FijiFootball.com.fj > Competition
Capital 2

Capital 2

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 14.07.2018. 14.07.2018. 12:30
Alex Moore Park
Just Paterson Real Estate North Wellington 2 : 4 (1:3) Seatoun AFC Capital 2
Match 3 14.07.2018. 14.07.2018. 13:30
Wakefield Park 2
Wellington Olympic 4 : 1 (2:1) Marist 1st Team
Match 5 14.07.2018. 14.07.2018. 13:30
Wakefield 1
IBUAFC Reserves 2 : 2 (1:0) Waikanae AFC
Match 2 14.07.2018. 14.07.2018. 14:30
Karori Park
Waterside Karori Cougars 5 : 0 (:) Wairarapa Utd Mens Reserves
Match 4 14.07.2018. 14.07.2018. 15:00
Maidstone Park
Upper Hutt Hooligans 4 : 4 (0:2) Victoria University Gossies
Match Day 2 Report
Match 9 07.04.2018. 07.04.2018. 11:00
Masterton Memorial Turf Park
Wairarapa Utd Mens Reserves 2 : 2 (0:0) Wellington Olympic
Match 6 07.04.2018. 07.04.2018. 12:30
Alex Moore Artificial
Just Paterson Real Estate North Wellington 3 : 2 (2:0) Waterside Karori Cougars
Match 7 07.04.2018. 07.04.2018. 13:30
Boyd Wilson Park
Victoria University Gossies 6 : 0 (3:0) IBUAFC Reserves
Match 8 07.04.2018. 07.04.2018. 14:30
Miramar Park
Marist 1st Team 2 : 2 (0:0) Upper Hutt Hooligans
Match 10 07.04.2018. 07.04.2018. 14:30
Seatoun Park
Seatoun AFC Capital 2 3 : 2 (0:0) Waikanae AFC
Match Day 3 Report
Match 14 14.04.2018. 14.04.2018. 13:30
Wakefield 1
IBUAFC Reserves 2 : 1 (:) Marist 1st Team
Match 11 14.04.2018. 14.04.2018. 14:30
Karori Park
Waterside Karori Cougars 1 : 4 (0:3) Seatoun AFC Capital 2
Match 15 14.04.2018. 14.04.2018. 14:30
Waikanae Park
Waikanae AFC 3 : 2 (0:0) Victoria University Gossies
Match 13 14.04.2018. 14.04.2018. 15:00
Maidstone Park
Upper Hutt Hooligans 5 : 3 (0:0) Wairarapa Utd Mens Reserves
Match 12 14.04.2018. 14.04.2018. 17:45
Wakefield Park 2
Wellington Olympic 0 : 2 (0:1) Just Paterson Real Estate North Wellington
Match Day 4 Report
Match 16 21.04.2018. 21.04.2018. 12:30
Alex Moore Artificial
Just Paterson Real Estate North Wellington 3 : 3 (3:1) Upper Hutt Hooligans
Match 18 21.04.2018. 21.04.2018. 14:30
Miramar Park
Marist 1st Team 2 : 2 (:) Waikanae AFC
Match 20 21.04.2018. 21.04.2018. 14:30
Seatoun Park
Seatoun AFC Capital 2 7 : 1 (4:0) Victoria University Gossies
Match 17 21.04.2018. 21.04.2018. 14:30
Karori Park
Waterside Karori Cougars 4 : 1 (0:0) Wellington Olympic
Match 19 22.04.2018. 22.04.2018. 14:30
Masterton Memorial Turf Park
Wairarapa Utd Mens Reserves 2 : 2 (1:1) IBUAFC Reserves
Match Day 5 Report
Match 22 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 12:30
Harcourt 1
Upper Hutt Hooligans 1 : 3 (0:1) Waterside Karori Cougars
Match 24 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 14:30
Jim Cooke Park
Waikanae AFC 6 : 2 (3:0) Wairarapa Utd Mens Reserves
Match 23 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 17:30
Wakefield 1
IBUAFC Reserves 2 : 2 (1:1) Just Paterson Real Estate North Wellington
Match 25 04.06.2018. 04.06.2018. 14:00
Te Whaea Park
Victoria University Gossies 2 : 1 (0:0) Marist 1st Team
Match 21 18.08.2018. 18.08.2018. 13:30
Wakefield Park 2
Wellington Olympic 1 : 3 (0:0) Seatoun AFC Capital 2
Match Day 6 Report
Match 26 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 12:30
Alex Moore Artificial
Just Paterson Real Estate North Wellington 3 : 3 (1:1) Waikanae AFC
Match 28 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 13:30
Wakefield Park 2
Wellington Olympic 1 : 3 (0:1) Upper Hutt Hooligans
Match 27 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 14:30
Karori Park
Waterside Karori Cougars 5 : 2 (1:1) IBUAFC Reserves
Match 30 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 14:30
Seatoun Park
Seatoun AFC Capital 2 4 : 2 (2:1) Marist 1st Team
Match 29 29.04.2018. 29.04.2018. 12:30
Masterton Memorial Turf Park
Wairarapa Utd Mens Reserves 4 : 3 (:) Victoria University Gossies
Match Day 7 Report
Match 31 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 13:00
Maidstone Park
Upper Hutt Hooligans 1 : 1 (1:0) Seatoun AFC Capital 2
Match 32 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 13:30
Wakefield 1
IBUAFC Reserves 3 : 3 (2:2) Wellington Olympic
Match 34 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 13:30
Boyd Wilson Park
Victoria University Gossies 5 : 4 (0:0) Just Paterson Real Estate North Wellington
Match 35 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 14:30
Miramar Park
Marist 1st Team 3 : 2 (1:2) Wairarapa Utd Mens Reserves
Match 33 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 14:30
Jim Cooke Park
Waikanae AFC 3 : 1 (0:0) Waterside Karori Cougars
Match Day 8 Report
Match 36 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 12:30
Alex Moore Artificial
Just Paterson Real Estate North Wellington 4 : 1 (3:0) Marist 1st Team
Match 40 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 14:30
Seatoun Park
Seatoun AFC Capital 2 8 : 1 (4:1) Wairarapa Utd Mens Reserves
Match 39 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 15:00
Maidstone Park
Upper Hutt Hooligans 1 : 3 (0:2) IBUAFC Reserves
Match 37 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 15:30
Boyd Wilson Park
Victoria University Gossies 1 : 0 (0:0) Waterside Karori Cougars
Match 38 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 17:30
Wakefield Park 2
Wellington Olympic 0 : 4 (0:1) Waikanae AFC
Match Day 9 Report
Match 41 26.05.2018. 26.05.2018. 13:30
Wakefield 1
IBUAFC Reserves 1 : 5 (0:2) Seatoun AFC Capital 2
Match 43 26.05.2018. 26.05.2018. 13:30
Boyd Wilson Park
Victoria University Gossies 3 : 2 (1:2) Wellington Olympic
Match 42 26.05.2018. 26.05.2018. 14:30
Jim Cooke Park
Waikanae AFC 3 : 3 (2:2) Upper Hutt Hooligans
Match 44 26.05.2018. 26.05.2018. 14:30
Miramar Park
Marist 1st Team 1 : 2 (1:1) Waterside Karori Cougars
Match 45 27.05.2018. 27.05.2018. 12:30
Masterton Memorial Turf Park
Wairarapa Utd Mens Reserves 2 : 5 (1:1) Just Paterson Real Estate North Wellington
Match Day 10 Report
Match 49 02.06.2018. 02.06.2018. 13:30
Boyd Wilson Park
Victoria University Gossies 3 : 2 (3:2) Upper Hutt Hooligans
Match 50 02.06.2018. 02.06.2018. 14:30
Jim Cooke Park
Waikanae AFC 4 : 1 (1:0) IBUAFC Reserves
Match 46 02.06.2018. 02.06.2018. 14:30
Seatoun Park
Seatoun AFC Capital 2 5 : 1 (4:0) Just Paterson Real Estate North Wellington
Match 48 02.06.2018. 02.06.2018. 14:30
Kilbirnie Park
Marist 1st Team 1 : 3 (1:2) Wellington Olympic
Match 47 03.06.2018. 03.06.2018. 14:30
Masterton Memorial Turf Park
Wairarapa Utd Mens Reserves 6 : 0 (2:0) Waterside Karori Cougars
Match Day 11 Report
Match 54 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 13:30
Wakefield Park 2
Wellington Olympic 2 : 1 (0:1) Wairarapa Utd Mens Reserves
Match 52 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 13:30
Wakefield 1
IBUAFC Reserves 2 : 3 (2:1) Victoria University Gossies
Match 55 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 14:30
Jim Cooke Park
Waikanae AFC 4 : 1 (3:0) Seatoun AFC Capital 2
Match 51 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 14:30
Karori Park
Waterside Karori Cougars 1 : 1 (1:0) Just Paterson Real Estate North Wellington
Match 53 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 15:00
Maidstone Park
Upper Hutt Hooligans 1 : 4 (1:2) Marist 1st Team
Match Day 12 Report
Match 57 11.08.2018. 11.08.2018. 12:30
Alex Moore Artificial
Just Paterson Real Estate North Wellington 6 : 2 (3:2) Wellington Olympic
Match 59 11.08.2018. 11.08.2018. 14:30
Kilbirnie Park
Marist 1st Team 2 : 5 (0:0) IBUAFC Reserves
Match 56 11.08.2018. 11.08.2018. 15:00
St Pat's Town
Seatoun AFC Capital 2 3 : 1 (1:1) Waterside Karori Cougars
Match 60 11.08.2018. 11.08.2018. 15:30
Boyd Wilson Park
Victoria University Gossies 1 : 1 (1:1) Waikanae AFC
Match 58 12.08.2018. 12.08.2018. 15:00
Masterton Memorial Turf Park
Wairarapa Utd Mens Reserves 5 : 3 (0:0) Upper Hutt Hooligans
Match Day 13 Report
Match 61 30.06.2018. 30.06.2018. 13:00
Maidstone Park
Upper Hutt Hooligans 1 : 7 (0:3) Just Paterson Real Estate North Wellington
Match 64 30.06.2018. 30.06.2018. 13:30
Wakefield 1
IBUAFC Reserves 6 : 3 (5:3) Wairarapa Utd Mens Reserves
Match 65 30.06.2018. 30.06.2018. 13:30
Boyd Wilson Park
Victoria University Gossies 3 : 7 (:) Seatoun AFC Capital 2
Match 62 30.06.2018. 30.06.2018. 13:30
Wakefield Park 2
Wellington Olympic 3 : 2 (2:1) Waterside Karori Cougars
Match 63 30.06.2018. 30.06.2018. 14:30
Jim Cooke Park
Waikanae AFC 3 : 3 (0:0) Marist 1st Team
Match Day 14 Report
Match 68 07.07.2018. 07.07.2018. 12:30
Alex Moore Artificial
Just Paterson Real Estate North Wellington 5 : 2 (1:1) IBUAFC Reserves
Match 67 07.07.2018. 07.07.2018. 14:30
Karori Park
Waterside Karori Cougars 3 : 2 (1:0) Upper Hutt Hooligans
Match 70 07.07.2018. 07.07.2018. 14:30
Kilbirnie Park
Marist 1st Team 0 : 2 (0:2) Victoria University Gossies
Match 66 07.07.2018. 07.07.2018. 14:30
Seatoun Park
Seatoun AFC Capital 2 4 : 1 (0:0) Wellington Olympic
Match 69 08.07.2018. 08.07.2018. 15:00
Masterton Memorial Turf Park
Wairarapa Utd Mens Reserves 2 : 6 (2:4) Waikanae AFC
Match Day 15 Report
Match 74 21.07.2018. 21.07.2018. 13:30
Boyd Wilson Park
Victoria University Gossies 2 : 2 (1:1) Wairarapa Utd Mens Reserves
Match 72 21.07.2018. 21.07.2018. 13:30
Wakefield 1
IBUAFC Reserves 2 : 3 (0:0) Waterside Karori Cougars
Match 71 21.07.2018. 21.07.2018. 14:30
Jim Cooke Park
Waikanae AFC 3 : 4 (3:1) Just Paterson Real Estate North Wellington
Match 75 21.07.2018. 21.07.2018. 14:30
Kilbirnie Park
Marist 1st Team 2 : 4 (0:3) Seatoun AFC Capital 2
Match 73 21.07.2018. 21.07.2018. 17:00
Maidstone Park
Upper Hutt Hooligans 4 : 1 (0:0) Wellington Olympic
Match Day 16 Report
Match 79 28.07.2018. 28.07.2018. 12:30
Alex Moore Artificial
Just Paterson Real Estate North Wellington 7 : 0 (2:0) Victoria University Gossies
Match 77 28.07.2018. 28.07.2018. 13:30
Wakefield Park 2
Wellington Olympic 2 : 1 (0:1) IBUAFC Reserves
Match 76 28.07.2018. 28.07.2018. 14:30
Seatoun Park
Seatoun AFC Capital 2 3 : 0 (:) Upper Hutt Hooligans
Match 78 28.07.2018. 28.07.2018. 14:30
Karori Park
Waterside Karori Cougars 5 : 4 (2:3) Waikanae AFC
Match 80 29.07.2018. 29.07.2018. 14:30
Masterton Memorial Turf Park
Wairarapa Utd Mens Reserves 4 : 1 (1:1) Marist 1st Team
Match Day 17 Report
Match 84 04.08.2018. 04.08.2018. 13:30
Wakefield 1
IBUAFC Reserves 2 : 1 (0:0) Upper Hutt Hooligans
Match 82 04.08.2018. 04.08.2018. 14:30
Karori Park
Waterside Karori Cougars 1 : 6 (0:0) Victoria University Gossies
Match 81 04.08.2018. 04.08.2018. 14:30
Kilbirnie Park
Marist 1st Team 0 : 4 (0:3) Just Paterson Real Estate North Wellington
Match 83 04.08.2018. 04.08.2018. 14:30
Jim Cooke Park
Waikanae AFC 3 : 2 (1:2) Wellington Olympic
Match 85 05.08.2018. 05.08.2018. 15:00
Maidstone Park
Wairarapa Utd Mens Reserves 3 : 4 (0:2) Seatoun AFC Capital 2
Match Day 18 Report
Match 90 23.06.2018. 23.06.2018. 12:30
Alex Moore Artificial
Just Paterson Real Estate North Wellington 2 : 0 (2:0) Wairarapa Utd Mens Reserves
Match 88 23.06.2018. 23.06.2018. 13:30
Wakefield Park 2
Wellington Olympic 3 : 4 (2:3) Victoria University Gossies
Match 86 23.06.2018. 23.06.2018. 14:30
Seatoun Park
Seatoun AFC Capital 2 8 : 1 (:) IBUAFC Reserves
Match 89 23.06.2018. 23.06.2018. 14:30
Karori Park
Waterside Karori Cougars 3 : 4 (1:2) Marist 1st Team
Match 87 23.06.2018. 23.06.2018. 15:00
Maidstone Park
Upper Hutt Hooligans 2 : 3 (0:0) Waikanae AFC
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Seatoun AFC Capital 2 18 16 1 1 78 28 50 49
2 Just Paterson Real Estate North Wellington 18 11 4 3 65 36 29 37
3 Waikanae AFC 18 9 6 3 59 39 20 33
4 Victoria University Gossies 18 10 3 5 51 50 1 33
5 Waterside Karori Cougars 18 8 1 9 42 47 -5 25
6 IBUAFC Reserves 18 5 4 9 39 58 -19 19
7 Wellington Olympic 18 5 2 11 33 51 -18 17
8 Wairarapa Utd Mens Reserves 18 4 3 11 44 65 -21 15
9 Upper Hutt Hooligans 18 3 5 10 39 54 -15 14
10 Marist 1st Team 18 3 3 12 31 53 -22 12
2 Goals
Jamie MOLEA (Victoria University), Trevor EVERETT (Victoria University)
1 Goal
Christopher BALDWIN (Waterside Karori), Henry MABIN (North Wellington FC), Jacob SCARF (North Wellington FC), Joel BEATTIE (Marist AFC), Johnny ANDREWS (Marist AFC), Jordan COLLICOAT (Victoria University), Peter ROGERS (Victoria University), Ross LANDO (Waterside Karori), Sam TAYLOR-MALLON (North Wellington FC)