FijiFootball.com.fj > Competition
 MENS PREMIER LEAGUE

MENS PREMIER LEAGUE

Match Day 1 Report
Match 4 09.03.2019. 09.03.2019. 13:00
Saxton Field
Nelson Suburbs FC 0 : 0 (0:0) Western AFC
Match 1 09.03.2019. 09.03.2019. 14:45
Ferrymead Park
Ferrymead Bays FC 2 : 1 (2:0) Cashmere Technical
Match 2 09.03.2019. 09.03.2019. 14:45
Foster Park
Selwyn United FC 6 : 4 (3:1) Nomads United AFC
Match 3 09.03.2019. 09.03.2019. 14:45
Avonhead Park
FC Twenty 11 0 : 4 (0:2) Coastal Spirit
Match Day 2 Report
Match 5 16.03.2019. 16.03.2019. 14:45
Ferrymead Park
Ferrymead Bays FC : Selwyn United FC
Match Day 3 Report
Match 11 23.03.2019. 23.03.2019. 13:00
Saxton Field
Nelson Suburbs FC : Nomads United AFC
Match 10 23.03.2019. 23.03.2019. 14:45
Avonhead Park
FC Twenty 11 : Ferrymead Bays FC
Match 9 23.03.2019. 23.03.2019. 14:45
Foster Park
Selwyn United FC : (:) Cashmere Technical
Match 12 24.03.2019. 24.03.2019. 13:00
Walter Park
Western AFC : Coastal Spirit
Match Day 5 Report
Match 18 06.04.2019. 06.04.2019. 12:00
Saxton Field
Nelson Suburbs FC : Selwyn United FC
Match 17 06.04.2019. 06.04.2019. 14:45
Avonhead Park
FC Twenty 11 : Cashmere Technical
Match 20 06.04.2019. 06.04.2019. 14:45
English Park
Coastal Spirit : Nomads United AFC
Match 19 06.04.2019. 06.04.2019. 14:45
Walter Park
Western AFC : Ferrymead Bays FC
Match Day 6 Report
Match 23 13.04.2019. 13.04.2019. 12:00
Avonhead Park
FC Twenty 11 : Nelson Suburbs FC
Match 24 13.04.2019. 13.04.2019. 14:45
Garrick Memorial Park
Cashmere Technical : Nomads United AFC
Match 21 13.04.2019. 13.04.2019. 14:45
Ferrymead Park
Ferrymead Bays FC : Coastal Spirit
Match 22 13.04.2019. 13.04.2019. 14:45
Foster Park
Selwyn United FC : Western AFC
Match Day 7 Report
Match 25 19.04.2019. 19.04.2019. 13:00
Saxton Field
Nelson Suburbs FC : Cashmere Technical
Match 27 19.04.2019. 19.04.2019. 14:45
English Park
Coastal Spirit : Selwyn United FC
Match 26 19.04.2019. 19.04.2019. 14:45
Walter Park
Western AFC : FC Twenty 11
Match 28 19.04.2019. 19.04.2019. 14:45
Tulett Park
Nomads United AFC : Ferrymead Bays FC
Match Day 8 Report
Match 30 28.04.2019. 28.04.2019. 12:00
English Park
Coastal Spirit : Nelson Suburbs FC
Match 32 28.04.2019. 28.04.2019. 14:45
Garrick Memorial Park
Cashmere Technical : Western AFC
Match 29 28.04.2019. 28.04.2019. 14:45
Foster Park
Selwyn United FC : Ferrymead Bays FC
Match 31 28.04.2019. 28.04.2019. 14:45
Avonhead Park
FC Twenty 11 : Nomads United AFC
Match Day 9 Report
Match 35 04.05.2019. 04.05.2019. 12:00
Tulett Park
Nomads United AFC : Nelson Suburbs FC
Match 33 04.05.2019. 04.05.2019. 14:45
Garrick Memorial Park
Cashmere Technical : Selwyn United FC
Match 34 04.05.2019. 04.05.2019. 14:45
Ferrymead Park
Ferrymead Bays FC : FC Twenty 11
Match 36 04.05.2019. 04.05.2019. 14:45
English Park
Coastal Spirit : Western AFC
Match Day 10 Report
Match 37 18.05.2019. 18.05.2019. 12:00
Saxton Field
Nelson Suburbs FC : Ferrymead Bays FC
Match 40 18.05.2019. 18.05.2019. 14:45
Garrick Memorial Park
Cashmere Technical : Coastal Spirit
Match 38 18.05.2019. 18.05.2019. 14:45
Avonhead Park
FC Twenty 11 : Selwyn United FC
Match 39 18.05.2019. 18.05.2019. 14:45
Walter Park
Western AFC : Nomads United AFC
Match Day 11 Report
Match 42 25.05.2019. 25.05.2019. 12:00
Foster Park
Selwyn United FC : Nelson Suburbs FC
Match 44 25.05.2019. 25.05.2019. 14:45
Tulett Park
Nomads United AFC : Coastal Spirit
Match 43 25.05.2019. 25.05.2019. 14:45
Ferrymead Park
Ferrymead Bays FC : Western AFC
Match 41 25.05.2019. 25.05.2019. 14:45
Garrick Memorial Park
Cashmere Technical : FC Twenty 11
Match Day 12 Report
Match 47 01.06.2019. 01.06.2019. 12:00
Saxton Field
Nelson Suburbs FC : FC Twenty 11
Match 45 01.06.2019. 01.06.2019. 14:45
English Park
Coastal Spirit : Ferrymead Bays FC
Match 46 01.06.2019. 01.06.2019. 14:45
Walter Park
Western AFC : Selwyn United FC
Match 48 01.06.2019. 01.06.2019. 14:45
Tulett Park
Nomads United AFC : Cashmere Technical
Match Day 13 Report
Match 49 08.06.2019. 08.06.2019. 12:00
Garrick Memorial Park
Cashmere Technical : Nelson Suburbs FC
Match 51 08.06.2019. 08.06.2019. 14:45
Foster Park
Selwyn United FC : Coastal Spirit
Match 52 08.06.2019. 08.06.2019. 14:45
Ferrymead Park
Ferrymead Bays FC : Nomads United AFC
Match 50 08.06.2019. 08.06.2019. 14:45
Avonhead Park
FC Twenty 11 : Western AFC
Match Day 14 Report
Match 56 22.06.2019. 22.06.2019. 12:00
Walter Park
Western AFC : Nelson Suburbs FC
Match 54 22.06.2019. 22.06.2019. 14:45
Tulett Park
Nomads United AFC : Selwyn United FC
Match 55 22.06.2019. 22.06.2019. 14:45
English Park
Coastal Spirit : FC Twenty 11
Match 53 22.06.2019. 22.06.2019. 14:45
Garrick Memorial Park
Cashmere Technical : Ferrymead Bays FC
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Coastal Spirit 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3
2 Selwyn United FC 1 1 0 0 6 4 2 3
3 Ferrymead Bays FC 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
4 Nelson Suburbs FC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
5 Western AFC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
6 Cashmere Technical 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
7 Nomads United AFC 1 0 0 1 4 6 -2 0
8 FC Twenty 11 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
3 Goals
Daniel EDE (Selwyn United FC)
2 Goals
Anthony JONES (Coastal Spirit), Hemi INNES (Coastal Spirit), Jordan YONG (Nelson Suburbs FC), Scott ROWLANDS (Ferrymead Bays FC)
1 Goal
Alexander JOHNSTON (FC Twenty 11), Alexander WILLIAMS (FC Twenty 11), Andrew TUCKEY (Cashmere Technical), Cameron GORDON (Nelson Suburbs FC), Chris ANDERSON (Ferrymead Bays FC), Declan HICKFORD (Selwyn United FC), Edward SILLARS (Nelson Suburbs FC), Finbar GALLAWAY (Cashmere Technical), Hamish COTTER (Nomads United AFC), Jacob ANDERSON (Nomads United AFC), Jamie DRAPER (Ferrymead Bays FC), Liam PATERSON (Nomads United AFC), Liam PLEDGER (Selwyn United FC), Lyle MATTHYSEN (Cashmere Technical), Mikaele RABUKA (Nomads United AFC), Nishan BISWA (Nomads United AFC), Ryan NICHOLSON (Ferrymead Bays FC), Troy PENNYCUICK (Selwyn United FC)