FijiFootball.com.fj > Competition
Capital 5 - Round 2

Capital 5 - Round 2

Match Day 1 Report
Match 5 11.08.2018. 11.08.2018. 13:00
Petone Memorial Park
Petone Stonecutters 2 : 0 (0:0) Tawa ACU1
Match 3 11.08.2018. 11.08.2018. 13:30
Wakefield Park
Wellington Olympic Realists 2 : 3 (0:0) Victoria University Beavers
Match 4 11.08.2018. 11.08.2018. 14:30
Alex Moore Park
NW Marrons 4 : 0 (2:0) Brooklyn Northern United Thirds
Match 2 11.08.2018. 11.08.2018. 14:30
Newtown Park
Wellington United Elite 2 : 0 (0:0) Karori Boomers
Match 1 11.08.2018. 11.08.2018. 15:15
Wellington College
Wellington Olympic Cosmos 1 : 2 (0:0) Tawa Bears
Match Day 2 Report
Match 9 16.06.2018. 16.06.2018. 12:30
Ascot Park
Karori Boomers 3 : 2 (0:0) Wellington Olympic Realists
Match 8 16.06.2018. 16.06.2018. 14:30
Kelburn Park
Victoria University Beavers 1 : 4 (0:3) NW Marrons
Match 10 16.06.2018. 16.06.2018. 14:30
Kura Park
Tawa Bears 0 : 3 (0:2) Tawa ACU1
Match 6 16.06.2018. 16.06.2018. 15:30
Wakefield Park
Wellington Olympic Cosmos 2 : 1 (0:0) Wellington United Elite
Match 7 16.06.2018. 16.06.2018. 17:30
Wakefield Park
Brooklyn Northern United Thirds 0 : 1 (0:0) Petone Stonecutters
Match Day 3 Report
Match 15 23.06.2018. 23.06.2018. 12:30
Onepoto Park
Tawa ACU1 9 : 0 (0:0) Brooklyn Northern United Thirds
Match 12 23.06.2018. 23.06.2018. 14:30
MacAlister Park
Wellington Olympic Realists 0 : 1 (0:0) Wellington Olympic Cosmos
Match 13 23.06.2018. 23.06.2018. 14:30
Raroa Park
NW Marrons 2 : 1 (2:1) Karori Boomers
Match 11 23.06.2018. 23.06.2018. 14:30
Newtown Park
Wellington United Elite 2 : 8 (0:7) Tawa Bears
Match 14 23.06.2018. 23.06.2018. 17:00
Petone Memorial Park
Petone Stonecutters 4 : 2 (0:0) Victoria University Beavers
Match Day 4 Report
Match 19 30.06.2018. 30.06.2018. 12:30
Karori Park
Karori Boomers 2 : 5 (0:0) Petone Stonecutters
Match 17 30.06.2018. 30.06.2018. 14:30
Newtown Park
Wellington United Elite 2 : 1 (0:0) Wellington Olympic Realists
Match 20 30.06.2018. 30.06.2018. 15:00
Ascot Park
Tawa Bears 3 : 2 (2:1) Brooklyn Northern United Thirds
Match 18 30.06.2018. 30.06.2018. 15:15
Wellington College
Victoria University Beavers 0 : 5 (0:1) Tawa ACU1
Match 16 30.06.2018. 30.06.2018. 16:30
Alex Moore Park
NW Marrons 3 : 1 (0:0) Wellington Olympic Cosmos
Match Day 5 Report
Match 22 09.07.2018. 09.07.2018. 18:00
Alex Moore Park
NW Marrons 3 : 1 (1:1) Wellington United Elite
Match 25 09.07.2018. 09.07.2018. 18:00
Wakefield Park
Brooklyn Northern United Thirds 0 : 2 (0:0) Victoria University Beavers
Match 21 09.07.2018. 09.07.2018. 18:00
Wakefield Park
Wellington Olympic Realists 3 : 4 (0:0) Tawa Bears
Match 24 09.07.2018. 09.07.2018. 19:40
Alex Moore Park
Tawa ACU1 5 : 0 (1:0) Karori Boomers
Match 23 09.07.2018. 09.07.2018. 20:15
Petone Memorial Park
Petone Stonecutters 0 : 3 (0:0) Wellington Olympic Cosmos
Match Day 6 Report
Match 27 14.07.2018. 14.07.2018. 12:30
Newtown Park
Wellington United Elite 2 : 4 (0:0) Petone Stonecutters
Match 30 14.07.2018. 14.07.2018. 12:30
Ascot Park
Tawa Bears 4 : 1 (2:0) Victoria University Beavers
Match 29 14.07.2018. 14.07.2018. 14:30
Karori Park
Karori Boomers 2 : 1 (0:0) Brooklyn Northern United Thirds
Match 28 14.07.2018. 14.07.2018. 15:30
Wakefield Park
Wellington Olympic Realists 1 : 2 (0:0) NW Marrons
Match 26 14.07.2018. 14.07.2018. 17:30
Wakefield Park
Wellington Olympic Cosmos 2 : 1 (0:0) Tawa ACU1
Match Day 7 Report
Match 35 21.07.2018. 21.07.2018. 14:30
Wilton Park
Victoria University Beavers 2 : 1 (0:0) Karori Boomers
Match 31 21.07.2018. 21.07.2018. 14:30
Alex Moore Park
NW Marrons 1 : 0 (0:0) Tawa Bears
Match 34 21.07.2018. 21.07.2018. 15:30
Wakefield Park
Wellington Olympic Cosmos 1 : 2 (0:0) Brooklyn Northern United Thirds
Match 32 21.07.2018. 21.07.2018. 17:00
Petone Memorial Park
Petone Stonecutters 6 : 1 (0:0) Wellington Olympic Realists
Match 33 25.07.2018. 25.07.2018. 19:40
Wakefield Park
Tawa ACU1 2 : 1 (1:1) Wellington United Elite
Match Day 8 Report
Match 39 28.07.2018. 28.07.2018. 14:30
Nairnville Park
NW Marrons 1 : 2 (0:0) Petone Stonecutters
Match 36 28.07.2018. 28.07.2018. 14:30
Melrose Park
Wellington Olympic Cosmos 1 : 3 (0:0) Victoria University Beavers
Match 37 28.07.2018. 28.07.2018. 14:30
Newtown Park
Wellington United Elite 2 : 1 (0:0) Brooklyn Northern United Thirds
Match 40 28.07.2018. 28.07.2018. 14:30
Kura Park
Tawa Bears 4 : 2 (1:2) Karori Boomers
Match 38 28.07.2018. 28.07.2018. 17:15
Wellington College
Wellington Olympic Realists 1 : 1 (0:1) Tawa ACU1
Match Day 9 Report
Match 45 04.08.2018. 04.08.2018. 13:15
Wellington College
Wellington Olympic Cosmos 0 : 2 (0:0) Karori Boomers
Match 44 04.08.2018. 04.08.2018. 13:30
Boyd Wilson Park
Victoria University Beavers 1 : 4 (0:0) Wellington United Elite
Match 42 04.08.2018. 04.08.2018. 14:30
Onepoto Park
Tawa ACU1 2 : 2 (2:1) NW Marrons
Match 41 04.08.2018. 04.08.2018. 14:30
Petone Memorial Park
Petone Stonecutters 2 : 1 (0:0) Tawa Bears
Match 43 04.08.2018. 04.08.2018. 17:30
Wakefield Park
Brooklyn Northern United Thirds 0 : 3 (0:0) Wellington Olympic Realists
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Petone Stonecutters 9 8 0 1 26 12 14 24
2 NW Marrons 9 7 1 1 22 9 13 22
3 Tawa Bears 9 6 0 3 26 17 9 18
4 Tawa ACU1 9 5 2 2 28 8 20 17
5 Wellington Olympic Cosmos 9 4 0 5 12 14 -2 12
6 Wellington United Elite 9 4 0 5 17 22 -5 12
7 Victoria University Beavers 9 4 0 5 15 25 -10 12
8 Karori Boomers 9 3 0 6 13 23 -10 9
9 Wellington Olympic Realists 9 1 1 7 14 22 -8 4
10 Brooklyn Northern United Thirds 9 1 0 8 6 27 -21 3