FijiFootball.com.fj > Competition
LOTTO NRFL Second Division 2019

LOTTO NRFL Second Division 2019

Match Day 1 Report
Match 5 30.03.2019. 30.03.2019. 14:30
Bill McKinlay Park - Turf
Unimount Bohemian Celtic NRFL2 2 : 0 (0:0) Northland FC NRFL2
Match 2 30.03.2019. 30.03.2019. 15:00
Drury Sports Complex
Franklin United NRFL2 1 : 2 (1:1) Cambridge NRFL2
Match 3 30.03.2019. 30.03.2019. 15:00
North Harbour Stadium
Greenhithe Catimba NRFL2 2 : 1 (2:0) Metro FC NRFL2
Match 1 30.03.2019. 30.03.2019. 15:00
Parrs Park
Oratia United NRFL2 0 : 3 (0:3) Claudelands Rovers NRFL2
Match 4 30.03.2019. 30.03.2019. 15:00
Tamarahi Reserve
Ngongotaha NRFL2 0 : 3 (0:2) Manurewa AFC NRFL2
Match 6 30.03.2019. 30.03.2019. 15:00
Rosedale Park
Albany United NRFL2 6 : 1 (3:0) Onehunga Mangere AFC NRFL2
Match Day 2 Report
Match 11 05.04.2019. 05.04.2019. 19:30
Phyllis Street Reserve
Metro FC NRFL2 2 : 4 (1:2) Franklin United NRFL2
Match 7 06.04.2019. 06.04.2019. 15:00
John Kerkhof Park
Cambridge NRFL2 1 : 0 (1:0) Oratia United NRFL2
Match 10 06.04.2019. 06.04.2019. 15:00
War Memorial Park (Manurewa)
Manurewa AFC NRFL2 2 : 1 (0:1) Greenhithe Catimba NRFL2
Match 9 06.04.2019. 06.04.2019. 15:00
Tikipunga Park
Northland FC NRFL2 1 : 0 (0:0) Ngongotaha NRFL2
Match 8 06.04.2019. 06.04.2019. 15:00
Mangere Domain
Onehunga Mangere AFC NRFL2 4 : 6 (1:4) Unimount Bohemian Celtic NRFL2
Match 12 06.04.2019. 06.04.2019. 15:00
Rosedale Park
Albany United NRFL2 3 : 4 (2:2) Claudelands Rovers NRFL2
Match Day 3 Report
Match 18 13.04.2019. 13.04.2019. 14:30
Bill McKinlay Park - Turf
Unimount Bohemian Celtic NRFL2 1 : 0 (0:0) Albany United NRFL2
Match 15 13.04.2019. 13.04.2019. 15:00
Dr John Lightbody Reserve
Franklin United NRFL2 3 : 4 (3:2) Manurewa AFC NRFL2
Match 13 13.04.2019. 13.04.2019. 15:00
John Kerkhof Park
Cambridge NRFL2 1 : 1 (0:0) Claudelands Rovers NRFL2
Match 14 13.04.2019. 13.04.2019. 15:00
Parrs Park
Oratia United NRFL2 0 : 3 (0:1) Metro FC NRFL2
Match 17 13.04.2019. 13.04.2019. 15:00
Tamarahi Reserve
Ngongotaha NRFL2 0 : 1 (0:1) Onehunga Mangere AFC NRFL2
Match 16 13.04.2019. 13.04.2019. 15:00
North Harbour Stadium
Greenhithe Catimba NRFL2 0 : 0 (0:0) Northland FC NRFL2
Match Day 4 Report
Match 22 19.04.2019. 19.04.2019. 15:00
War Memorial Park (Manurewa)
Manurewa AFC NRFL2 1 : 0 (1:0) Unimount Bohemian Celtic NRFL2
Match 21 19.04.2019. 19.04.2019. 15:00
Baysport Waipapa
Northland FC NRFL2 0 : 0 (0:0)Nil all at full time Albany United NRFL2
Match 23 19.04.2019. 19.04.2019. 15:00
Phyllis Street Reserve
Metro FC NRFL2 5 : 0 (2:0) Ngongotaha NRFL2
Match 20 19.04.2019. 19.04.2019. 15:00
Parrs Park
Oratia United NRFL2 4 : 1 (1:1) Franklin United NRFL2
Match 24 19.04.2019. 19.04.2019. 15:00
Galloway Park
Claudelands Rovers NRFL2 10 : 2 (3:2) Onehunga Mangere AFC NRFL2
Match 19 19.04.2019. 19.04.2019. 15:00
John Kerkhof Park
Cambridge NRFL2 3 : 2 (1:1) Greenhithe Catimba NRFL2
Match Day 5 Report
Match 28 25.04.2019. 25.04.2019. 14:30
Bill McKinlay Park - Turf
Unimount Bohemian Celtic NRFL2 1 : 3 (0:1) Metro FC NRFL2
Match 27 25.04.2019. 25.04.2019. 15:00
Tamarahi Reserve
Ngongotaha NRFL2 1 : 2 (0:1) Cambridge NRFL2
Match 30 25.04.2019. 25.04.2019. 15:00
Mangere Domain
Onehunga Mangere AFC NRFL2 3 : 1 (2:1) Northland FC NRFL2
Match 26 25.04.2019. 25.04.2019. 15:00
Parrs Park
Oratia United NRFL2 2 : 0 (1:0) Greenhithe Catimba NRFL2
Match 29 25.04.2019. 25.04.2019. 15:00
Rosedale Park
Albany United NRFL2 6 : 2 (1:1) Manurewa AFC NRFL2
Match 25 25.04.2019. 25.04.2019. 15:00
Bledisloe Park
Franklin United NRFL2 4 : 4 (3:1) Claudelands Rovers NRFL2
Match Day 6 Report
Match 31 27.04.2019. 27.04.2019. 15:00
John Kerkhof Park
Cambridge NRFL2 1 : 2 (1:0) Unimount Bohemian Celtic NRFL2
Match 32 27.04.2019. 27.04.2019. 15:00
Parrs Park
Oratia United NRFL2 4 : 0 (4:0) Ngongotaha NRFL2
Match 34 27.04.2019. 27.04.2019. 15:00
War Memorial Park (Manurewa)
Manurewa AFC NRFL2 2 : 0 (1:0) Onehunga Mangere AFC NRFL2
Match 36 27.04.2019. 27.04.2019. 15:00
Galloway Park
Claudelands Rovers NRFL2 8 : 0 (5:0) Northland FC NRFL2
Match 35 27.04.2019. 27.04.2019. 15:00
Rosedale Park
Albany United NRFL2 2 : 0 (1:0) Metro FC NRFL2
Match 33 27.04.2019. 27.04.2019. 15:00
Bledisloe Park
Franklin United NRFL2 0 : 0 (0:0) Greenhithe Catimba NRFL2
Match Day 7 Report
Match 39 04.05.2019. 04.05.2019. 14:30
Bill McKinlay Park - Turf
Unimount Bohemian Celtic NRFL2 1 : 1 (1:1) Oratia United NRFL2
Match 42 04.05.2019. 04.05.2019. 15:00
Tikipunga Park
Northland FC NRFL2 1 : 2 (1:0) Manurewa AFC NRFL2
Match 40 04.05.2019. 04.05.2019. 15:00
Rosedale Park
Albany United NRFL2 0 : 1 (0:1) Cambridge NRFL2
Match 38 04.05.2019. 04.05.2019. 15:00
Tamarahi Reserve
Ngongotaha NRFL2 0 : 3 (0:1) Franklin United NRFL2
Match 37 04.05.2019. 04.05.2019. 15:00
North Harbour Stadium
Greenhithe Catimba NRFL2 1 : 4 (0:2) Claudelands Rovers NRFL2
Match 41 04.05.2019. 04.05.2019. 15:00
Mangere Domain
Onehunga Mangere AFC NRFL2 2 : 7 (0:3) Metro FC NRFL2
Match Day 8 Report
Match 46 01.06.2019. 01.06.2019. 15:00
North Harbour Stadium
Greenhithe Catimba NRFL2 5 : 2 (3:2) Ngongotaha NRFL2
Match Day 9 Report
Match 50 18.05.2019. 18.05.2019. 14:30
Bill McKinlay Park - Turf
Unimount Bohemian Celtic NRFL2 1 : 2 (0:1) Greenhithe Catimba NRFL2
Match 51 18.05.2019. 18.05.2019. 15:00
Rosedale Park
Albany United NRFL2 2 : 4 (2:2) Franklin United NRFL2
Match 53 18.05.2019. 18.05.2019. 15:00
Tikipunga Park
Northland FC NRFL2 1 : 2 (1:0) Cambridge NRFL2
Match 52 18.05.2019. 18.05.2019. 15:00
Mangere Domain
Onehunga Mangere AFC NRFL2 1 : 1 (1:0) Oratia United NRFL2
Match 54 18.05.2019. 18.05.2019. 15:00
War Memorial Park (Manurewa)
Manurewa AFC NRFL2 0 : 3 (0:2) Metro FC NRFL2
Match 49 18.05.2019. 18.05.2019. 15:00
Tamarahi Reserve
Ngongotaha NRFL2 2 : 7 (1:3) Claudelands Rovers NRFL2
Match Day 10 Report
Match 56 25.05.2019. 25.05.2019. 15:00
Parrs Park
Oratia United NRFL2 0 : 0 (0:0) Northland FC NRFL2
Match 57 25.05.2019. 25.05.2019. 15:00
Bledisloe Park
Franklin United NRFL2 1 : 1 (1:0) Onehunga Mangere AFC NRFL2
Match 55 25.05.2019. 25.05.2019. 15:00
John Kerkhof Park
Cambridge NRFL2 3 : 4 (1:3) Manurewa AFC NRFL2
Match 58 25.05.2019. 25.05.2019. 15:00
North Harbour Stadium
Greenhithe Catimba NRFL2 0 : 4 (0:2) Albany United NRFL2
Match 59 25.05.2019. 25.05.2019. 15:00
Tamarahi Reserve
Ngongotaha NRFL2 1 : 3 (1:1) Unimount Bohemian Celtic NRFL2
Match 60 25.05.2019. 25.05.2019. 15:00
Galloway Park
Claudelands Rovers NRFL2 0 : 3 (0:2) Metro FC NRFL2
Match Day 11 Report
Match 63 08.06.2019. 08.06.2019. 14:45
Bill McKinlay Park - Turf
Unimount Bohemian Celtic NRFL2 1 : 0 (0:0) Claudelands Rovers NRFL2
Match 61 08.06.2019. 08.06.2019. 15:00
War Memorial Park (Manurewa)
Manurewa AFC NRFL2 1 : 4 (1:2) Oratia United NRFL2
Match 65 08.06.2019. 08.06.2019. 15:00
Mangere Domain
Onehunga Mangere AFC NRFL2 3 : 3 (2:1) Greenhithe Catimba NRFL2
Match 62 08.06.2019. 08.06.2019. 15:00
Phyllis Street Reserve
Metro FC NRFL2 3 : 2 (3:0) Cambridge NRFL2
Match 66 08.06.2019. 08.06.2019. 15:00
Tikipunga Park
Northland FC NRFL2 3 : 2 (1:0) Franklin United NRFL2
Match 64 08.06.2019. 08.06.2019. 15:00
Rosedale Park
Albany United NRFL2 6 : 0 (4:0) Ngongotaha NRFL2
Match Day 12 Report
Match 70 15.06.2019. 15.06.2019. 15:00
Tikipunga Park
Northland FC NRFL2 1 : 1 (0:0) Greenhithe Catimba NRFL2
Match 67 15.06.2019. 15.06.2019. 15:00
Galloway Park
Claudelands Rovers NRFL2 3 : 4 (0:2) Cambridge NRFL2
Match 71 15.06.2019. 15.06.2019. 15:00
Mangere Domain
Onehunga Mangere AFC NRFL2 7 : 2 (0:2) Ngongotaha NRFL2
Match Day 13 Report
Match 74 22.06.2019. 22.06.2019. 14:30
Bill McKinlay Park - Turf
Unimount Bohemian Celtic NRFL2 : Onehunga Mangere AFC NRFL2
Match 76 22.06.2019. 22.06.2019. 15:00
North Harbour Stadium
Greenhithe Catimba NRFL2 : Manurewa AFC NRFL2
Match 77 22.06.2019. 22.06.2019. 15:00
Bledisloe Park
Franklin United NRFL2 : Metro FC NRFL2
Match 73 22.06.2019. 22.06.2019. 15:00
Parrs Park
Oratia United NRFL2 : Cambridge NRFL2
Match 78 22.06.2019. 22.06.2019. 15:00
Galloway Park
Claudelands Rovers NRFL2 : Albany United NRFL2
Match 75 22.06.2019. 22.06.2019. 15:00
Tamarahi Reserve
Ngongotaha NRFL2 : Northland FC NRFL2
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Cambridge NRFL2 11 7 1 3 22 18 4 22
1 Cambridge NRFL2 11 7 1 3 22 18 4 22
2 Metro FC NRFL2 10 7 0 3 30 13 17 21
2 Metro FC NRFL2 10 7 0 3 30 13 17 21
3 Manurewa AFC NRFL2 10 7 0 3 21 21 0 21
3 Manurewa AFC NRFL2 10 7 0 3 21 21 0 21
4 Claudelands Rovers NRFL2 11 6 2 3 44 21 23 20
4 Claudelands Rovers NRFL2 11 6 2 3 44 21 23 20
5 Unimount Bohemian Celtic NRFL2 10 6 1 3 18 13 5 19
5 Unimount Bohemian Celtic NRFL2 10 6 1 3 18 13 5 19
6 Albany United NRFL2 10 5 1 4 29 13 16 16
6 Albany United NRFL2 10 5 1 4 29 13 16 16
7 Oratia United NRFL2 10 4 3 3 16 11 5 15
7 Oratia United NRFL2 10 4 3 3 16 11 5 15
8 Greenhithe Catimba NRFL2 12 3 4 5 17 23 -6 13
8 Greenhithe Catimba NRFL2 12 3 4 5 17 23 -6 13
9 Franklin United NRFL2 10 3 3 4 23 22 1 12
9 Franklin United NRFL2 10 3 3 4 23 22 1 12
10 Onehunga Mangere AFC NRFL2 11 3 3 5 25 39 -14 12
10 Onehunga Mangere AFC NRFL2 11 3 3 5 25 39 -14 12
11 Northland FC NRFL2 11 2 4 5 8 20 -12 10
11 Northland FC NRFL2 11 2 4 5 8 20 -12 10
12 Ngongotaha NRFL2 12 0 0 12 8 47 -39 0
12 Ngongotaha NRFL2 12 0 0 12 8 47 -39 0
19 Goals
Mario AROCA (Metro FC)
14 Goals
Jack BEGUELY (Albany United FC)
13 Goals
Jonathan VIVIANI (Claudelands Rovers SC)
9 Goals
Bailey WEBSTER (Claudelands Rovers SC)
8 Goals
Jake MCCOY (Franklin United FC)
6 Goals
Alex WITTEVEEN (Onehunga Mangere United AFC), David Ezequiel SADRINAS (Greenhithe FC), Dylan BLAIR (Cambridge FC), Henry STEPHEN (Claudelands Rovers SC), Henry THOMPSON (Claudelands Rovers SC), Josh CLARKIN (Cambridge FC), Michael HOUGH (Manurewa AFC)
5 Goals
Joshua DAYAL (Metro FC), Leo SHIN (Metro FC), Marc PORTER (Albany United FC), Matthew BANKS (Oratia United FC), Rinal PRASAD (Onehunga Mangere United AFC), Sean PATTERSON (University-Mt Wellington AFC)
4 Goals
David CARRON (Onehunga Mangere United AFC), Kartik KUMAR (Franklin United FC), Marc LINDSAY (Franklin United FC)
3 Goals
Charlie HEATHER (Onehunga Mangere United AFC), Craig TODD (University-Mt Wellington AFC), Harry Blair CUTHBERT (Oratia United FC), Izak PAPA (Manurewa AFC), Kyle KIRSTEN (Claudelands Rovers SC), Mark PROWSE (Northland FC), Matias Gabriel MIRANDA (Greenhithe FC), Thomson NKOY (Albany United FC)
2 Goals
Callum MACLEOD (Cambridge FC), Daniel CLARKIN (Cambridge FC), David SMITH (Claudelands Rovers SC), Ellis BREADMORE (Ngongotaha AFC), Eoghan MURPHY (University-Mt Wellington AFC), Fauzul AHMED (Onehunga Mangere United AFC), George FRISE (Claudelands Rovers SC), Jeremy RINTOUL (Northland FC), Kieran NEVEY (Manurewa AFC), Kyle LEVELL (Northland FC), Marcelo SOSA (Cambridge FC), Marvin YOUHANA (Greenhithe FC), Max KWAN (Onehunga Mangere United AFC), Michael GRAHAM (Oratia United FC), Pablo Andres HORMAZABAL (Greenhithe FC), Paul LANDERS (University-Mt Wellington AFC), Philip PAUL (Manurewa AFC), Samuel HART (Manurewa AFC), Shameel RAO (Franklin United FC), Stefan VAN DER HEIJDEN (Franklin United FC), Thomas MCLOUGHLIN (University-Mt Wellington AFC), Troy CHRISTOPHERS (Manurewa AFC)
1 Goal
Abraham KHALIL (Onehunga Mangere United AFC), Aidan KARAZMOUDEH (Oratia United FC), Alex MCTIERNAN (Albany United FC), Andrew ANNABLE (Onehunga Mangere United AFC), Andy KAPTEYN (Oratia United FC), Argyle MORLING (Manurewa AFC), Arus SEM (Oratia United FC), Ben SEMPLE (Albany United FC), Callum SIMMONDS (Albany United FC), Clement Jean CHESSE (Greenhithe FC), Daniel CAMPBELL (Albany United FC), Daniel FINLAY (Claudelands Rovers SC), David FAHY (Albany United FC), David HOUGH (Manurewa AFC), David O'CARROLL (University-Mt Wellington AFC), Dean ATKINS (University-Mt Wellington AFC), Dylan LAING-MCCONNELL (Manurewa AFC), Fabian ARROYO MUNOZ (Cambridge FC), Gary MOLONEY (University-Mt Wellington AFC), Harlem SIMIONA (Ngongotaha AFC), Harry WICK (Cambridge FC), Hayden BOOKER (Ngongotaha AFC), Ian SELLAR (Metro FC), Jack PORTEGYS (Cambridge FC), Jai CAMPBELL (Northland FC), Jonathan KONINGS (Claudelands Rovers SC), Joon-ki Sean KIM (Ngongotaha AFC), Kavi KUMAR (Franklin United FC), Luca ORTALI (Greenhithe FC), Luiz Augusto SILVEIRA FALEIROS GARCIA (Greenhithe FC), Luke BARKER (Ngongotaha AFC), Milan ELIE (Albany United FC), Nathan MONNE (Ngongotaha AFC), Nicolas Mauricio FETTER (Greenhithe FC), Paul DURNO (University-Mt Wellington AFC), Prashneel ROY (Franklin United FC), Salesh KUMAR (Onehunga Mangere United AFC), Scott COLE (Oratia United FC), Shadrake NGUNGAMBILI (Claudelands Rovers SC), Thomas CAIN (Oratia United FC), Zach MAYO (Cambridge FC)