FijiFootball.com.fj > Competition
2018 NZ Football Foundation Kate Sheppard Cup - Round 2

2018 NZ Football Foundation Kate Sheppard Cup - Round 2

Match Day 2 Report
Match 6 02.06.2018. 02.06.2018. 12:00
Kiwitea Street (Freyberg Field)
Central United FC 0 : 3 (0:1) Onehunga Sports FC
Match 2 02.06.2018. 02.06.2018. 13:00
Madills Farm
Eastern Suburbs AFC 3 : 0 (0:0) Otumoetai FC
Match 4 02.06.2018. 02.06.2018. 14:00
Keith Hay Park
Three Kings United FC 9 : 0 (1:0) Hibiscus Coast AFC
Match 1 03.06.2018. 03.06.2018. 13:00
Huapai Reserve
Norwest Utd 3 : 0 (0:0)Default to Norwest Fencibles United AFC
Match 5 03.06.2018. 03.06.2018. 13:20
Ashley Reserve
Forrest Hill Milford United FC 5 : 0 (1:0) Ellerslie AFC
Match 12 04.06.2018. 04.06.2018. 10:30
Garrick Memorial Park
Cashmere Technical 1 : 5 (0:1) Coastal Spirit
Match 9 04.06.2018. 04.06.2018. 11:00
Maidstone Park
Upper Hutt City Football 7 : 0 (1:0) Kapiti Coast Utd
Match 3 04.06.2018. 04.06.2018. 11:30
Porritt Stadium
Hamilton Wanderers 2 : 0 (0:0) Western Springs AFC
Match 8 04.06.2018. 04.06.2018. 13:00
Seatoun Park
Seatoun AFC 1 : 2 (1:1) Waterside Karori
Match 13 04.06.2018. 04.06.2018. 13:00
Ellis Park
Roslyn Wakari AFC 0 : 1 (0:0) Dunedin Technical AFC
Match 14 04.06.2018. 04.06.2018. 13:00
Logan Park
Otago University AFC 3 : 2 (2:1) Queenstown AFC
Match 10 04.06.2018. 04.06.2018. 13:00
Boyd Wilson Park
Victoria University 0 : 6 (0:4) Wellington United
Match 7 04.06.2018. 04.06.2018. 14:00
Masterton Memorial Turf Park
Wairarapa Utd 3 : 0 (1:0) PN Marist FC
Match 11 04.06.2018. 04.06.2018. 19:30
CHCH Football Centre
Halswell United 1 : 4 (1:2) Universities AFC
Match 15 04.06.2018. 04.06.2018. 22:00
McLennan Park
Papakura City FC : Bye
Match 16 04.06.2018. 04.06.2018. 22:00
Glenfield Rovers AFC : Bye
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Three Kings United FC 1 1 0 0 9 0 9 3
2 Upper Hutt City Football 1 1 0 0 7 0 7 3
3 Wellington United 1 1 0 0 6 0 6 3
4 Forrest Hill Milford United FC 1 1 0 0 5 0 5 3
5 Coastal Spirit 1 1 0 0 5 1 4 3
6 Eastern Suburbs AFC 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
7 Norwest Utd 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
8 Onehunga Sports FC 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
9 Universities AFC 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
10 Wairarapa Utd 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
11 Hamilton Wanderers 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
12 Dunedin Technical AFC 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
13 Otago University AFC 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
14 Waterside Karori 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
15 Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Glenfield Rovers AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Papakura City FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Queenstown AFC 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
19 Roslyn Wakari AFC 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
20 Seatoun AFC 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
21 Western Springs AFC 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
22 Central United FC 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
23 Fencibles United AFC 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
24 Halswell United 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
25 Otumoetai FC 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
26 PN Marist FC 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
27 Cashmere Technical 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0
28 Ellerslie AFC 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
29 Victoria University 1 0 0 1 0 6 -6 0
30 Kapiti Coast Utd 1 0 0 1 0 7 -7 0
31 Hibiscus Coast AFC 1 0 0 1 0 9 -9 0
3 Goals
Jemma ROBERTSON (Wellington United), Rebecca STEWART (Upper Hutt City Football)
2 Goals
Amy HISLOP (Queenstown AFC), Britney-Lee NICHOLSON (Otago University AFC), Danielle OHLSSON (Wellington United), Sydnie Madison WILLIAMS (Upper Hutt City Football)
1 Goal
Emma MAIN (Upper Hutt City Football), Florence MACINTYRE (Wairarapa Utd), Grace SURRIDGE (Seatoun AFC), Jaimee PATERSON (Otago University AFC), Katie BARROTT (Waterside Karori), Kelsi RUTENE (Wairarapa Utd), Meisha BOONE (Wairarapa Utd), Melissa MURRIHY (Waterside Karori), Michaela ROBERTSON (Wellington United), Rebecca JEFFERIES (Upper Hutt City Football), Shontelle SMITH (Dunedin Technical AFC)