FijiFootball.com.fj > Competition
2018 NZ Football Foundation Kate Sheppard Cup - Round 3

2018 NZ Football Foundation Kate Sheppard Cup - Round 3

Match Day 3 Report
Match 6 23.06.2018. 23.06.2018. 12:00
Maidstone Park
Upper Hutt City Football 0 : 2 (0:2) Wairarapa Utd
Match 4 23.06.2018. 23.06.2018. 13:00
Madills Farm
Eastern Suburbs AFC 1 : 0 (0:0) Papakura City FC
Match 8 23.06.2018. 23.06.2018. 14:00
Caledonian Ground
Otago University AFC 0 : 8 (0:2) Coastal Spirit
Match 7 23.06.2018. 23.06.2018. 14:00
Tahuna Park
Dunedin Technical AFC 7 : 1 (3:0) Universities AFC
Match 1 24.06.2018. 24.06.2018. 11:00
McFetridge Park
Glenfield Rovers AFC 2 : 2 (1:1)Glenfield win - penalty shootout Three Kings United FC
Match 2 24.06.2018. 24.06.2018. 13:00
Huapai Reserve
Norwest Utd 0 : 3 (0:2) Forrest Hill Milford United FC
Match 5 24.06.2018. 24.06.2018. 13:00
Wakefield Park 2
Waterside Karori 0 : 7 (0:3) Wellington United
Match 3 24.06.2018. 24.06.2018. 13:00
Porritt Stadium
Hamilton Wanderers 4 : 1 (2:0) Onehunga Sports FC
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Coastal Spirit 1 1 0 0 8 0 8 3
2 Wellington United 1 1 0 0 7 0 7 3
3 Dunedin Technical AFC 1 1 0 0 7 1 6 3
4 Forrest Hill Milford United FC 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
5 Hamilton Wanderers 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
6 Glenfield Rovers AFC 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
7 Wairarapa Utd 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
8 Eastern Suburbs AFC 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
9 Papakura City FC 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
10 Three Kings United FC 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
11 Upper Hutt City Football 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
12 Norwest Utd 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
13 Onehunga Sports FC 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
14 Universities AFC 1 0 0 1 1 7 -6 0
15 Waterside Karori 1 0 0 1 0 7 -7 0
16 Otago University AFC 1 0 0 1 0 8 -8 0
3 Goals
Cody TAYLOR (Coastal Spirit), Melanie CAMERON (Coastal Spirit), Mikayla GRAY (Dunedin Technical AFC)
2 Goals
Kelli BROWN (Hamilton Wanderers), Lara WALL (Dunedin Technical AFC), Shontelle SMITH (Dunedin Technical AFC)
1 Goal
Chloe JONES (Coastal Spirit), Ella GOLDING (Hamilton Wanderers), Jade PARRIS (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Kelsey BARRETT (Universities AFC), Michaela FOSTER (Hamilton Wanderers), Nicole STRATFORD (Onehunga Sports FC), Rebecca LAKE (Coastal Spirit)