AFC Reserves
Match 58 14.07.2018. 14.07.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Ricoh PN Marist Men's Reserves 3 : 2 (0:1) PNBHS 1st XI
Match 59 14.07.2018. 14.07.2018. 14:45
Ashhurst Domain
DFC 1 0 : 5 (0:2) Levin AFC Premier's
Match Day 13 Report
Match 65 21.07.2018. 21.07.2018. 12:30
Wembley Park
GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves 3 : 5 (3:3) Breakers RSM Latinos
Match 62 21.07.2018. 21.07.2018. 12:30
Skoglund Park
North End AFC Reserves 0 : 0 (0:0) Hokowhitu FC Reserves
Match 63 21.07.2018. 21.07.2018. 14:45
Massey University
Massey University Men's 2nds 3 : 2 (0:0) DFC 1
Match 64 21.07.2018. 21.07.2018. 14:45
Donnelly Park
Levin AFC Premier's 6 : 1 (0:0) Ricoh PN Marist Men's Reserves
Match 61 21.07.2018. 21.07.2018. 14:45
Celaeno Park
PNBHS 1st XI 1 : 1 (0:0) teamlewis RE/MAX Feilding Utd AFC Men's 1st's
Match Day 14 Report
Match 67 28.07.2018. 28.07.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Hokowhitu FC Reserves : (:)Default PNBHS 1st XI
Match 69 28.07.2018. 28.07.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Ricoh PN Marist Men's Reserves 2 : 1 (2:1) Massey University Men's 2nds
Match 66 28.07.2018. 28.07.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Breakers RSM Latinos 3 : 1 (0:0) North End AFC Reserves
Match 68 28.07.2018. 28.07.2018. 14:45
Timona Park
teamlewis RE/MAX Feilding Utd AFC Men's 1st's 1 : 2 (0:0) Levin AFC Premier's
Match 70 28.07.2018. 28.07.2018. 14:45
Ashhurst Domain
DFC 1 6 : 1 (4:1) GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves
Match Day 15 Report
Match 73 04.08.2018. 04.08.2018. 12:30
Skoglund Park
PNBHS 1st XI 7 : 1 (:) North End AFC Reserves
Match 71 04.08.2018. 04.08.2018. 14:45
Massey University
Massey University Men's 2nds 1 : 0 (1:0) teamlewis RE/MAX Feilding Utd AFC Men's 1st's
Match 72 04.08.2018. 04.08.2018. 14:45
Donnelly Park
Levin AFC Premier's 1 : 3 (1:1) Hokowhitu FC Reserves
Match 74 04.08.2018. 04.08.2018. 14:45
Wembley Park
GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves 2 : 2 (1:2) Ricoh PN Marist Men's Reserves
Match 75 04.08.2018. 04.08.2018. 14:45
Celaeno Park
DFC 1 0 : 2 (0:0) Breakers RSM Latinos
Match Day 16 Report
Match 80 11.08.2018. 11.08.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Ricoh PN Marist Men's Reserves 1 : 4 (1:3) DFC 1
Match 78 11.08.2018. 11.08.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Hokowhitu FC Reserves 3 : 5 (0:0) Massey University Men's 2nds
Match 77 11.08.2018. 11.08.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
North End AFC Reserves 2 : 4 (2:3) Levin AFC Premier's
Match 79 11.08.2018. 11.08.2018. 14:45
Timona Park
teamlewis RE/MAX Feilding Utd AFC Men's 1st's 3 : 3 (2:2) GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves
Match 76 11.08.2018. 11.08.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Breakers RSM Latinos 1 : 3 (1:3) PNBHS 1st XI
Match Day 17 Report
Match 81 18.08.2018. 18.08.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
DFC 1 1 : 5 (0:4) teamlewis RE/MAX Feilding Utd AFC Men's 1st's
Match 85 18.08.2018. 18.08.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Ricoh PN Marist Men's Reserves 0 : 3 (0:0) Breakers RSM Latinos
Match 83 18.08.2018. 18.08.2018. 14:45
Memorial Park (PN)
Massey University Men's 2nds 3 : 0 (0:0) North End AFC Reserves
Match 84 18.08.2018. 18.08.2018. 14:45
Donnelly Park
Levin AFC Premier's 3 : 2 (1:0) PNBHS 1st XI
Match 82 18.08.2018. 18.08.2018. 14:45
Wembley Park
GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves : (:) Hokowhitu FC Reserves
Match Day 18 Report
Match 88 25.08.2018. 25.08.2018. 10:30
Skoglund Park
North End AFC Reserves : (:) GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves
Match 86 25.08.2018. 25.08.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Breakers RSM Latinos : (:) Levin AFC Premier's
Match 87 25.08.2018. 25.08.2018. 14:45
Memorial Park (PN)
PNBHS 1st XI 4 : 0 (2:0) Massey University Men's 2nds
Match 89 25.08.2018. 25.08.2018. 14:45
Skoglund Park
Hokowhitu FC Reserves : (:) DFC 1
Match 90 25.08.2018. 25.08.2018. 14:45
Timona Park
teamlewis RE/MAX Feilding Utd AFC Men's 1st's : (:) Ricoh PN Marist Men's Reserves
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 PNBHS 1st XI 18 13 2 3 65 27 38 41
2 Massey University Men's 2nds 18 13 0 5 41 21 20 39
3 Levin AFC Premier's 17 11 0 6 54 30 24 33
4 Breakers RSM Latinos 17 9 0 8 32 40 -8 27
5 teamlewis RE/MAX Feilding Utd AFC Men's 1st's 17 7 2 8 31 31 0 23
6 Hokowhitu FC Reserves 16 6 3 7 32 32 0 21
7 Ricoh PN Marist Men's Reserves 16 6 3 7 26 31 -5 21
8 DFC 1 16 4 2 10 32 45 -13 14
9 GJ Gardner Homes Wanganui Athletic Reserves 16 3 4 9 32 49 -17 13
10 North End AFC Reserves 17 3 2 12 20 59 -39 11
16 Goals
Luke MINSHULL (Palmerston North Boys' High School)
14 Goals
Joshua MORRIS (Levin AFC)
12 Goals
Ayokunle ADEYINKA (Palmerston North Boys' High School)
10 Goals
Mike LEWIS (Feilding Utd AFC Inc)
9 Goals
Taran BUBLITZ (Massey University - Manawatu Campus)
8 Goals
Bailey COOKE (Massey University - Manawatu Campus)
7 Goals
Matthew GOOD (Levin AFC)
6 Goals
Michael WHITMORE (Feilding Utd AFC Inc), Paul VAN DER MEULEN (Defence Football Club), Sam LEE (Red Sox Manawatu SC), Tj MATENGA (Red Sox Manawatu SC)
5 Goals
Joseph ARAYA-LOPEZ (Red Sox Manawatu SC), Joshua MAUNDER (Defence Football Club), Ryan MCDERMOTT (Palmerston North Boys' High School), Samuel MCKENDRY (Hokowhitu FC)
4 Goals
Chit MOE (Hokowhitu FC), Cristian HUENUQUEO (Red Sox Manawatu SC), Daniel TIMMINS (Wanganui Athletic), Filipo TAUSI (Levin AFC), Jett DUNN (Palmerston North Boys' High School), Mitchell HIGGISON (Hokowhitu FC), Netra GHIMIRE (PN Marist FC), Tobias PITA (Defence Football Club), Yay Pay THA (Hokowhitu FC)
3 Goals
Campbell GREIG (Hokowhitu FC), Connor VINE (Levin AFC), Izaac FRANKLIN (North End AFC), Keegan CHAPMAN (Levin AFC), Liam WELLS (Hokowhitu FC), Luke BRYENTON (Massey University - Manawatu Campus), Michael POFF (Palmerston North Boys' High School), Samuel LARMER (Levin AFC), Troy SAUSSEY (Levin AFC)
2 Goals
Alex SAUNDERS-MALOUF (Hokowhitu FC), Binod GHIMIRE (PN Marist FC), Cameron MACKINTOSH (Wanganui Athletic), Cameron SPROULL (Defence Football Club), Clifford O'BRIEN (Defence Football Club), Coebin CASTELL-SPENCE (PN Marist FC), David MCCORKINDALE (North End AFC), Dylan VINE (Levin AFC), Javed KHAN (Hokowhitu FC), Joshua DAVENPORT (Levin AFC), Jude HIRI (Wanganui Athletic), Matt WALLACE (North End AFC), Mitchell THOMAS (Feilding Utd AFC Inc), Regan NASH (North End AFC), Tabokai TAUSI (Levin AFC), Thomas KELLY (Massey University - Manawatu Campus)
1 Goal
Aaron RICHARDSON (PN Marist FC), Alex ROTHMAN (Wanganui Athletic), Ben SCHRIEBER (Defence Football Club), Blair FUNNELL (Feilding Utd AFC Inc), Blair LANKSHEAR (Massey University - Manawatu Campus), Brogan HENNESSY (Hokowhitu FC), Callum GILLBANKS (Massey University - Manawatu Campus), Callum WALLER (Defence Football Club), Corbyn CHARLES (PN Marist FC), Craig TICHBON (North End AFC), Daniel BROWN (Feilding Utd AFC Inc), David BURROWS (Defence Football Club), David GARNER (Wanganui Athletic), Dean BURGESS (Defence Football Club), Drew GASKIN (PN Marist FC), Elijah SMITH (North End AFC), Garry HODGE (North End AFC), Haacihyo HAANYIKA (Massey University - Manawatu Campus), Ishmael MIMBI (North End AFC), Jai STEPHENS (Wanganui Athletic), Jake ERSKINE (North End AFC), Jamie VOS (PN Marist FC), Jareth LAU (Wanganui Athletic), Jason FERGUSSON (Wanganui Athletic), Jaxon BRON (Palmerston North Boys' High School), Jesse SKINNER (Levin AFC), John HEARD (Defence Football Club), Jonathan BLOCK (PN Marist FC), Jordan CANDISH (Wanganui Athletic), Jordan MCDONALD (Wanganui Athletic), Joseph FREEMAN (Massey University - Manawatu Campus), Josh GENNILLS (Defence Football Club), Kameron GREENLEES (Feilding Utd AFC Inc), Kyle THOMAS (Wanganui Athletic), Leslie TAYLOR (Hokowhitu FC), Luke SPRING (Levin AFC), Matthew HILSON (Massey University - Manawatu Campus), Mitchell BISSET (Wanganui Athletic), Nick BUDDAJAROEN (PN Marist FC), Padraic REILLY (North End AFC), Quinn MAILMAN (Wanganui Athletic), Riley MURRELL (PN Marist FC), Robert BOOT (Massey University - Manawatu Campus), Ross KINNERLEY (Wanganui Athletic), Ryan CONNOLLY (Defence Football Club), Sator'E CHAMBERS (Feilding Utd AFC Inc), Simon TIPPING (Feilding Utd AFC Inc), Simon WILKES (North End AFC), Tae Min LEE (Defence Football Club), Zachariah BEECHEY-GRADWELL (Defence Football Club), Zakawan BOLI (PN Marist FC), Zane BULL (Levin AFC)