FijiFootball.com.fj > Competition
2018 NZ Football Foundation Kate Sheppard Cup - Round 1

2018 NZ Football Foundation Kate Sheppard Cup - Round 1

Match Day 1 Report
Match 4 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 12:00
Garrick Memorial Park
Cashmere Technical 2 : 1 (1:0) Waimakariri Utd
Match 6 12.05.2018. 12.05.2018. 13:00
Ellis Park
Roslyn Wakari AFC 12 : 2 (6:1) Mosgiel AFC
Match 3 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 13:00
Weka Park
Kapiti Coast Utd 10 : 0 (5:0) Stop Out SC
Match 5 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 13:00
Queenstown Events Centre
Queenstown AFC 2 : 0 (1:0) Green Island AFC
Match 1 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 13:00
Petone Memorial Turf
Petone FC 0 : 0 (0:0)Match went to extra time Waterside Karori
Match 2 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 13:00
Boyd Wilson Park
Victoria University 3 : 1 (2:1) Brooklyn Northern Utd AFC
Match 17 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 17:00
Fencibles United AFC : Bye
Match 13 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 17:00
Papakura City FC : Bye
Match 14 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 17:00
Ellerslie AFC : Bye
Match 10 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 17:00
Three Kings United FC : Bye
Match 28 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 17:00
Dunedin Technical AFC : Bye
Match 21 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 17:00
Wairarapa Utd : Bye
Match 20 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 17:00
PN Marist FC : Bye
Match 16 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 17:00
Western Springs AFC : Bye
Match 7 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 17:00
Forrest Hill Milford United FC : Bye
Match 8 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 17:00
Glenfield Rovers AFC : Bye
Match 29 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 17:00
Otago University AFC : Bye
Match 23 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 17:00
Seatoun AFC : Bye
Match 22 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 17:00
Wellington United : Bye
Match 25 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 17:00
Universities AFC : Bye
Match 27 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 17:00
Coastal Spirit : Bye
Match 24 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 17:00
Upper Hutt City Football : Bye
Match 9 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 17:00
Norwest Utd : Bye
Match 15 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 17:00
Onehunga Sports FC : Bye
Match 12 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 17:00
Central United FC : Bye
Match 19 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 17:00
Hamilton Wanderers : Bye
Match 11 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 17:00
Eastern Suburbs AFC : Bye
Match 18 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 17:00
Otumoetai FC : Bye
Match 26 13.05.2018. 13.05.2018. 17:00
Halswell United : Bye
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Kapiti Coast Utd 1 1 0 0 10 0 10 3
2 Roslyn Wakari AFC 1 1 0 0 12 2 10 3
3 Queenstown AFC 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
4 Victoria University 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
5 Cashmere Technical 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
6 Waterside Karori 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
7 Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Central United FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Coastal Spirit 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Dunedin Technical AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Eastern Suburbs AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Ellerslie AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Fencibles United AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Forrest Hill Milford United FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Glenfield Rovers AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Halswell United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Hamilton Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Norwest Utd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Onehunga Sports FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Otago University AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Otumoetai FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 PN Marist FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Papakura City FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Seatoun AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Three Kings United FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Universities AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Upper Hutt City Football 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Wairarapa Utd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 Wellington United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Western Springs AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Petone FC 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
32 Waimakariri Utd 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
33 Brooklyn Northern Utd AFC 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
34 Green Island AFC 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
35 Mosgiel AFC 1 0 0 1 2 12 -10 0
36 Stop Out SC 1 0 0 1 0 10 -10 0
3 Goals
Renee BACON (Roslyn Wakari AFC), Samantha BALDWIN (Roslyn Wakari AFC)
2 Goals
Holly JOHNSTONE (Roslyn Wakari AFC), Jordyn WALKER (Roslyn Wakari AFC)
1 Goal
Amy HISLOP (Queenstown AFC), Ellinor GIDDINGS (Queenstown AFC), Elstob KATIE (Waimakariri Utd), Emma BLACK (Roslyn Wakari AFC), Lauren PENDREIGH (Mosgiel AFC), Raegan POTTER (Mosgiel AFC), Tayla May BALDWIN (Roslyn Wakari AFC)