FijiFootball.com.fj > Competition
AJ Grant Irongear Division 1 2018

AJ Grant Irongear Division 1 2018

Match Day 1 Report
Match 2 07.04.2018. 07.04.2018. 12:45
Tahuna Park
Dunedin Technical AFC 2nds 1 : 0 (1:0) Roslyn Wakari AFC 2nds
Match 3 07.04.2018. 07.04.2018. 12:45
Forrester Park
Northern AFC 2nds 2 : 1 (0:0) Otago University AFC 2nds
Match 4 07.04.2018. 07.04.2018. 12:45
Memorial Park
Mosgiel AFC 2nds 1 : 0 (0:0) Grants Braes AFC
Match 1 07.04.2018. 07.04.2018. 12:45
Sunnyvale Park
Green Island AFC 2nds 6 : 4 (6:1) Caversham AFC Mens 2nd XI
Match Day 2 Report
Match 7 14.04.2018. 14.04.2018. 12:45
Bayfield Park
Grants Braes AFC 3 : 4 (1:2) Dunedin Technical AFC 2nds
Match 5 14.04.2018. 14.04.2018. 12:45
Logan Park
Roslyn Wakari AFC 2nds 6 : 4 (3:3) Otago University AFC 2nds
Match 6 14.04.2018. 14.04.2018. 12:45
Forrester Park
Northern AFC 2nds 1 : 2 (1:2) Green Island AFC 2nds
Match 8 14.04.2018. 14.04.2018. 12:45
Memorial Park
Mosgiel AFC 2nds 1 : 6 (1:3) Caversham AFC Mens 2nd XI
Match Day 3 Report
Match 9 21.04.2018. 21.04.2018. 12:30
Hancock Park
Caversham AFC Mens 2nd XI 0 : 1 (0:0) Grants Braes AFC
Match 12 21.04.2018. 21.04.2018. 12:30
Ellis Park
Roslyn Wakari AFC 2nds 7 : 3 (1:2) Mosgiel AFC 2nds
Match 10 21.04.2018. 21.04.2018. 12:30
Tahuna Park
Dunedin Technical AFC 2nds 9 : 0 (4:0) Northern AFC 2nds
Match 11 21.04.2018. 21.04.2018. 12:30
Caledonian Ground
Otago University AFC 2nds 3 : 1 (0:1) Green Island AFC 2nds
Match Day 4 Report
Match 13 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 12:45
Memorial Park
Mosgiel AFC 2nds 1 : 5 (1:3) Northern AFC 2nds
Match 16 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 12:45
Sunnyvale Park
Green Island AFC 2nds 2 : 0 (0:0) Grants Braes AFC
Match 14 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 12:45
Caledonian Ground
Otago University AFC 2nds 0 : 8 (0:5) Dunedin Technical AFC 2nds
Match 15 28.04.2018. 28.04.2018. 12:45
Hancock Park
Caversham AFC Mens 2nd XI 3 : 0 (2:0) Roslyn Wakari AFC 2nds
Match Day 5 Report
Match 17 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 12:45
Ellis Park
Roslyn Wakari AFC 2nds 2 : 3 (1:1) Green Island AFC 2nds
Match 20 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 12:45
Ocean Grove
Grants Braes AFC 2 : 1 (0:0) Northern AFC 2nds
Match 18 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 12:45
Hancock Park
Caversham AFC Mens 2nd XI 1 : 3 (0:2) Otago University AFC 2nds
Match 19 05.05.2018. 05.05.2018. 12:45
Memorial Park
Mosgiel AFC 2nds 1 : 4 (1:0) Dunedin Technical AFC 2nds
Match Day 6 Report
Match 23 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 12:00
Logan Park
Otago University AFC 2nds 3 : 1 (3:0) Mosgiel AFC 2nds
Match 21 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 12:00
Sunnyvale Park
Green Island AFC 2nds 3 : 1 (1:1) Dunedin Technical AFC 2nds
Match 22 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 12:45
Gardens
Northern AFC 2nds 0 : 4 (0:3) Caversham AFC Mens 2nd XI
Match 24 01.09.2018. 01.09.2018. 12:45
Ellis Park
Roslyn Wakari AFC 2nds 1 : 1 (1:0) Grants Braes AFC
Match Day 7 Report
Match 26 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 12:45
Tahuna Park
Dunedin Technical AFC 2nds 4 : 0 (0:0) Caversham AFC Mens 2nd XI
Match 28 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 12:45
Logan Park
Otago University AFC 2nds 0 : 4 (0:2) Grants Braes AFC
Match 27 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 12:45
Memorial Park
Mosgiel AFC 2nds 0 : 2 (0:1) Green Island AFC 2nds
Match 25 19.05.2018. 19.05.2018. 12:45
Gardens
Northern AFC 2nds 3 : 4 (2:2) Roslyn Wakari AFC 2nds
Match Day 8 Report
Match 30 26.05.2018. 26.05.2018. 12:45
Ellis Park
Roslyn Wakari AFC 2nds 3 : 2 (2:0) Dunedin Technical AFC 2nds
Match 29 26.05.2018. 26.05.2018. 12:45
Hancock Park
Caversham AFC Mens 2nd XI 0 : 3 (0:1) Green Island AFC 2nds
Match 31 26.05.2018. 26.05.2018. 12:45
Caledonian Ground
Otago University AFC 2nds 5 : 0 (2:0) Northern AFC 2nds
Match 32 26.05.2018. 26.05.2018. 12:45
Ocean Grove
Grants Braes AFC 4 : 0 (4:0) Mosgiel AFC 2nds
Match Day 9 Report
Match 34 02.06.2018. 02.06.2018. 12:45
Sunnyvale Park
Green Island AFC 2nds 3 : 1 (3:0) Northern AFC 2nds
Match 36 02.06.2018. 02.06.2018. 12:45
Hancock Park
Caversham AFC Mens 2nd XI 1 : 3 (1:0) Mosgiel AFC 2nds
Match 35 02.06.2018. 02.06.2018. 12:45
Tahuna Park
Dunedin Technical AFC 2nds 1 : 2 (0:2) Grants Braes AFC
Match 33 02.06.2018. 02.06.2018. 12:45
Logan Park
Otago University AFC 2nds 3 : 0 (1:0) Roslyn Wakari AFC 2nds
Match Day 10 Report
Match 37 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 12:45
Ocean Grove
Grants Braes AFC 6 : 2 (2:1) Caversham AFC Mens 2nd XI
Match 40 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 12:45
Memorial Park
Mosgiel AFC 2nds 3 : 6 (2:4) Roslyn Wakari AFC 2nds
Match 38 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 12:45
Gardens
Northern AFC 2nds 1 : 8 (1:4) Dunedin Technical AFC 2nds
Match 39 09.06.2018. 09.06.2018. 12:45
Sunnyvale Park
Green Island AFC 2nds 5 : 1 (3:0) Otago University AFC 2nds
Match Day 11 Report
Match 42 16.06.2018. 16.06.2018. 12:45
Tahuna Park
Dunedin Technical AFC 2nds 4 : 1 (1:0) Otago University AFC 2nds
Match 44 16.06.2018. 16.06.2018. 12:45
Bayfield Park
Grants Braes AFC 0 : 2 (0:1) Green Island AFC 2nds
Match 41 16.06.2018. 16.06.2018. 12:45
Gardens
Northern AFC 2nds 2 : 1 (0:1) Mosgiel AFC 2nds
Match 43 16.06.2018. 16.06.2018. 12:45
Ellis Park
Roslyn Wakari AFC 2nds 2 : 1 (1:0) Caversham AFC Mens 2nd XI
Match Day 12 Report
Match 46 23.06.2018. 23.06.2018. 12:00
Sunnyvale Park
Green Island AFC 2nds 1 : 1 (1:0) Roslyn Wakari AFC 2nds
Match 47 23.06.2018. 23.06.2018. 12:45
Tahuna Park
Dunedin Technical AFC 2nds 4 : 1 (0:0) Mosgiel AFC 2nds
Match 45 23.06.2018. 23.06.2018. 12:45
Logan Park
Otago University AFC 2nds 4 : 3 (2:1) Caversham AFC Mens 2nd XI
Match 48 08.09.2018. 08.09.2018. 12:45
Forrester Park
Northern AFC 2nds : Grants Braes AFC
Match Day 13 Report
Match 49 30.06.2018. 30.06.2018. 12:45
Memorial Park
Mosgiel AFC 2nds 0 : 2 (0:0) Otago University AFC 2nds
Match 51 30.06.2018. 30.06.2018. 12:45
Hancock Park
Caversham AFC Mens 2nd XI 5 : 1 (3:0) Northern AFC 2nds
Match 52 30.06.2018. 30.06.2018. 12:45
Ocean Grove
Grants Braes AFC 2 : 2 (0:2) Roslyn Wakari AFC 2nds
Match 50 30.06.2018. 30.06.2018. 12:45
Tahuna Park
Dunedin Technical AFC 2nds 4 : 1 (2:1) Green Island AFC 2nds
Match Day 14 Report
Match 54 07.07.2018. 07.07.2018. 12:45
Hancock Park
Caversham AFC Mens 2nd XI 2 : 4 (2:3) Dunedin Technical AFC 2nds
Match 55 07.07.2018. 07.07.2018. 12:45
Sunnyvale Park
Green Island AFC 2nds 5 : 1 (0:0) Mosgiel AFC 2nds
Match 56 07.07.2018. 07.07.2018. 12:45
Ocean Grove
Grants Braes AFC 5 : 3 (2:1) Otago University AFC 2nds
Match 53 07.07.2018. 07.07.2018. 12:45
Ellis Park
Roslyn Wakari AFC 2nds 4 : 0 (2:0) Northern AFC 2nds
Match Day 15 Report
Match 57 14.07.2018. 14.07.2018. 12:45
Sunnyvale Park
Green Island AFC 2nds 2 : 3 (1:2) Caversham AFC Mens 2nd XI
Match 60 14.07.2018. 14.07.2018. 12:45
Ocean Grove
Grants Braes AFC 6 : 0 (2:0) Mosgiel AFC 2nds
Match 59 14.07.2018. 14.07.2018. 12:45
Gardens
Northern AFC 2nds 3 : 4 (1:1) Otago University AFC 2nds
Match 58 14.07.2018. 14.07.2018. 12:45
Tahuna Park
Dunedin Technical AFC 2nds 2 : 2 (1:1) Roslyn Wakari AFC 2nds
Match Day 16 Report
Match 63 21.07.2018. 21.07.2018. 12:45
Ocean Grove
Grants Braes AFC 0 : 0 (0:0) Dunedin Technical AFC 2nds
Match 61 21.07.2018. 21.07.2018. 12:45
Ellis Park
Roslyn Wakari AFC 2nds 2 : 2 (1:1) Otago University AFC 2nds
Match 62 21.07.2018. 21.07.2018. 12:45
Gardens
Northern AFC 2nds 0 : 1 (0:0) Green Island AFC 2nds
Match 64 21.07.2018. 21.07.2018. 12:45
Memorial Park
Mosgiel AFC 2nds 4 : 4 (3:2) Caversham AFC Mens 2nd XI
Match Day 17 Report
Match 67 28.07.2018. 28.07.2018. 12:45
Logan Park
Otago University AFC 2nds 1 : 4 (0:3) Green Island AFC 2nds
Match 66 28.07.2018. 28.07.2018. 12:45
Tahuna Park
Dunedin Technical AFC 2nds 5 : 1 (1:1) Northern AFC 2nds
Match 68 28.07.2018. 28.07.2018. 12:45
Ellis Park
Roslyn Wakari AFC 2nds 6 : 2 (4:2) Mosgiel AFC 2nds
Match 65 28.07.2018. 28.07.2018. 12:45
Hancock Park
Caversham AFC Mens 2nd XI 1 : 2 (1:1) Grants Braes AFC
Match Day 18 Report
Match 71 04.08.2018. 04.08.2018. 12:45
Hancock Park
Caversham AFC Mens 2nd XI 1 : 4 (0:0) Roslyn Wakari AFC 2nds
Match 72 04.08.2018. 04.08.2018. 12:45
Sunnyvale Park
Green Island AFC 2nds 0 : 2 (0:2) Grants Braes AFC
Match 69 04.08.2018. 04.08.2018. 12:45
Memorial Park
Mosgiel AFC 2nds 4 : 1 (0:0) Northern AFC 2nds
Match 70 04.08.2018. 04.08.2018. 12:45
Logan Park
Otago University AFC 2nds 0 : 6 (0:5) Dunedin Technical AFC 2nds
Match Day 19 Report
Match 73 11.08.2018. 11.08.2018. 12:45
Ellis Park
Roslyn Wakari AFC 2nds 5 : 2 (1:2) Green Island AFC 2nds
Match 75 11.08.2018. 11.08.2018. 12:45
Memorial Park
Mosgiel AFC 2nds 0 : 7 (0:3) Dunedin Technical AFC 2nds
Match 74 11.08.2018. 11.08.2018. 12:45
Hancock Park
Caversham AFC Mens 2nd XI 3 : 0 (0:0) Otago University AFC 2nds
Match 76 11.08.2018. 11.08.2018. 12:45
Bayfield Park
Grants Braes AFC 6 : 0 (3:0) Northern AFC 2nds
Match Day 20 Report
Match 79 18.08.2018. 18.08.2018. 12:45
Logan Park
Otago University AFC 2nds 3 : 2 (1:1) Mosgiel AFC 2nds
Match 80 18.08.2018. 18.08.2018. 12:45
Ellis Park
Roslyn Wakari AFC 2nds 1 : 1 (1:1) Grants Braes AFC
Match 78 18.08.2018. 18.08.2018. 12:45
Gardens
Northern AFC 2nds 2 : 4 (1:2) Caversham AFC Mens 2nd XI
Match 77 18.08.2018. 18.08.2018. 12:45
Sunnyvale Park
Green Island AFC 2nds 3 : 4 (2:1) Dunedin Technical AFC 2nds
Match Day 21 Report
Match 84 25.08.2018. 25.08.2018. 12:45
Logan Park
Otago University AFC 2nds 1 : 0 (1:0) Grants Braes AFC
Match 81 25.08.2018. 25.08.2018. 12:45
Gardens
Northern AFC 2nds 0 : 5 (0:2) Roslyn Wakari AFC 2nds
Match 82 25.08.2018. 25.08.2018. 12:45
Tahuna Park
Dunedin Technical AFC 2nds 5 : 2 (4:2) Caversham AFC Mens 2nd XI
Match 83 25.08.2018. 25.08.2018. 12:45
Memorial Park
Mosgiel AFC 2nds 2 : 4 (1:2) Green Island AFC 2nds
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Dunedin Technical AFC 2nds 21 16 2 3 87 26 61 50
2 Green Island AFC 2nds 21 14 1 6 55 36 19 43
3 Roslyn Wakari AFC 2nds 21 11 6 4 63 40 23 39
4 Grants Braes AFC 20 11 4 5 47 22 25 37
5 Otago University AFC 2nds 21 10 1 10 44 60 -16 31
6 Caversham AFC Mens 2nd XI 21 7 1 13 50 57 -7 22
7 Mosgiel AFC 2nds 21 3 1 17 31 82 -51 10
8 Northern AFC 2nds 20 3 0 17 24 78 -54 9
27 Goals
Aaron BURGESS (Dunedin Technical AFC)
16 Goals
Tom BEALIN (Roslyn Wakari AFC)
13 Goals
Timothy COOK (Caversham AFC)
12 Goals
Harrison RIDDELL (Mosgiel AFC)
10 Goals
Campbell THOMS (Dunedin Technical AFC), Josh MACMILLAN (Green Island AFC), Oscar MCCALLION (Green Island AFC)
9 Goals
John WOODALL (Grants Braes AFC)
8 Goals
Ashley WATSON (Dunedin Technical AFC)
7 Goals
Elliot JENKINS (Dunedin Technical AFC), Ethan VAN STADEN (Grants Braes AFC), Jeremy SUTTON (Grants Braes AFC), Lawrence BRETT (Grants Braes AFC)
6 Goals
Caleb ROBERTS (Otago University AFC), Josh LUCAS (Roslyn Wakari AFC), Matthew CORDELLE (Roslyn Wakari AFC), Oliver SUTCLIFFE (Dunedin Technical AFC), Patrick KOPPERT (Dunedin Technical AFC)
5 Goals
Finn KELLY (Green Island AFC), Louis PEYROUX (Otago University AFC), Luke MITCHELL (Grants Braes AFC), Steven John SHARP (Northern AFC), Thomas SHEPHARD (Roslyn Wakari AFC), Todd WILSON (Green Island AFC), Trent LYNCH (Otago University AFC)
4 Goals
Beckham WHEELER-GREENALL (Mosgiel AFC), Campbell THOMPSON (Caversham AFC), Justin FLAWS (Dunedin Technical AFC), Kasam ALI (Roslyn Wakari AFC), Lewis WALL (Green Island AFC), Michael FOX (Roslyn Wakari AFC), Reid HULLEMAN (Roslyn Wakari AFC), Shaun FERGUSON (Northern AFC), Tyrin SMITH (Caversham AFC)
3 Goals
Benjamin LUND (Grants Braes AFC), Bradley HOLDRIDGE (Green Island AFC), Cameron SCOTT (Green Island AFC), Harry GASKIN (Otago University AFC), Jayden GRINDLEY (Mosgiel AFC), Kieran STEPHENSON (Green Island AFC), Nicholas WILLIAMS (Otago University AFC), Richard MURRAY (Caversham AFC), William SMITH (Caversham AFC)
2 Goals
Alistair RICKERBY (Dunedin Technical AFC), Ben KIORE (Caversham AFC), Benjamin O'FARRELL (Roslyn Wakari AFC), Cailan THOMPSON (Caversham AFC), Damian FOSTER (Roslyn Wakari AFC), Dome RODPAN (Dunedin Technical AFC), Fraser HUNTER (Roslyn Wakari AFC), Gareth JONES (Otago University AFC), George MCCALL (Dunedin Technical AFC), Harry FRASER (Northern AFC), Jack CAMPFENS (Otago University AFC), Jared CUFF (Otago University AFC), Jarrod ATTWOOD (Caversham AFC), Jonathan MARTIN (Grants Braes AFC), Mark JAMES (Northern AFC), Michael WEBB (Otago University AFC), Mitchell HURRING (Green Island AFC), Oliver DOWLING (Roslyn Wakari AFC), Ryan CLARKE (Mosgiel AFC), Ryan HAWKEN (Northern AFC), Thomas PETERSEN (Dunedin Technical AFC), Thomas SIMPSON (Northern AFC), Tom RAWCLIFFE (Grants Braes AFC)
1 Goal
Adam SUTTON (Grants Braes AFC), Alexander COX (Roslyn Wakari AFC), Andreas HIRCZY (Mosgiel AFC), Benjamin TAYLOR (Grants Braes AFC), Caleb MAZURE (Caversham AFC), Cam JOHNSTONE (Northern AFC), Connor NEIL (Caversham AFC), Cullen CASSIDY (Otago University AFC), Damon MOSS (Grants Braes AFC), David HENDERSON (Northern AFC), David MIDGLEY (Roslyn Wakari AFC), Declan PARSONS (Grants Braes AFC), Dominc MADDEN (Roslyn Wakari AFC), Genta KOJIMA (Green Island AFC), Hayden TUMARU (Mosgiel AFC), James COOMBES (Otago University AFC), Jeremy BRYSON (Roslyn Wakari AFC), Jerry MACKEY (Otago University AFC), Jim HEADLEY (Northern AFC), Joseph ARAYA (Grants Braes AFC), Joseph CARVELL (Green Island AFC), Joseph STALADI (Green Island AFC), Josh SKRYBA (Grants Braes AFC), Kaleb DE GROOT-GREEN (Caversham AFC), Lorenz KISSLING (Dunedin Technical AFC), Louis GRAY (Grants Braes AFC), Luke CARRINGTON (Northern AFC), Luke LE BRUN (Dunedin Technical AFC), Luke MCKAY (Dunedin Technical AFC), Matt FALLOWS (Roslyn Wakari AFC), Michael BERGIN (Dunedin Technical AFC), Michael SANNUM (Roslyn Wakari AFC), Oliver ELMS (Otago University AFC), Raffie DARROCH (Otago University AFC), Ray NYAMUGAFATA (Mosgiel AFC), Richard SAUNDERS (Otago University AFC), Robbie COLUMBUS (Grants Braes AFC), Rohan NATHU (Caversham AFC), Samuel DORE (Green Island AFC), Samuel HURAULT (Otago University AFC), Taine BAYLY (Dunedin Technical AFC), Taine HEMPHILL (Northern AFC), Tate BARRON (Green Island AFC), Thomas COULSTON (Mosgiel AFC), Thomas TREVELYAN (Caversham AFC), Timothy HORNER (Caversham AFC), Tom DURKIN (Caversham AFC), Tom FORD (Otago University AFC), Tyson VERBURG (Mosgiel AFC), Vincent WALKER (Dunedin Technical AFC), William CALLAGHAN (Dunedin Technical AFC), Yichen BU (Otago University AFC), Youngjae LEE (Otago University AFC), Zane MCEWAN (Dunedin Technical AFC)